Terry Allen

(Magnum T.A.)

With help from the research files of Barry Rose, Mike Rodgers & Mark Eastridge.


Results Index

Real Name: Terry Wayne Allen

Birthdate: June 11, 1959 in Chesapeake, VA

Height & Weight: 6'1" - 245 lbs

Trained by: Buzz Sawyer

Debut: 1981


Magnum TA Match Results

808 Matches as of January 1, 2010

 


1981
NWA Pacific Northwest:
01/31 Portland, OR Buzz Sawyer beat Terry Allen
02/07 Portland, OR Terry Allen draw Igor Volkoff
02/11 Seattle, WA Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
02/12 Salem, OR Terry Allen beat Mike Allen
02/12 Salem, OR Terry Allen draw Mike Popovitch
02/14 Portland, OR Terry Allen draw Siva Afi
02/18 Seattle, WA Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen
02/21 Portland, OR Terry Allen beat Prince Tonga
02/24 Portland, OR Terry Allen draw Kelly Kiniski
02/26 Salem, OR Terry Allen beat Prince Tonga by DQ
02/28 Portland, OR Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
03/04 Seattle, WA Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
03/05 Salem, OR Terry Allen beat Igor Volkoff by DQ
03/07 Portland, OR Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen
03/12 Salem, OR Stan Stasiak beat Terry Allen
03/14 Portland, OR Stan Stasiak beat Terry Allen
03/24 Portland, OR Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen
03/25 Seattle, WA Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
03/26 Salem, OR Terry Allen draw Igor Volkoff
03/28 Portland, OR Buddy Rose beat Terry Allen
04/03 Eugene, OR Matt Borne beat Terry Allen
04/04 Portland, OR Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
04/14 Portland, OR Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen
04/17 Eugene, OR Terry Allen beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
04/18 Portland, OR Matt Borne beat Terry Allen
04/22 Seattle, WA Terry Allen vs. Gene Kiniski
04/23 Salem, OR Terry Allen draw Joe Lightfoot
04/25 Portland, OR Terry Allen draw Tiny Anderson
04/28 Portland, OR Terry Allen draw Siva Afi
04/30 Salem, OR Terry Allen draw Siva Afi
05/06 Seattle, WA Terry Allen draw Siva Afi
05/07 Salem, OR Terry Allen draw Joe Lightfoot
05/09 Portland, OR Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
05/12 Portland, OR Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
05/16 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Terry Allen
05/20 Seattle, WA Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
05/21 Salem, OR Chris Colt beat Terry Allen
05/23 Portland, OR Terry Allen draw Chris Colt
06/08 Portland, OR Stan Stasiak beat Terry Allen
Southwest Championship Wrestling:
??/?? San Antonio, TX Terry Allen vs. ??
08/07 Houston, TX The Spoiler beat Terry Allen
09/29 Temple, TX Terry Allen vs. Kelly Kiniski
12/08 Houston, TX Buck Robley beat Terry Allen

1982
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
01/05 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Bill Snyder
01/07 Tampa, FL(TV) Terry Allen beat Steve Sybert
01/10 Ocala, FL Terry Allen vs. Steve Sybert
01/11 West Palm Beach, FL Terry Allen beat Steve Sybert(5:51)
01/14 Tampa, FL(TV) Terry Allen, Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Bill Snyder, John & Rick Davidson
01/20 Miami, FL Terry Allen draw Don Diamond
01/25 Hollywood, FL Terry Allen & Ron Ritchie(sub for Abe Jacobs) beat John & Rick Davidson(15:42)
01/26 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat John Davidson
02/01 West Palm Beach, FL Terry Allen & Eric Embry beat John & Rick Davidson(11:20)
02/09 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Mr. Fuchi
02/10 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Mr. Onita(9:55)
02/16 Tampa, FL Terry Allen vs. Mr. Onita
02/22 Orlando, FL Terry Allen, Eric Embry & Don Diamond vs. Genichiro Tenryu, Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi
02/22 Orlando, FL participated in a 20-man battle royal
02/28 Orlando, FL Terry Allen & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Iron Sheik & Mike Sharpe
03/16 Tampa, FL Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
03/19 Lakeland, FL Terry Allen & Bob Russell vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a handicap match
03/21 Orlando, FL Terry Allen draw Avalanche Tyler
03/24 Miami, FL Terry Allen draw Hiro Matsuda
03/29 West Palm Beach, FL Derek Draper & Hiro Matsuda beat Jerry Brisco & Terry Allen(10:08)
03/30 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Don Diamond
03/31 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Bob Russell
04/01 Tampa, FL(TV) Terry Allen & El Gran Apollo draw Cyclone Negro & Hiro Matsuda
04/04 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat James J. Dillon
04/05 West Palm Beach, FL Hiro Matsuda & Mike Sharpe beat Terry Allen & Don Diamond
04/07 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Bubba Douglas
04/08 Tampa, FL(TV) Terry Allen & El Gran Apollo draw Cyclone Negro & Don Diamond
04/09 Lakeland, FL Terry Allen draw Brian Blair(10:00)
04/13 Tampa, FL David Von Erich beat Terry Allen via pinfall
04/14 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Hiro Matsuda & James J. Dillon in a handicap match
04/15 Tampa, FL(TV) Terry Allen draw Kendo Nagasaki
04/18 Orlando, FL Terry Allen & Jimmy Garvin draw Derek Draper & Hiro Matsuda
04/20 Tampa, FL Don Diamond beat Terry Allen
04/22 Tampa, FL(TV) Terry Allen draw Reggie Parks
04/29 Tampa, FL(TV) Terry Allen & El Gran Apollo vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Derek Draper
04/29 Fort Lauderdale Terry Allen & El Gran Apollo beat Hiro Matsuda & James J. Dillon
05/11 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Reggie Parks
05/12 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Bubba Douglas
05/18 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Gordon Nelson
05/19 Miami, FL Terry Allen & El Gran Apollo vs. Hiro Matsuda & James J. Dillon
05/23 Orlando, FL Terry Allen draw Vinnie Romeo
05/24 West Palm Beach, FL Terry Allen beat Vinnie Valentino
05/25 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Randy Rose by DQ
05/27 Jacksonville, FL Terry Allen beat Vinnie Valentino
05/29 St. Petersburg, FL Terry Allen draw Terry Taylor
05/30 Orlando, FL Terry Taylor beat Terry Allen
06/01 Tampa, FL Terry Allen draw Terry Taylor
06/02 Hollywood, FL Terry Allen beat Billy Spears
06/05 Lakeland, FL Terry Allen vs. James J. Dillon
06/06 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat Gordon Nelson
06/13 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat Tom Chitwood
06/20 Orlando, FL Terry Allen & Barry Windham beat Billy Spears & Deke Rivers
06/26 St. Petersburg, FL Terry Allen vs. Tommy Wright
06/27 Orlando, FL Terry Allen & Tommy Wright vs. Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
06/29 Tampa, FL Terry Allen vs. Deke Rivers
07/04 Orlando, FL Terry Allen & Brian Blair beat Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane by DQ
07/11 Orlando, FL Terry Allen draw Derek Draper
07/13 Tampa, FL Jimmy Garvin beat Terry Allen
07/14 Miami, FL Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
07/15 Jacksonville, FL Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
07/18 Orlando, FL Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane beat Terry Allen & Dennis Brown
07/20 Tampa, FL Dory Funk, Jr. beat Terry Allen
07/21 Miami, FL King Tonga beat Terry Allen
07/22 Jacksonville, FL King Tonga beat Terry Allen
07/27 Tampa, FL Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
07/28 Miami, FL Jimmy Garvin beat Terry Allen
07/29 Jacksonville, FL Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane beat Terry Allen & Dennis Brown
07/31 St. Petersburg, FL Terry Allen, Sweet Brown Sugar & Tommy Wright beat Cyclone Negro, Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
08/03 Tampa, FL King Tonga beat Terry Allen
08/04 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Bob Russell
08/05 Jacksonville, FL Terry Allen draw Tommy Wright
08/08 Orlando, FL Terry Allen draw Tommy Wright
08/10 Tampa, FL Terry Allen draw Jerry Brown
08/13 Lakeland, FL Terry Allen & Brian Blair vs. Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
08/17 Tampa, FL Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
08/19 Jacksonville, FL Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
08/21 St. Petersburg, FL Kamala beat Terry Allen
08/24 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Ron McFarlane
08/25 Miami, FL Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen
08/31 Tampa, FL Terry Allen draw Jerry Brown
09/05 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright
09/12 Orlando, FL Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
09/14 Tampa, FL Terry Allen vs. Jerry Gray
09/15 Miami, FL Kendo Nagasaki beat Terry Allen
09/22 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Vic Rossitani
09/23 Jacksonville, FL Terry Allen beat Vic Rossitani
09/26 Orlando, FL Terry Allen, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Jimmy Garvin, The Texan(Raul Mata), & Vic Rossitani
09/29 Miami, FL King Tonga beat Terry Allen
10/05 Tampa, FL Terry Allen draw Kevin Sullivan
10/09 Lakeland, FL Terry Allen draw Vic Rossitani
10/09 Lakeland, FL participated in and won a 16-man battle royal
10/10 Orlando, FL Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
10/12 Tampa, FL Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen
10/17 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat King Tonga
10/19 Tampa, FL Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen & Brian Blair
10/20 Sunrise, FL Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen & Mike Graham
10/26 Tampa, FL Brian Blair beat Terry Allen
10/27 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright
10/27 Miami, FL Jimmy Garvin beat Terry Allen(sub for Sweet Brown Sugar) to win NWA(Florida) Bahamas Title
10/31 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright
10/31 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat Angelo Mosca
11/02 Tampa, FL Scott McGhee beat Terry Allen
11/03 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
11/04 Jacksonville, FL Terry Allen draw Scott McGhee
11/07 Orlando, FL Ron Bass beat John Studd with Terry Allen as special referee
11/09 Tampa, FL Jimmy Garvin & John Studd beat Terry Allen & Charlie Cook
11/10 Sunrise, FL Terry Allen & Brain Blair draw Jimmy Garvin & Jake Roberts
11/16 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Tommy Wright & The Texan
11/20 Miami, FL Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
11/21 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat The Destroyer
11/23 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Penny Banner beat The Texan & Teri Shane
11/27 St. Petersburg, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat The Texan & The Destroyer
11/30 Tampa, FL Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee
12/01 Miami, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat The Texan & The Destroyer
12/07 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee draw Les Thornton & Brian Blair
12/11 Orlando, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Les Thornton & Brian Blair
12/14 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Raul Mata & Jerry Gray
12/15 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Les Thornton
12/28 Tampa, FL Terry Allen draw Hiro Matsuda
12/29 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat The Texan

1983
01/05 Miami, FL Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen
01/08 Lakeland, FL Terry Allen vs. Don Kent
01/11 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Johnny Heffernan & Don Kent
01/12 Miami, FL Terry Allen vs. Don Kent
01/15 ??, FL Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
01/18 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Johnny Heffernan & Don Kent to win NWA(Florida) Global Tag Title
01/19 Sunrise, FL Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
01/25 Tampa, FL Bob Heffernan & Don Kent beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee to win NWA(Florida) Global Tag Title
01/26 Hollywood, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee vs. Jimmy Garvin & Angelo Mosca
02/02 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Don Kent by DQ
02/02 Miami, FL Leroy Brown beat Terry Allen
02/06 Orlando, FL Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
02/07 West Palm Beach, FL Terry Allen draw Jake Roberts
02/08 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Cyclone Negro
02/09 Miami, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee draw Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
02/12 Lakeland, FL Terry Allen vs. Don Kent
02/12 Lakeland, FL participated in a 2-ring, 16-man battle royal
02/13 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat Bob Heffernan
02/14 West Palm Beach, FL Terry Allen beat Don Kent
02/15 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Midnight Rider(Dusty Rhodes) beat Bob Heffernan & Don Kent to win NWA(Florida) Global Tag Title(Midnight Rider then gave his share of title to Scott McGhee)
02/17 Ocala, FL Terry Allen beat Jake Roberts
02/17 Ocala, FL Terry Allen beat Don Kent
02/20 Orlando, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat The Superstar & Super Destroyer
02/22 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee draw The Superstar & Super Destroyer
03/01 Tampa, FL Terry Allen, Scott McGhee & Rufus R. Jones beat Bob Heffernan, Don Kent & Leroy Brown in an elimination match
03/02 Miami, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee draw Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
03/08 Tampa, FL Bob Heffernan & Don Kent beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee to win NWA(Florida) Global Tag Title
03/09 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Rocky Raymond
03/11 Ocala, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee vs. Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
03/12 Jacksonville, FL Terry Allen beat Rocky Raymond
03/13 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat Bill Snyder
03/14 Cross City, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee vs. Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
03/15 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Frank Dusek
03/16 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Leroy Brown by DQ
03/19 Arcadia, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee vs. Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
03/20 Orlando, FL Terry Allen & Rufus R. Jones beat Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
03/22 Tampa, FL Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
03/23 Sunrise, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee draw Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
03/24 Fort Myers, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee vs. Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
03/29 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Don Kent
03/30 Miami, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Bob Heffernan & Don Kent to win NWA(Florida) Global Tag Title
04/?? ??, FL Bob Heffernan & Don Kent beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee to win NWA(Florida) Global Tag Title
04/02 Lakeland, FL Terry Allen & Charlie Cook vs. Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
04/03 Orlando, FL Don Kent beat Terry Allen
04/05 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Bob Heffernan
04/09 Ocala, FL Terry Allen & Barry Windham vs. Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
04/12 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
04/13 Miami, FL Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat Bob Heffernan & Don Kent to win NWA(Florida) Global Tag Title
04/17 Orlando, FL Kevin Sullivan & The Purple Haze beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
04/19 Tampa, FL Terry Allen, Brad Armstrong & Charlie Cook beat James J. Dillon, The Professional & The Destroyer
04/20 Miami, FL Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat The Professional & The Destroyer
04/20 Miami, FL The Purple Haze beat Terry Allen
04/24 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat Adrian Street
04/26 Tampa, FL Adrian Street beat Terry Allen by forfeit
05/08 West Palm Beach, FL Bobby Duncum & Angelo Mosca beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong to win NWA(Florida) Global Tag Title
05/11 Miami, FL Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat Adrian Street & James J. Dillon
05/17 Tampa, FL Bobby Duncum & Angelo Mosca beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
05/20 Ocala, FL Terry Allen vs. The Professional
05/24 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat James J. Dillon
Mid South Wrestling:
05/25 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Super Destroyer(Scott Irwin)
06/01 Shreveport, LA(TV) Kendo Nagasaki vs. Magnum TA
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
06/01 Sunrise, FL Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright
Mid South Wrestling:
06/08 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Tony Zane
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
06/11 St. Petersburg, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Tommy Wright & Dennis Brown
06/14 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat Elijah Akeem & Mr. Olympia
Mid South Wrestling:
06/15 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Rip Rogers
06/24 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Rip Rogers
06/29 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Arn Anderson
07/06 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Johnny Rich vs. Doug Vines & Ralph Williams
07/08 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Boris Zurkov
07/10 Tulsa, OK Magnum TA beat Mr. Olympia
07/13 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Jim Duggan vs. Boris Zurkov & Rip Rogers
07/16 New Orleans, LA Magnum TA beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
07/24 Tulsa, OK Magnum TA & Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia to win Mid-South Tag Title
07/27 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Butch Reed
08/03 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Jim Duggan vs. Bill Rose & Larry Hare
08/07 Oklahoma City, OK Magnum TA & Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase & Kamala
08/12 Houston, TX King Kong Bundy beat Magnum TA
08/17 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Steve Williams vs. Boris Zurkov & Rip Rogers
08/24 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Steve Williams vs. Ted DiBiase & King Kong Bundy
08/26 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Boris Zurkov
08/30 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Jim Duggan vs. The Road Warriors
09/07 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & George Weingeroff vs. Boris Zurkov & Doug Vines
09/09 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Rip Rogers
09/14 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Jim Duggan vs. The Missing Link & King Kong Bundy
09/21 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Tom Stanton
09/23 Houston, TX The Missing Link beat Magnum TA
09/28 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Butch Reed
10/05 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Doug Vines
10/07 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Tom Stanton
10/12 Shreveport, LA Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart beat Magnum TA & Jim Duggan to win Mid-South Tag Title
10/12 Shreveport, LA Magnum TA beat Butch Reed to win Mid-South North American Title
10/16 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Tom Stanton
10/19 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. King Kong Bundy
10/23 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Jim Neidhart by DQ
10/24 New Orleans, LA Nikolai Volkoff beat Magnum TA
10/24 New Orleans, LA Mid-South North American Title returned to Butch Reed
10/26 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. The Missing Link
11/16 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
11/04 Houston, TX Nikolai Volkoff beat Magnum TA
11/19 New Orleans, LA The Road Warriors beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
11/23 Shreveport, LA Magnum TA & Lanny Poffo vs. Doug Vines & Carl Fergie
11/25 Houston, TX Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Carl Fergie & Larry Higgins
11/30 Shreveport, LA Magnum TA vs. Frank Lavert
12/02 Houston, TX Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
12/07 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Tom Lintz
12/25 New Orleans, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart to win Mid-South Tag Title in a steel cage match
12/30 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Jim Neidhart

1984
01/11 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Paul Garner & Don Ralston
01/11 Loranger, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/15 Monroe, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/17 Lake Charles, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/19 Biloxi, MS Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/20 Jackson, MS Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/23 New Orleans, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/26 Shreveport, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/27 Houston, TX Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/30 New Orleans, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
01/31 Monroe, LA Magnum TA & Dennis Condrey beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/01 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tom Lintz & Jerry Grey
02/03 Baton Rouge, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/04 Loranger, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/05 Galliano, LA Magnum TA & Junkyard Dog beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/05 Thibodeaux, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/06 New Orleans, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/07 Biloxi, MS Magnum TA & Junkyard Dog beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/08 Lafayette, LA Magnum TA & Junkyard Dog double DQ Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/09 Lake Charles, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/10 Houston, TX Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/11 Shreveport, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/12 Little Rock, AR Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/13 New Orleans, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/14 Alexandria, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/15 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tom Lintz & Jerry Grey
02/16 Baton Rouge, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/17 Beaumont, TX Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/18 Greenwood, MS Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/18 Vicksburg, MS Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/19 Oklahoma City, OK Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/19 Tulsa, OK Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/20 New Orleans, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey via pinfall
02/21 Shreveport, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/22 Monroe, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/23 Little Rock, AR Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/24 Houston, TX Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/25 Many, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/26 Port Barre, LA Magnum TA & Junkyard Dog beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/26 Houma, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/27 Baton Rouge, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/28 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Khrusher Khruschev in Mid South Television Title tournament
02/28 Alexandria, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/01 Biloxi, MS Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/02 Hammond, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/03 Jackson, MS Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/04 Oklahoma City, OK Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/05 Tulsa, OK Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/07 Lake Charles, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/08 Baton Rouge, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/09 Houston, TX Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/10 Alexandria, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/11 Loranger, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Terry Taylor
03/11 Houma, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Terry Taylor
03/13 Lafayette, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II to win Mid-South Tag Title in a loser receives 10 lashes match(Mr. Wrestling II walked out on Magnum TA)
03/14 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Buddy Landell
03/15 Little Rock, AR Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/16 Monroe, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/23 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/24 Baton Rouge, LA Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/30 Marksville, LA Magnum TA & Terry Taylor beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
04/02 Baton Rouge, LA Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/04 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Bob Owens
04/06 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
04/07 New Orleans, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Magnum TA
04/08 Oklahoma City, OK Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/11 Shreveport, LA Magnum TA vs. Dale Veasey
04/13 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Magnum TA
04/15 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II beat Magnum TA
04/22 Oklahoma City, OK Mr. Wrestling II beat Magnum TA by DQ
04/25 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Khrusher Khruschev
04/28 Alexandria, LA Magnum TA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
05/02 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Masao Ito
05/09 Shreveport, LA (TV) Magnum TA vs. The Shadow
05/11 Houston, TX Gino Hernandez beat Magnum TA
05/13 Tulsa, OK Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Mid-South North American Title
05/13 Oklahoma City, OK Magnum TA & Terry Taylor beat Mr. Wrestling II & New Mr. Wrestling II(Hercules Hernandez)
05/16 Shreveport, LA Magnum TA vs. New Mr. Wrestling II
05/25 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/27 Oklahoma City, OK Magnum TA beat Killer Khan
05/30 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. New Mr. Wrestling II
06/08 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat New Mr. Wrestling II
06/16 New Orleans, LA Magnum TA beat Ted DiBiase in a no DQ match
06/17 Tulsa, OK Magnum TA beat Barry Orton
06/22 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Khrusher Khruschev
06/24 Monroe, LA Magnum TA & Jim Duggan beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
07/02 Tulsa, OK Magnum TA beat Ted DiBiase
07/06 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Ted DiBiase
07/11 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Buddy Landell(sub for Ernie Ladd)
07/15 Oklahoma City, OK Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/20 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
07/29 Tulsa, OK Magnum TA beat Butch Reed
08/03 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd
08/17 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Steve Williams
08/24 New Orleans, LA Magnum TA vs. Butch Reed
08/31 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Butch Reed
09/19 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Art Crews
09/26 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Sonny King vs. Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez
09/28 Houston, TX Magnum TA draw Terry Taylor
10/03 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Steve Brinson
10/10 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Killer Khan
10/13 Baton Rouge, LA Magnum TA draw Terry Taylor
10/16 Shreveport, LA Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA to win Mid-South North American Title
World Class Championship Wrestling:
10/19 Dallas, TX Killer Khan beat Magnum TA
Mid South Wrestling:
10/24 Shreveport, LA Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA
10/26 Houston, TX Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez beat Magnum TA & Jim Duggan
10/29 New Orleans, LA Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd
10/31 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. The Missing Link
11/06 Baton Rouge, LA Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA by DQ
11/09 Houston, TX Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA
11/14 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Ted DiBiase
11/17 Baton Rouge, LA Magnum TA beat The Superstar
11/21 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Jack Victory
11/22 New Orleans, LA Magnum T.A. beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
11/23 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
11/28 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Terry Taylor vs. Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez
12/01 Little Rock, AR Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
12/02 Tulsa, OK Ric Flair beat Magnum TA via pinfall
12/03 New Orleans, LA Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA in a cage match
12/05 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Steve Williams
12/07 Houston, TX Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA
National Wrestling Alliance:
12/08 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Inferno #1
Mid South Wrestling:
12/12 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Kamala
National Wrestling Alliance:
12/25 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA beat Super Destroyer
12/25 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA beat Ben Alexander
12/27 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad

1985
01/02 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat The Inferno
01/05 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA beat Doug Vines
01/06 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Wahoo McDaniel
01/06 Greensboro, NC participated in and won a 20-man battle royal
01/07 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Harley Race by DQ
01/09 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Ron Bass
01/10 Charleston, SC Magnum TA vs. Doug Vines
01/12 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez vs. Joel Deaton & Jeff Sword
01/13 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA draw Harley Race
01/14 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad
01/16 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad
01/17 Pittsburgh, PA Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad via pinfall
01/18 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad
01/23 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Super Destroyer
01/25 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Black Bart
01/26 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Mike Fever
01/26 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Ron Bass
01/27 Roanoke, VA Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
01/28 Greenville, SC Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
02/01 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
02/02 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA & Ricky Steamboat vs. Frank Lang & Joe Young
02/03 Savannah, GA Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
02/05 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA beat Super Destroyer
02/15 Hampton, VA Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA & Don Kernodle
02/16 Baltimore, MD Magnum TA beat Doug Vines
02/17 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat John Tatum
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA Magnum TA beat Davey G
02/21 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
02/24 Washington, DC Magnum TA beat James J. Dillon
02/26 Altoona, PA Magnum TA beat Bob Roop
02/28 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA beat John Tatum
02/28 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA & Ricky Steamboat draw Ivan Koloff & Black Bart
03/01 Columbia, SC Magnum TA, Manny Fernandez & Don Kernodle beat Krusher Khruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff by DQ
03/02 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Joel Deaton
03/02 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Joel Deaton
03/06 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
03/08 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat John Tatum
03/09 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA, Dick Slater & Buzz Tyler vs. Joel Deaton, Doug Vines & Golden Terror
03/09 Charlotte, NC participated in a tag team battle royal with Ric Flair as partner
03/10 Sumter, SC Magnum TA & Dick Slater beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
03/14 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
03/16 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Golden Terror & The inferno in a handicap match
03/16 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA, Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle beat Krusher Khruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
03/18 Fayetteville, NC Magnum TA no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
03/20 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
03/23 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez vs. Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
03/23 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA beat Wahoo McDaniel(10:47) to win NWA United States Title in a steel cage match
03/24 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Chick Donovan
03/26 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
03/28 Pittsburgh, PA Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
03/29 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
03/30 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
04/03 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
04/06 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Buddy Landell
04/06 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA beat Paul Barnett
04/10 Pittsburgh, PA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
04/10 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
04/11 Hampton, VA Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff via pinfall
04/12 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
04/13 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA beat George South(:13)
04/13 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
04/14 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
04/17 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell by DQ
04/18 Columbia, SC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
04/19 Lenoir, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
04/20 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA, Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Tyler vs. John Tatum, Doug Vines & Joel Deaton
04/21 Sumter, SC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
04/25 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA & Don Kernodle beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
04/27 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Black Bart
04/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Scott Irwin
04/27 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
04/28 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA & Dick Slater beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff by DQ
05/04 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Doug Vines
05/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Golden Terror
05/05 Columbus, GA Magnum TA no contest with Buddy Landell
05/05 Marietta, GA Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
05/08 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
05/09 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
05/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. George South
05/11 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA & Dick Slater draw Ivan & Nikita Koloff
05/12 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat John Tatum
05/15 Raleigh, NC Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA & Dick Slater
05/18 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. ??
05/18 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
05/19 Roanoke, VA Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
05/19 Columbia, SC Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA
05/22 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
05/23 Norfolk, VA Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA by DQ
05/24 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
05/25 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA beat Paul Garner
05/26 Fayetteville, NC Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA by DQ
05/26 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA draw Ric Flair
05/27 Pittsburgh, PA Ric Flair beat Magnum TA(56:00) by DQ
05/29 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA & Dick Slater beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
06/01 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. George South
06/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Larry Clark
06/01 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
06/02 Asheville, NC Ric Flair beat Magnum TA by DQ
06/02 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA draw Ric Flair
06/05 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez draw Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
06/06 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes no contest with Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher
06/08 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez vs. Joel Deaton & Ron Rossi
06/08 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Mike Simani
06/08 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher
06/10 Greenville, SC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant beat Superstar Billy Graham, The Barbarian & Paul Jones
06/11 Shreveport, LA The Champion beat Magnum TA
06/12 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA draw Ric Flair
06/14 Salisbury, MD Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
06/15 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA draw Ric Flair(10:00)
06/15 Richmond, VA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher in a steel cage match
06/16 Asheville, NC Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A. vs. Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher
06/17 Greenville, SC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher in a steel cage match
06/18 Hickory, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
06/20 Columbia, SC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher
06/21 Hampton, VA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher
06/22 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Dave Dillenger
06/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Paul Garner
06/23 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/24 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
06/27 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
06/28 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/29 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez vs. Joel Deaton & Lee Ramsey
06/29 Los Angeles, CA Ric Flair beat Magnum TA by DQ
07/02 Columbia, SC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard in a lumberjack match
07/03 Raleigh, NC(TV) Magnum TA beat Kendo Nagasaki
07/04 Atlanta, GA Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
07/06 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Ron Rossi
07/06 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA beat Kamala(6:45) by DQ
07/07 Greenville, SC Magnum TA vs. Ric Flair
07/09 Shelby, NC(TV) Magnum TA beat Black Cat(:46) via pinfall
07/10 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes no contest with Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher
07/11 Columbia, SC Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
07/14 Asheville, NC Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
07/15 Columbus, OH Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
07/17 Cincinnati, OH Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
07/19 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
07/20 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by countout
07/21 Charlotte, NC Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA to win NWA United States Title
07/21 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes no contest with Ole & Arn Anderson
07/24 Miami, FL Magnum TA double DQ Abdullah The Butcher
07/26 Hampton, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
07/31 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA no contest Tully Blanchard
08/01 Huntington, WV Magnum TA draw Ric Flair
08/02 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by countout
08/03 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Gerald Finley
08/03 Honolulu, HI Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Nikita Koloff & Khrusher Khruschev
08/07 Raleigh, NC Ole Anderson beat Magnum TA
08/08 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
08/09 Charleston, WV Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ
08/10 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
08/11 Asheville, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by countout
08/17 Landover, MD Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
08/18 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole & Arn Anderson
08/22 Columbia, SC Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA
08/23 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
08/24 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
08/26 Greenville, NC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
08/28 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ
08/29 Norfolk, VA Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA by DQ
08/31 Charlotte, NC Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA
09/01 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole & Arn Anderson
09/04 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
09/07 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Tommy Lane
09/07 Philadelphia, PA Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA
09/08 Asheville, NC Magnum TA, Manny Fernandez & Ron Bass beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match
09/09 Greenville, SC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ
09/11 Miami, FL Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
09/12 Columbia, SC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
09/14 Charleston, SC Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
09/15 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Sam Houston beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match
09/18 Sal Lake City, UT Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
09/19 Baltimore, MD Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
09/20 Fort Wayne, IN Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
09/21 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Mac Jeffers
09/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Tony Zane
09/22 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match
09/23 Seattle, WA Magnum TA vs. ??
09/24 Portland, OR Magnum TA draw Ric Flair
09/25 Boise, ID Magnum TA vs. ??
09/27 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA draw Ric Flair(60:00)
09/28 Chicago, IL Ric Flair beat Magnum TA(25:10) via pinfall
09/29 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
09/30 Memphis, TN Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
09/30 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA double countout with Tully Blanchard
10/02 Mount Vernon, NJ Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
10/05 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard in a steel cage match
10/06 Cincinnati, OH Magnum TA draw Ric Flair
10/07 Canton, OH Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
10/09 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/10 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/12 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Jerry Garmon
10/13 Asheville, NC Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/13 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/18 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ in a steel cage match
10/19 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA double countout with Tully Blanchard
10/20 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA, Ronnie Garvin & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match
10/26 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Tony Zane
10/26 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
11/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Keith Erich
11/03 Asheville, NC Ric Flair beat Magnum TA in a no DQ match
11/03 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/04 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/06 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
11/07 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/08 Richmond, VA Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/14 Columbia, SC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/16 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Gene Ligon
11/16 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Joe Malcom
11/16 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/17 Lexington, KY Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/18 Memphis, TN Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Lawler beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/20 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson by DQ
11/20 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA, Wahoo McDaniel & Ronnie Garvin beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match
11/22 Charleston, WV Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair & Arn Anderson
11/23 Lakeland, FL Magnum TA vs. Tully Blanchard
11/24 Baltimore, MD Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
11/27 Miami, FL Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/28 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard(15:00) in a steel cage, I Quit match to win NWA United States Title
11/29 St. Louis, MO Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
11/30 Richmond, VA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard in an elimination match
12/01 Asheville, NC Magnum TA beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
12/04 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
12/07 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA, Billy Jack Haynes & Sam Houston vs. Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
12/07 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson
12/07 Cleveland, OH participated in and won a bunkhouse stampede battle royal
12/08 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
12/08 Atlanta, GA participated in and won a bunkhouse stampede battle royal
12/11 Rock Hill, SC Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard & Ric Flair
12/13 Richmond, VA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair & Arn Anderson
12/14 Fayetteville, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes vs. Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/15 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
12/15 Greensboro, NC participated in a bunkhouse stampede battle royal
12/21 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes vs. Mark Fleming & Golden Terror
12/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. George South
12/21 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson
12/21 Atlanta, GA participated in and won a bunkhouse stampede battle royal
12/25 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
12/25 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/26 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
12/28 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Ole Anderson
12/28 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/28 Philadelphia, PA participated in a bunkhouse stampede battle royal
12/29 East Rutherford, NJ Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard

1986
01/01 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
01/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA beat The Barbarian
01/04 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Magnum TA
01/05 Asheville, NC Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson by DQ
01/05 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
01/08 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA no contest with Arn Anderson
01/09 Canton, OH Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
01/10 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
01/12 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
01/14 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Black Bart
01/17 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
01/18 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Lee Peak
01/18 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard in an I quit match
01/19 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA no contest with Nikita Koloff
01/21 Portland, OR Magnum TA & The Road Warriors beat Timothy Flowers & Ivan & Nikita Koloff
01/24 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
01/25 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
01/27 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
01/29 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard in a no DQ match
01/31 Beckley, WV Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
02/01 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA draw Ric Flair
02/02 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA beat The Barbarian
02/11 Rock Hill, SC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/12 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
02/15 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in a lumberjack match
02/17 Fayetteville, NC Magnum TA vs. Ric Flair
02/19 Valley Forge, PA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
02/20 Baltimore, MD Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
02/21 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
02/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Bill Tabb
02/23 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
03/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Randy Mulkey
03/01 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
03/02 St. Louis, MO Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
03/06 Columbus, GA Magnum TA & Ronnie Garvin beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
03/07 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in a steel cage match
03/09 Roanoke, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
03/09 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
03/10 Greenville, SC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
03/16 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
03/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Dave Dillinger
03/22 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
03/23 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Bobby Eaton
03/24 Fayetteville, NC Magnum TA no contest with Nikita Koloff
03/26 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette
03/27 Norfolk, VA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
03/28 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
03/29 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Bob Owens
03/29 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
03/30 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in a lumberjack match
03/31 Baltimore, MD Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
04/04 Roanoke, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
04/05 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Randy Mulkey
04/07 Fayetteville, NC Magnum TA & The Road Warriors beat Baron Von Raschke, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
04/09 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
04/11 Hampton, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
04/13 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes, Wahoo McDaniel & Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
04/16 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez draw Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey(60:00)
04/17 Norfolk, VA Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a Russian chain match
04/19 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Paul Garner
04/19 New Orleans, LA Ronnie Garvin & Magnum TA beat Rick Steiner & Buzz Sawyer in Crockett Cup tournament
04/19 New Orleans, LA Ronnie Garvin & Magnum TA beat Giant Baba & Tiger Mask II in Crocket Cup tournament
04/19 New Orleans, LA The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Magnum TA(9:49) via pinfall in Crocket Cup tournament final
04/20 Greensboro, NC Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a Russian chain match
04/21 Fayetteville, NC Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA
04/2? ?? Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
04/27 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
04/28 East Rutherford, NJ Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
04/30 Raleigh, NC Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a Russian chain match
05/01 Columbia, SC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/02 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
05/03 Atlanta, GA(TV) The James Boys(Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes) beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey(7:41) via pinfall
05/03 Greensboro, NC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA by DQ
05/04 Philadelphia, PA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/05 Fayetteville, NC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/07 Wheeling, WV Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a Russian chain match
05/09 Richmond, VA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/10 Charlotte, NC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/11 Atlanta, GA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/12 Greenville, SC Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a Russian chain match
05/17 Baltimore, MD Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
05/19 Fayetteville, NC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes
05/20 Rock Hill, SC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
05/22 San Antonio, TX Magnum TA vs. Tully Blanchard
05/23 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA & The Road Warriors beat Baron Von Raschke, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
05/25 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
05/27 Greenwood, SC(TV) Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/28 Raleigh, NC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/29 NWA United States title vacated when Magnum T.A. was stripped for attacking the NWA president Bob Geigel
05/30 Hampton, VA Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a Russian chain match
05/30 Charleston, WV Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a Russian chain match
06/01 Greensboro, NC The James Gang(Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes) beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a bunkhouse match
06/05 Columbus, GA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
06/06 Norfolk, VA The James Boys beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a bunkhouse match
06/07 Roanoke, VA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
06/08 Atlanta, GA The James Boys beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a bunkhouse match
06/09 Greenville, SC The James Boys beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a bunkhouse match
06/11 Mission, TX Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
06/12 San Antonio, TX The James Boys beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a bunkhouse match
06/13 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
06/14 Baltimore, MD Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard(7:28) via pinfall in a barbed wire match
06/16 Greenville, SC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a lumberjack match
06/18 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff in a Texas death match
06/20 Richmond, VA The James Gang beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a bunkhouse match
06/20 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff in a Texas death match
06/21 Norfolk, VA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
06/22 Atlanta, GA The Midnight Express beat Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA by DQ in a Tennis Racquet Lumberjack Match
06/22 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a lumberjack match
06/27 Columbia, SC The James Boys beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a bunkhouse match
06/28 Albuquerque, NM Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
07/01 Philadelphia, PA Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in best of 7 NWA United States Title Series(Nikita 1-0)
07/03 Washington, DC Magnum TA & The Road Warriors beat Krusher Khruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff in a steel cage match
07/04 Memphis, TN Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Baby Doll beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette in a steel cage match
07/05 Charlotte, NC Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A. & Baby Doll beat Dennis Condrey, Bobby Eaton & Jim Cornette in a steel cage match
07/06 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in a Texas death match
07/09 Cincinnati, OH Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in best of 7 NWA United States Title Series(Nikita 2-0)
07/10 Charleston, WV Magnum TA & Baby Doll beat Bobby Eaton & Jim Cornette
07/11 Roanoke, VA Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in best of 7 NWA United States Title Series(Nikita 3-0)
07/12 Jacksonville, FL Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
07/13 San Antonio, TX Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
07/14 Wilmington, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
07/15 Gaffney, SC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
07/17 Columbia, SC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes
07/18 Richmond, VA Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Baby Doll beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette in a steel cage match
07/19 Baltimore, MD Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
07/20 Greenville, SC Magnum TA & Baby Doll beat Bobby Eaton & Jim Cornette
07/21 Fayetteville, NC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Baby Doll beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette in a steel cage match
07/23 Johnson City, TN Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Baby Doll beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette in a steel cage match
07/25 Norfolk, VA Ric Flair beat Magnum TA by DQ
07/26 Greensboro, NC Magnum T.A. beat Nikita Koloff via pinfall in best of 7 NWA United States Title Series(Nikita 3-1)
07/27 Dallas, TX Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
07/28 Wilmington, NC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
07/30 Raleigh, NC Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson beat Magnum TA, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/31 Columbia, SC Magnum TA & Baby Doll beat Bobby Eaton & Jim Cornette
08/02 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in best of 7 NWA United States Title Series(Nikita 3-2)
08/03 Greenville, SC Magnum TA, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson vs. Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson in an elimination match
08/08 Richmond, VA Magnum TA no contest with Nikita Koloff
08/09 St. Louis, MO Magnum TA, Dick Murdoch & Baby Doll beat Dennis Condrey, Bobby Eaton & Jim Cornette in a steel cage match
08/10 Asheville, NC Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in best of 7 NWA United States Title Series(Tied 3-3)
08/13 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA draw Arn Anderson
08/16 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA no contest with Nikita Koloff with Bob Geigel as special referee
08/17 Huntington, WV Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Baby Doll beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette in a steel cage match
08/17 Charlotte, NC Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA to win vacant NWA United States title in a beat of 7 NWA United States Title Series(Nikita win 4-3)
08/18 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
08/20 Indianapolis, IN Magnum TA vs. Nikita Koloff
08/21 Cincinnati, OH Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
08/22 Hampton, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in a Texas death match
08/23 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Art Pritts
08/23 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
08/24 Asheville, NC Magnum TA, Dick Murdoch, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson Tully Blanchard, James J. Dillon, Ole & Arn Anderson
08/28 Los Angeles, CA Magnum TA no contest with Nikita Koloff
08/29 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA no contest with Nikita Koloff
08/30 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
09/01 Fayetteville, NC Magnum TA beat Jimmy Garvin
09/02 Columbia, SC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
09/03 Raleigh, NC Ric Flair beat Magnum TA via pinfall
09/06 Fayetteville, NC Magnum TA beat Jimmy Garvin
09/06 Philadelphia, PA Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a steel cage match
09/12 Charleston, WV Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
09/14 Cleveland, OH Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in steel cage match
09/18 Green Bay, WI Magnum TA double countout with Nikita Koloff
09/19 Bloomington, MN Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA by DQ
09/20 Greensboro, NC Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA
09/28 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Baron Von Raschke & Shaska Whatley in NWA United States Tag Title tournament
09/28 Atlanta, GA Ivan Koloff & Khrusher Khruschev beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ in NWA United States Tag Title tournament
09/29 Wichita, KS Magnum TA draw Buddy Landell
10/01 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
10/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Vernon Deaton
10/08 Lenoir, NC Magnum TA beat Jimmy Garvin
10/12 Roanoke, VA Magnum TA beat Jimmy Garvin
10/12 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Jimmy Garvin
10/13 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Jimmy Garvin
10/14 Charlotte, NC Injured in a car accident that ended his career
10/17 Richmond, VA Jimmy Garvin beat Hector Guerrero(sub for Magnum TA) via pinfall

 


With help from the research files of Barry Rose, Mike Rodgers & Mark Eastridge.
 


Copyright 2009-2010 Mid-Atlantic Gateway

Research David Baker

Originally posted 9/24/09, Updated 1/15/10