Harley Race

With help from the research files of Graham Cawthon, Barry Rose, Ron Widmar & Jim Zordani


Results Index

Real Name: Harley Leland Race

Birth: April 11, 1943 in Quitman, Missouri

Height & Weight: 6'1" 245 lbs.

Trained by: Buddy Austin, Ray Gordon & Gust Karras

Debut: 1960

Previous Gimmicks: Jack Long, The Great Mortimer, "Handsome" Harley Race, "The King" Harley Race

 

 Harley Race Match Results

3535 documented matches as of December 28, 2009

1960s  |  1970s  |  1980s  |  1990s

 



 

1958

Harley Race began his career wrestling in carnival matches for promoter Gust Karras

 

1959

No recorded matches for 1959

 

1960

??/?? Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Bill Cole(Pro Debut)

12/26 Race is involved in a two vehicle accident which killed his wife of one month, Vivian Jones, and sidelines his career.  Rehabilitation from the accident required two metal braces and twelve pins in his forearm and four metal pins in his right knee and an 18-month recovery period.

 

1961

No recorded matches for 1961

 

1962

06/02 Waterloo, IA Harley Race & Bob Boyer beat The Vulture by DQ in a handicap match

06/17 Waterloo, IA(TV) Lee Henning beat Harley Race

06/30 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Boyer

07/08 Waterloo, IA(TV) Bob Boyer beat Harley Race

as Jack Long

10/11 Chattanooga, TN Ramon Torres beat Jack Long

11/19 Memphis, TN Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy beat Jack Long & Karol Kalmikoff

12/25 Nashville, TN Jack Long & Johnny Long beat Len Rossi & Cousin Alfred

           

1963

01/01 Chattanooga, TN Jack Long & Johnny Long beat Len Rossi & Chief Crazy Horse

03/07 Chattanooga, TN Don & Luke Fields beat Jack Long & Johnny Long

03/14 Chattanooga, TN Jackie Fargo beat Jack Long

03/14 Chattanooga, TN Jack Long, Johnny Long & The Medics beat Jackie Fargo, Lester Welch, Don & Luke Fields

03/30 Memphis, TN Bobby & Don Fields beat Jack Long & Johnny Long by DQ

04/08 Memphis, TN Jack Long & Johnny Long beat Bobby & Don Fields

04/15 Memphis, TN Bobby & Don Fields beat Jack Long & Johnny Long

04/20 Memphis, TN Jack Long & Johnny Long beat Bobby & Don Fields

04/23 Nashville, TN Jack Long, Johnny Long & Great Matador beat Tex Riley, Jackie Fargo &      Corsica Joe

04/29 Memphis, TN Gino & Tony Calza beat Jack Long & Johnny Long

04/30 Nashville, TN Jack Long & Johnny Long beat Jackie Fargo & Corsica Joe

05/06 Memphis, TN Gino & Tony Calza beat Jack Long & Johnny Long

??/?? Glasgow, KY Jack Long & Johnny Long vs. ?? & ??(Race is injured during the match, snapping his fibula and returns to Missouri to recuperate)

as Harley Race

06/25 Kansas City, KS Rocky Hamilton beat Harley Race

as Great Mortimer

07/12 Chicago, IL Great Mortimer & Bruno Nassartino(Pancho Valdez) beat Stan Stasiak & Slugger Kowalski

07/12 Chicago, IL Great Mortimer beat Stan Stasiak by DQ

as Harley Race

07/29 Wichita, KS Harley Race beat Tiny Mills

07/29 Wichita, KS Tiny Mills, Rock Hunter & Roy Collins beat Harley Race, Bob Orton & Ricky Ramirez

as Great Mortimer

08/02 Chicago, IL Great Mortimer beat Francisco Rios

as Harley Race

08/03 Omaha, NE Rocky Hamilton beat Harley Race

08/17 Omaha, NE Waldo Von Erich beat Harley Race

08/26 Wichita, KS Bob Orton beat Harley Race

08/31 Cedar Rapids, IA Bob Orton beat Harley Race

08/31 Cedar Rapids, IA participated in an 8-man battle royal

09/01 Waterloo, IA Harley Race & Jim Grabmire no contest with Bob Orton & Larry Hamilton

as Great Mortimer

09/07 Dubuque, IA Bob Orton beat Great Mortimer

09/09 Des Moines, IA Bob Orton beat Great Mortimer by DQ

as Harley Race

09/12 Kansas City, KS Jack Allen & Rocky Hamilton beat Harley Race & Johnny Kace

09/16 Wichita, KS Enrique Torres beat Harley Race

09/21 Omaha, NE Guy Mitchell & Don Whittler beat Harley Race & Bob Geigel

09/23 Wichita, KS Mongolian Stomper beat Harley Race

09/23 Wichita, KS participated in an 8-man Battle royal

09/26 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Pat Kelly

10/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Les Thatcher

10/10 Kansas City, KS Reggie Parks beat Harley Race

10/10 Kansas City, KS Harley Race, Dan Plechas & Johnny Kace vs. Reggie Parks, Les Thatcher & Jack Allen

10/17 Amarillo, TX Luis Martinez & Pat Kelly beat Harley Race & Don Slatton(12:00)

10/21 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Alex Perez

10/28 Abilene, TX Harley Race & Tokyo Tom vs. Dale Lewis & Don Slatton

10/28 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Dale Lewis

10/31 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk Jr. beat Harley Race(11:55)

11/04 Abilene, TX Harley Race & Tokyo Tom vs. Dory Funk Sr. & Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/04 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

11/07 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk Sr. & Jr. beat Harley Race & Rudy Kay(sub for Joe Gump)

11/18 Abilene, TX Harley Race & Herd the Hermit vs. Pat Kelly & Rudy Kay

11/21 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Pat Kelly

12/05 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Ricky Romero

12/09 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Herd the Hermit

12/12 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. & Jr. beat Harley Race & Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/16 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Don Slatton

12/26 Kansas City, KS Pat O’Connor & Sonny Myers beat Harley Race & Danny Plechas

 

1964

01/02 Kansas City, KS Art Thomas beat Harley Race(:26)

01/04 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Art Thomas

01/04 Waterloo, IA participated in a 10-man battle royal

01/09 Amarillo, TX Dan Miller beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/13 Abilene, TX Dale Lewis beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

as Jack Long

01/23 Sacramento, CA Jack Long beat Paul Diamond

01/25 San Francisco, CA Red Bastien beat Jack Long

02/22 Modesto, CA Jack Long vs. Mark Lewin

02/29 San Francisco, CA Mark Lewin beat Jack Long(3:50)

03/12 Oakland, CA Jack Long vs. Mark Lewin

03/18 Sacramento, CA Mark Lewin beat Jack Long(3:20)

03/27 Modesto, CA Black Hawk beat Jack Long

04/01 Sacramento, CA Red Bastien beat Jack Long

04/04 San Francisco, CA Bearcat Wright beat Jack Long

as Harley Race

04/25 Monroe, KS Harley Race vs. Frisco Montana

04/30 Kansas City, KS Rocky Hamilton, Bil Miller & Tokyo Tom beat Harley Race, Joe Scarpello & Pat O’Connor

04/30 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Tokyo Tom

05/02 Omaha, NE Mongolian Stomper beat Harley Race

05/13 Des Moines, IA Joe Scarpello beat Harley Race

06/04 Kansas City, KS Don Slatton beat Harley Race

06/05 St. Joseph, MO Tom Poulos beat Harley Race

06/18 Kansas City, KS Sonny Myers beat Harley Race

06/19 St. Joseph, MO Don Slatton beat Harley Race

06/20 St. Louis, MO(TV) Joe Tangero beat Harley Race

06/20 Waterloo, IA Steve Bolus beat Harley Race by DQ

06/25 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Tom Poulus

06/25 Kansas City, KS Rocky Hamilton, Don Slatton & Tom Poulus beat Harley Race, Danny Plechas & Baron Von Strauss

06/26 St. Joseph, MO Moose Evans & Don Slatton beat Harley Race & Danny Plechas

07/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Steve Bolus

07/02 Kansas City, KS participated in an 8-man battle royal

07/09 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Rocky Hamilton

07/30 Kansas City, KS Rocky Hamilton beat Harley Race

08/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Wilbur Snyder

08/01 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race draw Angelo Poffo

08/01 St. Paul, MN Dale Lewis & Jack Lanza beat Harley Race & Tiny Mills

08/06 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Arman Hussian(20:00)

08/15 Omaha, NE Guy Mitchell beat Harley Race

08/20 Kansas City, KS Pat O’Connor beat Harley Race

08/30 Waterloo, IA(TV) Moose Evans beat Harley Race

09/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Mark Starr

09/11 Denver, CO Harley Race beat Tex McKenzie

09/12 Chicago, IL Joe Scarpello beat Harley Race

09/19 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race draw Lorenzo Parente

09/21 Omaha, NE(TV) Harley Race beat Billy Red Cloud

09/24 Kansas City, KS Don Slatton beat Harley Race

09/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & Kenny Jay

09/26 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Larry Chene & Jack Lanza(38:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Eddie Sharkey & Kenny Jay beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

10/01 Moline, IL Reggie Parks beat Harley Race

10/03 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Eddie Sharkey

10/03 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Mike Spangler & Eddie Sharkey

10/06 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Jack Lanza

10/09 Denver, CO Harley Race beat Jack Lanza

10/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Claude Patterson

10/10 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jack Lanza & Wilbur Snyder

10/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Chris Markoff & Otto Von Hess

10/15 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jack Lanza & Billy Red Cloud

10/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Kenny Jay

10/17 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Reggie Parks

10/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Jose Quintaro

10/20 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Art Thomas & Bob Geigel

10/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Ken Yates

10/24 Spring Valley, MN Harley Race beat Bob Boyer

10/24 Spring Valley, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & George Drake

10/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tony Longario & Guy Mitchell

10/30 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ricky Romero & Wilbur Snyder

10/31 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Kenny Jay

11/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tony Nero & Jose Quintaro

11/05 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Jack Lanza

11/06 Hammond, IN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Ivan Kalmikoff

11/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Ken Yates

11/07 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & George Drake

11/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Claude Patterson & Otto Von Hess

11/11 Mankato, MN Reggie Parks beat Harley Race

11/11 Mankato, MN Reggie Parks & Bob Boyer beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

11/13 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder

11/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Great Dane & Jose Quintaro

11/14 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig double DQ Reggie Parks & Bob Boyer in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Great Dane & Otto Von Hess

11/17 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Pat O’Connor & Jack Lanza

11/19 Mankato, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Bob Boyer

11/20 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik

11/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Drake & Eddie Sharkey

11/21 Stillwater, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Eddie Sharkey

11/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Tony Nero

11/26 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Rene Goulet

11/27 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Pat O’Connor & Ricky Romero

11/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Art Kenny & Ken Yates

11/30 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jose Quintaro & Ken Yates

12/01 Moline, IL Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race by DQ

12/04 Winnipeg, Manitoba participated in a 11-man battle royal

12/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Ken Yates

12/05 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Art Thomas

12/05 Omaha, NE Mongolian Stomper beat Harley Race

12/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Tom Poulos

12/11 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Pat O’Connor & Ricky Romero

12/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bill Christy & Ken Yates

12/12 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Bill Christy

12/15 Moline, IL Harley Race draw ??

12/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Billy Goelz & Johnny Kace

12/19 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks

12/26 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne, Reggie Parks & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Dick The Bruiser

12/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Rocky Monroe

12/28 Moline, IL Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

12/29 Denver, CO Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

12/30 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Bob Boyer

12/30 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Ivan Kalmikoff & Bob Boyer

 

1965

01/01 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik

01/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Art Kenny & Tony Nero

01/07 Mankato, MN Harley Race draw Reggie Parks

01/07 Mankato, MN Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud beat Harley Race & Masked Man(Tony Nero)

01/08 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud

01/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jack Allen & Claude Patterson

01/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Johnny Kace & Tony Nero

01/12 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik

01/14 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik

01/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Sid Freeman

01/16 Anoka, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Tiny Mills

01/17 St. Paul, MN Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rocky Monroe & Bill Todd

01/21 Mankato, MN Reggie Parks beat Larry Hennig(sub for Harley Race)

01/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Pete Bevins & The Great Dane beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

01/24 Minneapolis, MN Reggie Parks beat Harley Race by DQ

01/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Pete Bevins & Mike Spangler

01/26 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Reggie Parks & Wilbur Snyder

01/27 Denver, CO Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

01/31 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher to win AWA World Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/04 St. Cloud, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills & Reggie Parks

02/06 Omaha, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik

02/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & The Great Dane

02/09 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer(sub for Wilbur Snyder) & Reggie Parks

02/10 Denver, CO Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

02/12 Race is stabbed at a Minneapolis bar called the Chestnut Tree and misses several scheduled appearances

02/13 Minneapolis, MN Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Larry Hennig & Mad Dog Vachon(sub for Harley Race) in a death match

02/14 Omaha, NE Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff beat Larry Hennig & Hercules Graham(sub for Harley Race)

03/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & The Great Dane

03/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & The Great Dane

03/08 Moline, IL The Crusher & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

03/09 Minneapolis, MN Igor Vodik beat Harley Race

03/10 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & Igor Vodik by DQ

03/12 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Billy Red Cloud by countout

03/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Steve Bolus

03/14 Elmwood, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud

03/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Steve Bolus & Kenny Jay

03/16 St. Cloud, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/17 Mankato, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Tiny Mills & Reggie Parks

03/20 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Paul Caruso

03/22 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik

03/22 Moline, IL Igor Vodik beat Harley Race

03/24 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher

03/25 Detroit, MI(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Guy Mitchell & Prince Pullins

03/26 Detroit, MI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Joe Blanchard

03/28 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik by DQ

03/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Pete Bevins & The Great Dane

04/01 Moline, IL The Crusher beat Harley Race

04/02 Mound, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race

04/03 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Jack Pesek

04/04 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik

04/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jack Pesak & The Great Dane

04/07 Mankato, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race

04/09 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne

04/10 St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Reggie Parks

05/05 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks

05/08 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks beat Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff(sub for Harley Race)

05/11 Rochester, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks

05/14 Buffalo, MN Harley Race vs. The Crusher

05/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Rene Goulet beat Harley Race by countout

05/15 St. Paul, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race

05/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & The Great Dane

05/21 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks

05/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Kenny Jay

05/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Claude Patterson

05/27 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

05/29 St. Paul, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/02 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Reggie Parks

06/02 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks

06/03 Denver, CO The Crusher & Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff

06/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills & The Great Dane

06/05 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & The Great Dane by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills & Mike Spangler

06/12 St. Paul, MN Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Chris Markoff(sub for Larry Hennig)

06/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Kenny Jay

06/17 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Rene Goulet

06/18 North Branch, ?? Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Eddie Sharkey

06/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rocky Monroe & The Great Dane

06/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Gene Anderson & Claude Patterson

06/25 Lewiston, ND Harley Race beat Rene Goulet

06/25 Lewiston, ND Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Eddie Sharkey

06/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Rene Goulet

06/26 Minneapolis, MN Igor Vodik beat Harley Race(9:02)

07/03 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Rene Goulet & Eddie Sharkey beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

07/07 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne by DQ

07/10 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beatTiny Mills & Jose Quintaro

07/10 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Eddie Sharkey

07/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Tiny Mills

07/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills & The Great Dane

07/17 St. Paul, MN Rene Goulet beat Harley Race(16:40)

07/17 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Gene Anderson & Matt Schmeling

07/22 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne by count out

07/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & The Great Dane

07/24 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher & Verne Gagne beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig to win AWA World Tag Title

07/31 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Kenny Jay   

07/31 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher & Verne Gagne beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

08/03 Davenport, IA The Crusher beat Harley Race in a cage match

08/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Jerry Miller

08/07 Minneapolis, MN  Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne to win AWA World Tag Title

08/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jerry Miller & Claude Patterson

08/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Bill Todd

08/14 Arlington, MN Harley Race vs. Tex McKenzie

08/14 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne, The Crusher & Kenny Jay beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff

08/17 Davenport, IA Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff beat Rene Goulet, Danny Hodge & Tex McKenzie

08/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Momberg & Steve Druk

08/21 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Ellis & Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/23 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Momberg & The Great Dane

08/24 Burlington, IA Harley Race vs. Tex McKenzie

08/25 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. The Crusher & Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Bill Todd

08/28 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race

09/04 St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Eddie Sharkey(20:00)

09/05 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Danny Hodge & Reggie Parks

09/10 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne

09/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley race & Larry Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & Jose Betancourt

09/11 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Tex McKenzie(11:45)

09/16 Hamel, MN Harley Race vs. Verne Gagne

09/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & Jose Betancourt

09/21 Denver, CO Verne Gagne beat Harley Race

09/25 St. Paul, MN Reggie Parks, Billy Red Cloud & Tim Woods beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff

09/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Johnny Carr & Kurt Von Brauner

09/29 Burlington, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Reggie Parks by count out

10/02 Omaha, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki by DQ

10/07 Denver, CO Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race by DQ

10/09 St. Paul, MN Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by default in a handicap match

10/12 Moline, IL Danny Hodge beat Harley Race

10/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Gene Anderson & Kenny Jay

10/16 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik

10/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Mike Loren & Kurt Von Brauner

10/21 St. Cloud, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race

10/22 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig, Harley Race no contest with Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher

10/23 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & Jack Sadshi

10/26 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Danny Hodge

10/30 Omaha, NE Danny Hodge & Reggie Parks beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

11/06 St. Paul, MN Bob Ellis beat Harley Race(14:00)

11/09 Moline, IL Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a handicap match

11/13 Minneapolis, MN Igor Vodik beat Harley Race by countout

11/16 Burlington, IA The Crusher beat Harley Race

11/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jose Betancourt & Mike Loren

11/20 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Bob Ellis by DQ

11/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & Jose Betancourt

11/23 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Bob Ellis by DQ

11/25 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Larry Heiniemi & Igor Vodik

11/26 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Ellis & Verne Gagne by DQ

10/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Great Dane & Bill Todd

11/27 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Bob Ellis 

12/02 Mankato, MN Igor Vodik beat Harley Race

12/02 Mankato, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik

12/03 St. James, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race

12/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley race beat Jose Betancourt

12/07 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Bob Ellis

12/09 Denver, CO Harley Race vs. Rene Goulet

12/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Igor Vodik & Santiago Acosta beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

12/11 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Jack Pesek

12/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Kappel & Carlos Rodriguez

12/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Freddie Rogers

12/18 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

12/20 Omaha, NE(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jack Pesek & Frankie Hester

12/25 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik by DQ

12/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & The Great Dane

12/27 Denver, CO Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

12/28 Sioux City, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud

12/29 Beatrice, NE Harley Race vs. Reggie Parks

12/29 Beatrice, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Tim Woods & Reggie Parks

 

1966

01/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Great Dane & Bill Todd

01/01 St. Paul, MN Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff beat Ivan Kalmikoff, Igor Vodik & Billy Red Cloud

01/03 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Great Dane & Mike Loren

01/04 Moline, IL Harley Race beat Moose Cholak

01/05 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Igor Vodik & Wilbur Snyder

01/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tank Morgan & Hector Vargas

01/09 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey

01/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Great Dane & Francisco Rios

01/13 St. Cloud, MN Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

01/14 Omaha, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Igor Vodik in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/15 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Frank Clark & Johnny Zenda

01/18 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik

01/19 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik

01/20 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dale Lewis & Larry Heiniemi in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/21 Omaha, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Tim Woods

01/22 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Angelo Poffo & Bobby Managoff

01/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tank Morgan & Jack Task

01/29 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Tiny Mills

01/29 St. Paul, MN participated in a 12-man battle royal

01/30 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race

02/01 Moline, IL The Crusher & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

02/02 Denver, CO Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

02/04 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey      

02/05 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder

02/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Armstrong & Johnny Zenda

02/11 Golden Valley, MN Harley Race vs. Igor Vodik

02/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Armstrong & Tank Morgan

02/12 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher, Verne Gagne & Tiny Mills beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Mad Dog Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Armstrong & Kenny Jay

02/15 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik

02/16 Denver, CO Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race

02/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Freddie Rogers

02/18 St. Paul, MN Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

02/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat George Drake

02/19 Anoka, MN Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

02/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Johnny Zenda

02/22 St. Paul, MN Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

02/24 Olivia, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Steve Druk & Chris Markoff

02/24 Green Bay, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. The Crusher & Bobby Managoff

02/25 Medelin, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff

02/26 Chicago, IL Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

02/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & The Great Dane

02/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills & Kenny Jay

03/01 Moline, IL The Crusher & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

03/05 St. Paul, MN Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

03/07 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Kenny Jay

03/09 Owatona, MN Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

03/10 Mankato, MN Tiny Mills, Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff

03/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & George Drake

03/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Drake & Kenny Jay

03/15 Denver, CO Verne Gagne & Danny Hodge beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/17 St. Peter, MN Harley Race beat George Drake

03/18 Omaha, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki

03/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & George Drake

03/19 St. Paul, MN Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

03/21 Moline, IL The Crusher beat Harley Race

03/22 Kewanee, IL Harley Race beat George Drake

03/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills & Guy Taylor

03/26 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Tiny Mills(13:35)

03/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat George Drake

03/31 Mankato, MN Reggie Parks & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

04/01 Denver, CO The Crusher & Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Mad Dog Vachon

04/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Mark Starr & Guy Taylor

04/05 Moline, IL Reggie Parks & Eddie Sharkey beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

04/09 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Dale Lewis

04/16 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & Pat O'Connor by DQ

04/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Mark Starr

04/19 Moline, IL Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey

04/22 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Dale Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/23 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor

04/29 Denver, CO Ernie Ladd & Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/03 Moline, IL Verne Gagne & Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

05/07 St. Paul, MN Verne Gagne, The Crusher & Chris Markoff beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & The Alaskan

05/10 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Reggie Parks

05/10 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Tiny Mills & Reggie Parks

05/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Mark Starr

05/14 St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Reggie Parks

05/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tank Morgan & Jose Quintero

05/17 Moline, IL The Crusher, Ernie Ladd & Verne Gagne beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & The Alaskan

05/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills & Jose Quintero

05/21 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne & Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tank Morgan & Guy Taylor

05/27 Milwaukee, WI Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

05/28 Minneapolis, MN Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig to win AWA World Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/31 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Eddie Sharkey

05/31 Davenport, IA Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a handicap match

06/04 Milwaukee, WI Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls, no timit match with Joe Blanchard as special referee

06/10 Sydney, Australia Harley Race beat Nick Bockwinkel

06/11 Sydney, Australia(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Spike Robson & Arthur Openshire

06/11 Melbourne, Australia Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Alex Medina & Arthur Openshire

06/12 Melbourne, Australia(TV)

06/13 Perth, Australia

06/14 Adelaide, Australia

06/15 Brisbane, Australia

06/16 Brisbane, Australia(TV)

06/17 Sydney, Australia Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Domenic DeNucci & Bill Dromo

06/18 Melbourne, Australia Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Mark Lewin & Domenic DeNucci to win IWA Tag Title

06/19 Melbourne, Australia(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Roy Heffernan & Bill Dromo

06/20 Perth, Australia

06/21 Adelaide, Australia

06/22 Brisbane, Australia

06/24 Sydney, Australia

06/25 Melbourne, Australia Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Killer Kowalski & Mark Lewin

06/26 Melbourne, Australia(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Killer Kowalski & George Lackey

06/27 Perth, Australia

06/28 Adelaide, Australia

06/29 Brisbane, Australia

07/01 Sydney, Australia Mark Lewin & Domenic DeNucci beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig to win IWA Tag Title

07/02 Melbourne, Australia Mark Lewin & Larry O’Day beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

07/04 Perth, Australia

07/05 Adelaide, Australia

07/06 Brisbane, Australia

07/08 Sydney, Australia

07/11 Omaha, NE(TV) Bobby Hart & Frank Hester beat Harley Race & Dale Lewis by DQ

07/23 Omaha, NE Harley Race & Dale Lewis beat Luke Brown & Tim Woods

07/30 Lincoln, NE Luke Brown beat Harley Race by DQ

07/30 Lincoln, NE Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Harley Race & Jack Donovan

08/08 Dubuque, IA Tim Geohagen beat Harley Race

08/08 Dubuque, IA Tim Geohagen & The Alaskan beat Harley Race & Bob Brown

08/13 Omaha, NE Harley Race & Dale Lewis beat Luke Brown & Tim Woods by count out

08/17 Independence, MO Tim Geohagen beat Harley Race by DQ

08/17 Independence, MO participated in a battle royal

08/20 Lincoln, NE Harley Race & Dale Lewis vs. Tim Woods & Ron Reed

08/27 Omaha, NE Luke Brown beat Harley Race

08/30 Davenport, IA Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey

09/03 Lincoln, NE Harley Race draw Jack Pesek

09/05 Omaha, NE(TV) Harley Race & Dale Lewis beat Frank Hester & Dick Murdoch

09/10 Omaha, NE Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Harley Race & Dale Lewis

09/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & Johnny Zenda

09/13 Lincoln, NE Harley Race & Alex Perez vs. Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown

09/16 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert & Billy Red Cloud

09/17 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey

09/20 Moline, IL Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

09/24 Omaha, NE Ron Reed beat Harley Race

09/28 Lincoln, NE Tim Geohagen beat Harley Race by DQ

09/29 Sioux City, IA Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Harley Race & Dale Lewis by DQ

10/08 Omaha, NE Tim Woods beat Harley Race by DQ

10/10 Moline, IL Harley Race draw Doug Gilbert

10/15 Omaha, NE Tim Woods beat Harley Race

10/17 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig draw Reggie Parks & Jack Lanza

10/18 Montreal, Quebec Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Pat O’Connor & Bobby Managoff

10/21 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert & Billy Red Cloud

10/22 St Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert by DQ

10/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Roy Burke & Paul Caruso

10/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Frankie Hester

10/25 Denver, CO Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

10/27 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig draw Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert

10/29 St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Doug Gilbert

10/29 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert by DQ

10/31 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert

11/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bobby Cox & Leroy Hirsch

11/02 St. Cloud, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Tiny Mills & Billy Red Cloud

11/04 Spring Lake Park, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks

11/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bobby Cox & Jack Pesak

11/05 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with The Alaskan & Big K

11/10 Milwaukee, WI Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

11/11 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Big K & The Alaskan

11/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Drake & Kenny Jay

11/15 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with The Alaskan & Big K

11/16 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Wilbur Snyder & Jack Lanza

11/17 Mankato, MN Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

11/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Bob Kappel

11/19 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat George Drake(19:00)

11/21 Winnipeg, Manitoba Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

11/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Christy & George Drake

11/23 Fargo, ND Harley Race draw Doug Gilbert

11/23 Fargo, ND Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

11/24 Minneapolis, MN The Alaskan & Big K beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

11/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Frankie Hester & Kenny Jay

11/26 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jack Lanza & Jim Raschke

11/28 Moline, IL The Alaskan & Big K beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

11/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & ??

11/30 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/02 Milwaukee, WI Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race

12/03 St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Doug Gilbert

12/05 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race draw Doug Gilbert

12/10 Omaha, NE Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Harley Race & Stan Pulaski

12/12 Moline, IL George Gadaski(sub for Harley Race) beat George Drake

12/13 Winnipeg, Manitoba Jack Lanza beat Harley Race by DQ

12/14 Denver, CO Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

12/16 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ

12/17 Omaha, NE Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

12/22 Chattanooga, TN Jackie Fargo beat Harley Race

12/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dave Cox & Jack Pesak

12/26 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Chris Markoff & Billy Red Cloud

12/28 Fargo, ND Bob Kappel beat Harley Race by DQ

12/28 Fargo, ND Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & Bob Kappel

12/29 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/30 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Porforio Longoria

12/30 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser

 

1967    

01/06 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher to win AWA World Tag Title

01/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jim Sails & Eddie Sharkey

01/10 Fargo, ND Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert

01/12 Mankato, MM Doug Gilbert beat Harley Race by DQ

01/13 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks

01/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Bob Boyer

01/14 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Alaskan & Big K(23:40)

01/17 Moline, IL Harley Race beat Billy Red Cloud

01/18 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Igor Vodik & The Crusher via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/21 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/22 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert

01/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Ken Yates

01/28 St. Peter, MN Harley Race vs. Doug Gilbert

01/28 St. Peter, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks

01/30 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks

02/01 Denver, CO The Crusher(sub for Igor Vodik) beat Harley Race via pinfall

02/01 Denver, CO The Crusher, Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Big K

02/03 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Billy Red Cloud & Bob Boyer

02/04 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Alaskan & Killer Kowalski

02/09 Sioux City, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Ron Reed & Tim Woods

02/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Mike Muraski

02/12 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks

02/15 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/16 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher

02/21 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher

02/24 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/26 St. Paul, MN Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

03/01 Denver, CO Danny Hodge beat Harley Race by DQ

03/01 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees

03/04 St. Paul, MN Jack Lanza beat Harley Race by DQ

03/06 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Alaskan & Tiny Mills

03/07 Minneapolis, MN Earl Maynard beat Harley Race

03/08 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Alaskan & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/09 Mankato, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Killer Kowalski & The Alaskan

03/11 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher

03/13 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ernie Ladd & Wilbur Snyder in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/15 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Tim Woods

03/19 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard by DQ

03/20 Moline, IL Earl Maynard(sub for Jack Lanza) beat Harley Race by DQ

03/25 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Killer Kowalski & The Alaskan via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/26 Duluth, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & The Alaskan by DQ

03/28 Winnipeg, Manitoba Don Leo Jonathan & Verne Gagne beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/31 Golden Valley, MN Harley Race vs. Verne Gagne

04/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Guy Taylor

04/05 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Pat O'Connor & Danny Hodge via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/08 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Big K & the Alaskan(23:50)

04/15 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher by DQ

04/19 Denver, CO Wilbur Snyder(sub for Dick The Bruiser) & the Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig via pinfall

04/19 Denver, CO participated in a 10-man battle royal

04/21 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Don Leo Jonathan in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/23 Minneapolis, MN Earl Maynard & Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

05/01 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard

05/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Carlos Rodriguez & Steve Tuck

05/03 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat The Alaskan in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/05 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig double DQ with Lou Thesz & The Crusher in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/06 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Lou Thesz & The Crusher

05/12 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race draw Rene Goulet

05/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Ken Yates

05/16 Moline, IL Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race

05/17 Denver, CO Harley Race beat Silento Rodriguez

05/18 Amarillo, TX Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/19 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Rene Goulet

05/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Ken Yates

05/20 St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Earl Maynard

05/21 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race(sub for Nick Adams) draw Steve Bolus

05/23 Duluth, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & The Crusher by DQ

05/24 Fargo, ND Verne Gagne & Bob Geigel beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ      

05/26 Milwaukee, WI Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a Texas death match

06/03 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Kenny Jay

06/05 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Earl Maynard

06/08 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Johnny Powers & Johnny Valentine by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/10 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dale Lewis & Wilbur Snyder

06/12 El Paso, TX Medic #1 beat Harley Race

06/14 Lubbock, TX Dory Funk, Jr., Alberto Torres & Chief Little Eagle beat Harley Race, Thunderbolt Patterson & The Alaskan

06/15 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.(sub for Thunderbolt Patterson)

06/17 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Frankie Hester

06/19 Davenport, IA Harley Race beat Rene Goulet

06/20 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat The Crusher

06/21 Winnipeg, Manitoba Bill Watts beat Harley Race

06/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig draw George Gadaski & Kenny Jay

06/24 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Lou Thesz by DQ

06/26 El Paso, TX Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Medics

06/28 Lubbock, TX Harley Race & Larry Hennig draw Dory Funk Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr.

06/29 Amarillo, TX Bearcat Wright & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

06/29 Amarillo, TX participated in a battle royal

06/30 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat George Gadaski

07/01 Omaha, NE Doug Gilbert beat Harley Race

07/06 Davenport, IA Harley Race beat Jack Lanza

07/07 Chicago, IL Dick the Bruiser beat Harley Race

07/08 Waterloo, IA Earl Maynard beat Harley Race

07/11 Duluth, MN The Brusher beat Harley Race

07/13 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Johnny Powers & George Cannon(sub for Johnny Valentine) in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Walcott as special referee

07/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Roy Burke & Jose Quintero

07/15 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Rene Goulet

07/16 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race & Jack Donovan vs. Ron Etchison & Mongolian Stomper

07/17 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks

07/21 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Lou Thesz & Rene Goulet in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/22 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Steve Druk beat Lou Thesz, Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks

07/25 Duluth, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a handicap match

07/27 Mankato, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race by DQ

07/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Kenny Jay

07/29 Maplewood, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher

07/30 Cedar Rapids, IA Jack Donovan beat Harley Race

07/31 Davenport, IA Rene Goulet beat Harley Race

08/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Leroy Hirsch

08/05 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne, The Crusher           & Rene Goulet beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Johnny Powers

08/07 Burlington, IA The Crusher beat Harley Race

08/10 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Chris & John Tolos

08/11 Chicago, IL Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

08/14 Davenport, IA Rene Goulet, Igor Vodik & Al Kashey beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Steve Druk

08/19 Minneapolis, MN Al Kashey & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

08/24 Duluth, MN Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

08/25 Mankato, MN The Crusher & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Steve Stanlee

08/26 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Chris Markoff

08/27 Cedar Rapids, IA Jack Donovan beat Harley Race

08/28 Davenport, IA Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a handicap match

08/30 Burlington, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Igor Vodik & Rene Goulet

09/07 Sioux City, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert

09/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Ken Yates

09/09 St. Paul, MN Ramon Torres beat Harley Race

09/11 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik

09/12 Duluth, MN Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

09/15 Winnipeg, Manitoba John & Chris Tolos beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

09/16 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher

09/20 New Ulm, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race

09/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Al Kashey

09/23 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Chris Markoff

09/26 Duluth, MN Harley race beat Igor Vodik by DQ

09/29 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Igor Vodik & Rock Rogowski in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/30 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Doug Gilbert

09/30 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race & Steve Druk in a handicap match

10/03 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Ramon Torres

10/06 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Igor Vodik & Verne Gagne

10/07 Omaha, NE Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

10/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Doug Gilbert

10/14 Duluth, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ramon Torres & Rene Goulet

10/17 Moline, IL Harley Race draw Pat O'Connor

10/20 Winnipeg, Manitoba Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a handicap match

10/21 Chicago, IL Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

10/25 Burlington, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Igor Vodik & The Crusher

10/26 Spooner, WI The Crusher beat Harley Race

10/27 Milwaukee, WI The Crusher beat Harley Race(8:00)

10/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Ken Yates

10/28 St. Paul, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race by DQ

11/01 Moline, IL Harley Race draw Ramon Torres

11/02 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Ramon Torres by DQ

11/03 Chicago, IL Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Chris Markoff(sub for Larry Hennig) to win AWA World Tag Title

11/04 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Frankie Hester

11/09 Moorhead, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race by DQ

11/10 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Rock Rogowski beat Igor Vodik & Al Tomko

11/11 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Verne Gagne

11/17 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Igor Vodik

11/21 Duluth, MN Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Harley Race by DQ

11/23 Minneapolis, MN Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Harley Race

11/24 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race beat Rene Goulet

11/25 St. Paul, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race

11/27 Moline, IL Igor Vodik beat Harley Race

11/28 Mankato, MN Harley Race beat Igor Vodik by DQ

11/29 Moorhead, MN Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Harley Race

12/01 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race beat Al Tomko

12/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat George Gadaski

12/02 Chicago, IL Harley Race beat Jack Pesek

12/05 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Rene Goulet

12/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat George Gadaski & Kenny Jay

12/09 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty no contest with Bill Watts & Verne Gagne

12/11 Moline, IL Bill Watts & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Dr. X

12/12 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Rene Goulet

12/12 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & a mystery partner vs. Bill Watts & Rene Goulet

12/16 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race double DQ Dick the Bruiser

12/16 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race

12/17 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Bob Geigel

12/23 Kansas City, KS Harley Race no contest with Sonny Myers

12/25 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Rene Goulet

12/26 Moline, IL Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey

12/27 Duluth, MN Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Rene Goulet & Igor Vodik

12/28 Moorhead, MN Harley Race beat Bill Watts by DQ

12/29 St. Paul, MN Bill Watts & Rock Rogowski beat Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty by DQ

12/30 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat George Gadaski & Kenny Jay

12/30 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race beat Igor Vodik(22:00) via pinfall

 

1968    

01/05 Fairmount, MN Harley Race beat Rene Goulet

01/06 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Luke Brown by DQ

01/08 Moline, IL Harley Race beat Jose Betancourt

01/11 Sioux City, IA Rock Rogowski beat Harley Race

01/13 Milwaukee, WI Verne Gagne beat Harley Race

01/13 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Rock Rogowski

01/17 Moorhead, MN Harley Race no contest with Bill Watts

01/19 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Luke Brown

01/19 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty vs. Luke Brown & Igor Vodik

01/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Rene Goulet & Ken Yates

01/21 St. Paul, MN Bill Watts(sub for Igor Vodik) & Luke Brown beat Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty

01/22 Fairmount, MN Rene Goulet beat Harley Race

01/22 Fairmount, MN Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Luke Brown & Rene Goulet

01/23 Moline, IL Harley Race draw Pat O’Connor

01/26 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race beat Al Tomko(11:00)

01/27 Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts & Luke Brown beat Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty by DQ

01/31 Duluth, MN Luke Brown beat Harley Race by DQ

02/01 Bemidji, MN Harley Race vs. Luke Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/03 Milwaukee, WI Igor Vodik beat Harley Race

02/08 Moorhead, MN Bill Watts beat Harley Race

02/09 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Rene Goulet

02/10 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race

02/23 Maebashi, Japan Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race by DQ

02/24 Sendai, Japan Harley Race vs. ??

02/25 Gifu, Japan Harley Race, Dick the Bruiser & Buddy Austin double countout with Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura

02/26 Osaka, Japan Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Harley Race & Dick the Bruiser

02/27 Shizuoka, Japan Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race & Mikel Scicluna

02/28 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Buddy Austin double countout with Kim Ill & M. Yoshimura

03/01 Nagoya, Japan Harley Race beat Kotetsu Yamamoto

03/08 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race beat Kantaro Hoshino

03/15 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba, Kim Ill & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race, Dick Murdoch & Buddy Austin

03/16 Ashikaga, Japan Harley Race double countout with Michiaki Yoshimura

03/22 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Kim Ill beat Harley Race & Buddy Austin

03/23 Yokosuka, Japan Harley Race double countout with Michiaki Yoshimura

03/27 Honolulu, HI Peter Maivia beat Harley Race

03/27 Honolulu, HI participated in a battle royal

04/05 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Sonny Myers to win NWA Central States Title

04/13 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Luke Brown

04/16 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Luke Brown & Bill Watts

04/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Chuck Edwards & Bob Ramstead

04/21 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Luke Brown & Bill Watts in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/22 Ironwood, MI Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Igor Vodik & Dutch Savage in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/23 Duluth, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Luke Brown & Bill Watts

04/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Bill Watts & Rene Goulet beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

04/29 La Moille, IL Harley Race vs. Igor Vodik

04/30 Moline, IL Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Mad Dog Vachon beat Verne Gagne, Bill Watts & Doug Gilbert(sub for Igor Vodik)

05/03 St. Joseph, MO Ron Etchison beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title

05/04 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Bill Watts & Luke Brown

05/09 Burlington, IA Harley Race beat Dutch Savage

05/09 Burlington, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Igor Vodik & Dutch Savage

05/10 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bill Watts & Luke Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Rene Goulet

05/11 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Bill Watts

05/13 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bill Watts & Dutch Savage in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/15 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Bill Watts

05/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Bob Ramstead

05/19 Oshkosh, WI Harley Race vs. ??

05/24 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race beat Bill Watts by DQ

05/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Chuck Edwards & Rene Goulet

05/27 Davenport, IA Harley Race beat Bill Watts by DQ

05/28 Fargo, ND Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Rene Goulet & Luke Brown

05/29 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Bill Watts by DQ

05/31 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bill Watts & Igor Vodik by DQ

06/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Al Spangler & Steve Tuck

06/01 Chicago, IL Harley Race beat Rene Goulet via pinfall

06/06 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Bill Watts by DQ

06/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Bob Sabre

06/08 Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Dr. X

06/10 Davenport, IA Bill Watts beat Harley Race in a no DQ match

06/15 Omaha, NE Harley Race draw Luke Brown

06/18 Knoxville, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Bill Watts & Igor Vodik

06/18 Maquoketa, IA Harley Race vs. Igor Vodik

06/21 Winnipeg, Manitoba Bill Watts beat Harley Race(35:00) via pinfall

06/22 Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts beat Harley Race

06/24 Davenport, IA Dutch Savage & Bill Watts beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

06/25 Hurley, WI Bill Watts beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/25 Ironwood, MI Harley Race vs. Bill Watts

06/26 Duluth, MN Verne Gagne & Bill Watts beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Chuck Edwards

06/29 Bloomington, MN The Crusher & Bill Watts beat Harley Race & Dr. X

07/05 Red Lake, MN Harley Race vs. Bill Watts

07/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Kenny Jay

07/09 Davenport, IA Bill Watts beat Harley Race

07/09 Davenport, IA participated in a 9-man battle royal

07/10 Duluth, MN Bill Watts beat Harley Race

07/12 Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts beat Harley Race

07/13 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race no contest with Bill Watts

07/18 Winnipeg, Manitoba The Crusher beat Harley Race

07/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Bob Marlin

07/22 Davenport, IA Harley Race beat Man Mountain Mike

07/24 Duluth, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race

07/24 Duluth, MN participated in a 10-man battle royal

07/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Bill Cody

07/27 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race

08/01 Burlington, IA The Crusher beat Harley Race

08/06 Davenport, IA The Crusher & Bill Watts beat Harley Race & Dr. X

08/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Stan The Moose

08/10 Chicago, IL Bill Watts beat Harley Race

08/16 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Frankie Laine & Dutch Savage

08/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Kenny Jay

08/17 Bloomington, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Lord Littlebrook

08/21 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Frankie Laine

08/22 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Al Tomko in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Hank Meadows

08/24 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik

08/31 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Hank Meadows & Bob Sabre

08/31 Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig(24:37) by DQ

08/31 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat The Crusher(12:23)

09/02 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills & Bill Watts

09/06 Winnipeg, Manitoba The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a handicap match

09/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Bob Lewis

09/07 Chicago, IL Harley Race beat Frankie Laine

09/11 Duluth, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bill Watts & Luke Brown

09/13 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Bill Watts

09/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley race & Larry Hennig beat ?? & ??

09/16 Davenport, IA The Crusher, Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Larry Hennig, Dr. X & The Viking(sub for Harley Race)

09/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Billy Red Lyons & Frankie Laine beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

09/21 St. Paul, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a handicap match

09/27 Winnipeg, Manitoba The Crusher beat Harley Race

09/28 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & Wee Willie Wilson

10/03 Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts, Verne Gagne & The Crusher beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Dr. X

10/05 Omaha, NE Harley Race draw Reggie Parks

10/07 Moline, IL The Crusher & Bill Watts beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

10/16 Burlington, IA Harley Race vs. Frankie Laine

10/17 Red Lake, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & Jose Betancourt

10/22 Moline, IL The Crusher beat Harley Race

10/25 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Billy Red Lyons & Luke Brown

10/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Hank Meadows & Frankie Laine

10/26 St. Paul, MN The Crusher & Verne Gagne beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

10/28 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Luke Brown

11/02 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ

11/04 Moline, IL Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

11/05 Detroit Lakes, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons

11/06 Bemidji, MN Harley Race vs. Billy Red Lyons

11/09 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race beat Frankie Laine

11/16 Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig(24:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/19 Moorhead, MN Harley Race beat Luke Brown

11/20 Duluth, MN Bill Watts & the Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

11/22 Winnipeg, Manitoba Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/23 Chicago, IL Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

11/24 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Terry Martin

11/28 Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts beat Harley Race(14:24)

11/30 Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts beat Harley Race

12/04 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat The Crusher

12/06 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons

12/07 St. Paul, MN Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Bill Watts, Billy Red Lyons & Luke Brown

12/08 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Ron Etchison

 

1969

01/02 Bakersfield, CA Harley Race & Fred Blassie beat Black Gordman & Hahn Lee

01/02 Bakersfield, CA participated in and won a 12-man battle royal

01/04 San Bernardino, CA Harley Race & Fred Blassie beat Don Chuy & Hahn Lee

01/06 Van Nuys, CA Harley Race & Fred Blassie vs. Pepper Martin & Hahn Lee

01/07 San Diego, CA Harley Race beat Medic #1

01/08 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Harley Race beat Jack Garfano

01/09 Bakersfield, CA Harley Race beat George Cannon

01/10 Los Angeles, CA Harley Race beat Medic #2

01/10 Los Angeles, CA participated in and won a 10-man battle royal

01/11 San Bernardino, CA Harley Race beat Hahn Lee

01/15 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Harley Race & Fred Blassie beat Hahn Lee & Jim Ballard

01/16 Bakersfield, CA George Cannon beat Harley Race by DQ

01/18 San Bernardino, CA Medic #1 beat Harley Race by DQ

01/20 Oxnard, CA Harley Race & Fred Blassie vs. Los Medicos

01/21 San Diego, CA Harley Race & Fred Blassie beat The Medics

01/23 Bakersfield, CA Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race by DQ

01/24 Los Angeles, CA Bobo Brazil beat Harley Race

01/25 San Francisco, CA Klondike Bill & Peter Maivia beat Harley Race & Tom Andrews

01/29 Los Angeles, CA Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman beat Harley Race & Fred Blassie by DQ

01/30 Bakersfield, CA Bobo Brazil & George Cannon beat Harley Race & Fred Blassie by countout

02/01 San Bernardino, CA Harley Race & Fred Blassie draw Nelson Royal & Paul Jones

02/06 Bakersfield, CA Harley Race, Fred Blassie & Paul Jones vs. Bobo Brazil, George Cannon & Black Gordman

02/09 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito

02/10 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/11 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Chief Little Eagle

02/11 Odessa, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race

02/12 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Jerry Kozak

02/13 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Ricky Romero(sub for Dory Funk, Jr.) in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/16 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.

02/17 El Paso, TX Man Mountain Mike beat Harley Race by DQ

02/18 Odessa, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race

02/19 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk by countout

02/20 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Gorgeous George, Jr.(15:46) via pinfall

02/20 Amarillo, TX participated in a Battle royal

02/21 San Angelo, TX Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike beat Harley Race & Gorgeous George, Jr.

02/22 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Pat O’Connor

02/24 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Tommy Martin                                   

02/24 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Bobby Whitlock         

02/26 Lubbock TX Jerry Kozak beat Harley Race by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match   

02/27 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat The Lawman

03/03 El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk

03/04 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Ricky Romero in a Texas death match

03/05 Lubbock, TX The Infernos beat Harley Race & Gorgeous George, Jr.

03/06 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Harley Race by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/09 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

03/10 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Sr.

03/11 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Ricky Romero

03/12 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Gorgeous George, Jr. in a n time limit match

03/13 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Sr. by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/16 Albuquerque, NM Harley race vs. Jerry Kozak

03/17 El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Jerry Kozak

03/18 Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith

03/20 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jerry Kozak as special referee

03/21 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Bob Geigel beat Wilbur Snyder & Rudy Martin

03/30 Albuquerque, NM Harley race vs. Grizzly Smith

03/31 Odessa, TX Harley Race draw Jerry Kozak(45:00)

04/02 Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Wahoo McDaniel

04/03 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/06 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Nick Kozak

04/07 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Don Slatton in a bounty match

04/08 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Jerry Kozak

04/09 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor

04/09 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Ricky Romero

04/10 Amarillo, TX Harley Race double countout with Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/11 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Bob Geigel beat Wilbur Snyder & Ray Gunkel

04/14 El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Ricky Romero

04/15 Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Nick Kozak

04/16 Lubbock, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/17 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Harley Race by DQ

04/21 El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race by DQ

04/23 Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Chief Little Eagle

04/24 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Jerry Kozak by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/25 St. Louis, MO Edouard Carpentier beat Harley Race

05/04 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Buddy Colt vs. Chati Yokouchi & Nick Kozak

05/05 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Don Slatton

05/06 Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Sr. in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/07 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk

05/08 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/11 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero

05/12 El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/13 Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Sr. In a gladiator cage match

05/14 Lubbock, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/15 Amarillo, TX Nick Kozak beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Wilbur Snyder

05/29 Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Chati Yokouchi

05/31 St. Paul, MN Billy Red Lyons & Red Bastien beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

06/01 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Super Inferno vs. Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle

06/02 El Paso, TX Nick & Jerry Kozak beat Harley Race & Art Nelson

06/03 Odessa, TX Ricky Romero & Don Slatton beat Harley Race & Super Inferno in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/04 Lubbock, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race by decision

06/05 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/08 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Jerry Kozak

06/09 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Art Nelson in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/10 Odessa, TX Harley Race, Art Nelson & Super Inferno vs. Terry Funk, Nick Kozak & Don Slatton in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/11 Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero

06/12 Amarillo, TX Harley Race double countout with Grizzly Smith(5:44)

06/14 St. Louis, MO Terry Funk, Ernie Ladd & Bob Ellis beat Harley Race, Bob Geigel & Ivan Koloff

06/15 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith

06/16 El Paso, TX Grizzly Smith beat Harley Race

06/18 Lubbock, TX Grizzly Smith beat Harley Race

06/19 Amarillo, TX Grizzly Smith beat Harley Race(14:00) in a lumberjack, Texas death match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee

06/21 Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Dan Miller

06/22 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith with Man Mountain Mike as special referee

06/23 El Paso, TX Harley Race & Super Inferno beat Man Mountain Mike & Grizzly Smith

06/24 Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith

06/25 Lubbock, TX Harley Race & Super Inferno beat Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike

06/26 Amarillo, TX Harley Race & Mike DiBiase beat Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike(6:36) via pinfall

06/26 Amarillo, TX participated in a 16-man Russian roulette battle royal

06/29 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Mike DiBiase vs. Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike

06/29 Albuquerque, NM participated in a 12-man battle royal

06/30 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Thunderbolt Patterson

06/30 El Paso, TX participated in a 12-man Battle royal

07/02 Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Art Nelson

07/02 Lubbock, TX participated in a 12-man battle royal

07/03 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Man Mountain Mike(5:30) via pinfall

07/05 Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Bob Harmon

07/06 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Man Mountain Mike

07/07 El Paso, TX Nick Kozak beat Harley Race by submission

07/10 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/13 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Art Nelson vs. Ricky Romero & Terry Funk

07/14 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

07/15 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/17 Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

07/19 Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Prince Pullins

07/21 El Paso, TX Nick Kozak beat Harley Race

07/22 Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

07/24 Amarillo, TX Terry & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race & Super Inferno

07/27 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

07/28 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Nick Kozak in a Texas death match

07/29 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match

07/31 Amarillo, TX Willie Boyer beat Harley Race by default

08/02 Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Jack Murphy

08/03 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones in a Texas death match

08/04 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Jerry Kozak

08/05 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/06 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Ricky Romero by DQ

08/07 Amarillo, TX Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race(10:57)

08/11 El Paso, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race(57:00)

08/12 Odessa, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race

08/13 Lubbock, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race

08/18 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Grizzly Smith

08/19 Odessa, TX Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/20 Lubbock, TX Grizzly Smith beat Harley Race

08/21 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Grizzly Smith in a 2 of 3 falls, loser leaves town match

08/24 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith

08/25 El Paso, TX Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Super Inferno via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/26 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Grizzly Smith in a loser leaves town, Texas death match

08/28 Amarillo, TX Harley Race double countout with Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/29 San Angelo, TX Harley Race vs. Bob Ellis

08/31 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero

09/01 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor via pinfall

09/02 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Super Inferno in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/04 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race(32:00) in Texas death match

09/08 El Paso, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/11 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/15 El Paso, TX Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/22 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Don Slatton in a Texas death match

09/25 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk & Ricky Romero beat Harley Race & Rufus R. Jones via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/28 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero

09/29 El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/30 Odessa, TX Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk & Don Slatton

10/02 Amarillo, TX Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race(16:41) in a Texas death match

10/05 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes vs. Ricky Romero & Terry Funk

10/06 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero

10/07 Odessa, TX El Santo & Ricky Romero beat Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes

10/09 Amarillo, TX Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson beat Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes

10/12 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero with Joe Louis as special referee

10/13 El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero with Joe Louis as special referee

10/16 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/20 El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race

10/21 Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/23 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Nick Bockwinkel(45:00)

10/23 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Dusty Rhodes(6:31) in a match with Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel as special referees

10/26 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero in a loser leaves town match

10/27 Abilene, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/28 Odessa, TX Emile Dupree beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/30 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race(12:41) in a Russian chain match

10/30 Amarillo, TX participated in a 16-man Russian roulette battle royal

11/14 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Harley Race & Bull Ramos

11/15 Kawagoe, Japan Harley Race vs. ??

11/20 Tatebayashi, Japan Antonio Inoki, Michiaki Yoshimura & Kantaro Hoshino beat Harley Race, Buddy Austin & Johnny Walker

11/21 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race, Buddy Austin & Eddie Sullivan

11/22 Ueda, Japan Giant Baba, Kim Ill & Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Harley Race, Bull Ramos & Eddie Sullivan

11/23 Kamogane, Japan Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Motoshi Okuma beat Harley Race, Danny Hodge & Johnny Walker

11/28 Tokyo, Japan Harley race beat Michiaki Yoshimura(15:34) by DQ

11/29 Shizuoka, Japan Harley Race, Dory Funk, Sr. & Jr. beat Hiro Matsuda, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura

12/01 Hiroshima, Japan Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race & Dory Funk, Jr.

12/02 Osaka, Japan Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race & Bill Ramos

12/03 Sendagaya, Japan Antonio Inoki & Kim Ill beat Harley Race & Buddy Austin

12/04 Sapporo, Japan Harley Race beat Michiaki Yoshimura by DQ

12/05 Muroran, Japan Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki beat Harley Race, Bull Ramos & Dory Funk, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/12 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race, Buddy Austin & Danny Hodge

12/13 Katsushika, Japan Giant Baba & Kim Ill beat Harley Race & Bull Ramos

12/14 Tokyo, Japan Antonio Inoki & Kim Ill & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race, Bull Ramos & Danny Hodge

12/27 Minneapolis, MN Billy Red Lyons, Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

 

1970    

01/08 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes(5:51) by DQ

01/09 Abilene, TX Harley Race double DQ Terry Funk

01/11 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.

01/13 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/13 Odessa, TX participated in a 14-man Russian roulette battle royal

01/15 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. & Jr. no contest with Harley Race & The Beast

01/18 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Dick Murdoch vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk

01/19 El Paso, TX Harley Race & The Beast vs. Dory Funk, Sr. &Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/20 Odessa, TX Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/21 Lubbock, TX Harley Race & The Beast vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk

01/21 Lubbock, TX participated in a 14-man battle royal

01/22 Amarillo, TX Harley Race & The Beast beat Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk

01/22 Amarillo, TX participated in a battle royal

01/23 Denver, CO Harley Race beat Billy Red Lyons in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/25 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Dick Murdoch vs. Terry & Dory Funk, Sr.

01/26 El Paso, TX Harley Race & The Beast beat Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, Texas tornado match

01/27 Odessa, TX Harley Race & The Beast vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Rufus R. Jones

01/28 Lubbock, TX Terry & Dory Funk, Sr. beat Harley Race & The Beast in a Texas tornado match

01/29 Amarillo, TX Harley Race no contest with Dory Funk, Sr.

01/30 Abilene, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a Texas death match

02/01 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch in a Texas death match

02/02 El Paso, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race

02/04 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk by countout

02/05 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race by DQ

02/06 Denver, CO Harley Race beat Reggie Parks

02/11 Lubbock, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a Texas corral, barbed wire match

02/12 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a strap match

02/13 Big Spring, TX Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Dick Murdoch(sub for Harley Race) & Bull Ramos

02/15 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones

02/16 El Paso, TX Roberto Soto beat Harley Race by DQ

02/18 Lubbock, TX Mr. Wrestling(Gordon Nelson) beat Harley Race

02/19 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk & Ricky Romero beat Harley Race & Bull Ramos

02/21 Hereford, TX Harley Race & Apache Gringo beat Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr.

02/22 Albuquerque, NM Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Ernie Ladd

02/23 Denver, CO Verne Gagne beat Harley Race(18:30) via pinfall

02/25 Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk in a Russian chain match

02/26 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk, Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race, Bull Ramos & Ernie Ladd

02/27 Abilene, TX Rufus R. Jones, Terry & Dory Funk,    Sr. beat Harley Race, Ernie Ladd & The Beast by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/28 Amarillo, TX(TV) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Harley Race & The Beast

03/01 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Bull Ramos vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in a match with 2 referees

03/02 El Paso, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race(13:00) in a Russian chain match

03/04 Lubbock, TX Terry Funk & Ricky Romero beat Harley Race & The Sheik

03/05 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a chain match

03/06 Brownwood, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Sr. in a Texas death match

03/08 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

03/11 Lubbock, TX Harley race vs. Ricky Romero in a 2 of 3 falls, loser leaves town match

03/12 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. & Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Harley Race & Bull Ramos

03/13 Abilene, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a chain match

03/18 Denver, CO Harley Race draw Paul Diamond

03/19 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Tommy Martin(Leo Burke)

03/20 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Tor Kamata

03/26 Kansas City, KS Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race by DQ

03/27 St. Joseph, MO Bob Geigel & The Stomper beat Harley Race & The Viking

03/28 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Malcolm Turnbull

03/30 Waterloo, IA(TV) Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear & Tom Brandon

03/30 Waterloo, IA Harley Race no contest with Rufus R. Jones

04/07 Sedalia, MO Harley Race beat Terry Martin

04/09 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Roger Kirby draw Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones

04/10 St. Joseph, MO Gino Caruso beat Harley Race

04/11 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Bob Geigel

04/11 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Bob Geigel, Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race, Roger Kirby & Ken Russell

04/16 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Roger Kirby no contest with Danny Little Bear & Terry Martin

04/17 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Rufus R. Jones & Gino Caruso

04/18 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Harley Race & Rick Renaldo beat Bob Geigel & The Stomper by DQ

04/21 Sedalia, MO Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear

04/21 Sedalia, MO The Stomper & Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ

04/23 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Gino Caruso

04/24 St. Joseph, MO The Stomper beat Harley Race

04/25 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Frankie Hester

04/28 Sedalia, MO Harley Race beat Gino Caruso

04/30 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Bob Geigel & The Stomper to win NWA Central States Tag Title

05/01 St. Joseph, MO The Stomper beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Brass Knuckles Title

05/02 Waterloo, IA Harley Race beat Tommy Martin

05/04 Topeka, KS Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race

05/05 Sedalia, MO Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Ron Etchison & Danny Little Bear

05/07 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Windham

05/08 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones

05/10 Cedar Rapids, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race by DQ

05/10 Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear, Rufus R. Jones & Ron Etchison beat Harley Race, Rick Renaldo & Bill Eskew

05/12 Sedalia, MO Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race by DQ

05/14 Kansas City, KS Harley Race no contest with Danny Little Bear

05/15 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones

05/16 Waterloo, IA(TV) Harley Race & Roger Kirby draw Rufus R. Jones & The Viking

05/16 Waterloo, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race by DQ

05/18 Topeka, KS Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby

05/19 Sedalia, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race by DQ

05/20 Des Moines, IA Harley Race draw Danny Little Bear

05/21 Kansas City, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race

05/22 St. Joseph, MO Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race

05/23 Waterloo, IA Harley Race beat Ron Etchison

05/24 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race no contest with Danny Little Bear

05/24 Cedar Rapids, IA participated in an 8-man battle royal

05/26 Sedalia, MO Pat O'Connor, Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race, Roger Kirby & Skandor Akbar

05/28 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Rufus R. Jones & Bob Ellis

05/29 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Pat O'Connor & Rufus R. Jones

05/30 Waterloo, IA Harley Race no contest with Rufus R. Jones

06/07 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear by DQ

06/10 Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs. Bob Ellis & Rufus R. Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/13 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. The Viking

06/24 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

07/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Bob Brown & Bob Geigel

07/03 Omaha, NE Harley Race double countout with Danny Little Bear

07/12 Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/22 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

07/26 Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/31 Abilene, TX Pak Song beat Harley Race in a Texas death match

08/02 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero

08/05 Des Moines, IA Harley Race draw Bob Geigel(35:00)

08/09 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

08/16 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones

08/24 El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race(26:40) via pinfall

08/29 Omaha, NE Harley Race double DQ Reggie Parks

08/30 Cedar Rapids, IA Pat O’Connor beat Harley Race in a Texas death match

09/02 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel

09/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Steve Bolus

09/05 Waterloo, IA Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear

09/06 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor

09/10 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke

09/11 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Luis Martinez

09/12 Waterloo, IA Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs. Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones

09/16 Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs. Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor

09/17 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Pat O’Connor & The Viking

09/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race, Baron Von Raschke & Rock Hunter beat Steve Bolus, Danny Little Bear & Tex McKenzie

09/27 Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race

10/01 Kansas City, KS Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race

10/06 Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs. Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear

10/07 Salinas, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

10/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke draw Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor

10/10 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Steve Bolus

10/11 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs. Pat O’Connor & Danny Little Bear

10/15 Kansas City, KS Harley Race, Baron Von Raschke & Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear, Steve Bolus & Rufus R. Jones

10/18 Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race by DQ

10/22 Kansas City, KS The Stomper beat Harley Race

10/24 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. The Stomper

10/25 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race & Benny Ramirez vs. The Stomper & Rufus R. Jones

10/29 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones & The Stomper beat Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke

11/01 Cedar Rapids, IA The Stomper beat Harley Race

11/01 Cedar Rapids, IA The Stomper, Tito Kopa, Rufus R. Jones & Steve Bolus beat Harley Race, Rock Hunter, Killer Karl Kox & Roger Kirby

11/13 Tokyo, Japan

11/16 ??, Japan

11/17 Ueda, Japan

11/27 Yokohama, Japan

11/27 Denver, CO Pepper Gomez beat Big K(sub for Harley Race) in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/28 ??, Japan Shohei Baba beat Harley Race

11/29 Sapporo, Japan Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura draw Harley Race & Johnny Valentine(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/01 Tokyo, Japan Kintaro Oki double countout with Harley Race(13:13)

12/02 Nagoya, Japan Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race & Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/03 Osaka, Japan

12/04 Utsunomiya, Japan

12/05 Niigata, Japan

12/07 Hamamatsu, Japan

12/09 Morioka, Japan Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race & Gene Kiniski in a 2 of 3 falls match

 

1971

01/01 St. Joseph, MO Danny Little Bear & The Viking beat Harley Race & The Mummy

01/03 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel

01/06 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Ronnie Paul

01/08 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear

01/15 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race no contest with The Viking

01/17 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel

01/?? ?? Harley Race beat Bob Geigel to win NWA Central States Title

01/24 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor

01/27 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. The Viking

01/28 Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel

01/31 Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race by DQ

02/09 Sedalia, MO Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones

02/09 Sedalia, MO participated in an 8-man battle royal

02/10 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Bob Geigel in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/21 Cedar Rapids, IA Ron Etchison beat Harley Race by DQ

02/28 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley race vs. Ron Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/28 Cedar Rapids, IA participated in an 8-man battle royal

03/03 Omaha, NE Harley Race double countout with Paul Diamond

03/11 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs. Bob Geigel & The Stomper

03/13 Omaha, NE Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski beat Harley Race & Ox Baker

03/14 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race double DQ Ron Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match with Bob Geigel as special referee

03/18 Denver, CO Harley Race draw Paul Diamond

03/27 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor

03/31 Hays, KS Harley Race & Benny Ramirez vs. Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones

04/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ron Etchison

04/04 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero

04/03 Joplin, MO Harley Race double countout with The Viking

04/05 El Paso, TX Ramon Torres beat Harley Race

04/07 Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero

04/14 Des Moines, IA The Stomper beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title

04/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Hans Schmidt beat Dick The Bruiser in a handicap match

04/18 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/?? ?? Harley Race beat The Stomper to win NWA Central States Title

04/28 Des Moines, IA Bob Geigel & The Stomper beat Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke

04/30 St. Joseph, MO Bob Geigel, Danny Little Bear & The Stomper beat Harley Race, Bob Orton & Baron Von Heisenger

05/01 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. The Stomper

05/14 St. Louis, MO Harley Race no contest with Dick The Bruiser

05/16 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat The Stomper

05/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear

05/31 El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling

06/06 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Bob Geigel

06/11 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor

06/13 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero

06/14 El Paso, TX Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk beat Harley Race & Ciclon Negro in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/15 Odessa, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a Russian chain match

06/18 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dewey Robertson

07/10 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

07/11 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

07/12 El Paso, TX Ciclon Negro beat Harley Race by DQ in a chain match

07/25 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Sr. in a bounty match

07/26 El Paso, TX Woody Farmer beat Harley Race by DQ

07/26 El Paso, TX participated in an 11-man battle royal

07/29 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bob Orton vs. Danny Little Bear & Baron Von Raschke

08/07 Omaha, NE Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones

08/09 El Paso, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a Russian chain match

08/10 Odessa, TX Killer Karl Kox beat Bull Ramos(sub for Harley Race)

08/11 Lubbock, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Bull Ramos(sub for Harley Race) in a bounty match

08/14 Waterloo, IA Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones

08/20 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick The Bruiser

08/?? ?? Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title

09/01 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear

09/06 Hutchinson, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

09/12 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Baron Von Raschke

09/17 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bob Ellis

09/20 Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel

09/23 Kansas City, KS Dory Funk, Jr.  beat Harley Race

09/25 Waterloo, IA Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/30 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor

10/01 St. Louis, MO Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race

??/?? ?? Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear to win NWA Central States Title

10/09 Salina, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

10/15 St. Louis, MO Harley Race double countout with Pat O’Connor

10/16 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

10/20 Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

10/29 St. Joseph, MO The Stomper beat Harley Race

10/31 Cedar Rapids, IA Ron Etchison beat Harley Race in a Texas death match

11/04 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones

11/05 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor

11/07 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Ron Etchison by DQ

11/10 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat The Viking

11/11 Kansas City, KS Omar Atlas, Terry Martin & The Stomper beat Harley Race, Bob Orton & Tor Kamata

11/12 Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones in a Texas death match

11/12 Emporia, KS participated in a battle royal

11/13 Waterloo, IA Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race

11/14 Garden City, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

11/16 Odessa, TX Terry Funk & Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race & Pak Song in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/17 Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel

11/19 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Brisco

11/26 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race draw Omar Atlas

11/26 St. Joseph, MO Omar Atlas, Rufus R. Jones, Terry Martin & Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race, Bob Orton, Apache Gringo & Benny Ramirez

11/28 Cedar Rapids, IA Ron Etchison beat Harley Race in a fence match

12/01 Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

12/07 Hutchinson, KS Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor

12/08 Des Moines, IA Harley race vs. The Stomper in a lumberjack match

12/11 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. The Stomper in a Texas death match

12/12 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Ron Etchison

12/17 St. Joseph, MO Omar Atlas beat Harley Race

12/30 Kansas City, KS Pat O’Connor, Rufus R. Jones & Omar Atlas beat Harley Race, Tor Kamata & Benny Ramirez

 

1972    

01/01 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Miller

01/02 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

01/06 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race by DQ

01/13 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones

01/14 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Johnny Valentine

01/16 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley race beat Danny Little Bear

01/17 Moberly, MO Harley Race beat Terry Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/20 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race

01/21 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Omar Atlas

01/22 Waterloo, IA Omar Atlas beat Harley Race in 2 of 3 falls match

01/23 Central City, IA Harley Race & Blackjack Black vs. Ron Etchison & Omar Atlas

01/27 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race by DQ

01/28 St. Louis, MO Pat O’Connor beat Harley Race

02/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Omar Atlas

02/04 St. Louis, MO Pat O'Connor beat Harley Race

02/06 Cedar Rapids, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race

02/10 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race

02/11 St. Joseph, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title

02/14 Moberly, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race

02/17 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Danny Little Bear

02/18 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Don Curtis

02/25 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race

02/26 Osaka, Japan

02/28 Funabashi, Japan

02/29 Tokyo, Japan

03/03 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Bulldog Brower beat Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/05 Ichihara, Japan

03/06 Yokohama, Japan

03/07 Shizuoka, Japan

03/08 Nagoya, Japan

03/10 Tokyo, Japan

03/13 Sendai, Japan

03/15 Hachinohe, Japan

03/30 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Black Angus beat Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear

03/31 St. Joseph, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race

04/05 Jefferson City, MO Omar Atlas beat Harley Race

04/05 Jefferson City, MO Rufus R. Jones & Omar Atlas beat Harley Race & Bob Orton

04/06 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race by DQ

04/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race, Bill Watts & Pak Song draw Jack Brisco, Rufus R. Jones & Pat O’Connor

04/12 Des Moines, IA Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones

04/13 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Black Angus draw Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear

04/18 Sedalia, MO The Stomper beat Harley Race

04/18 Sedalia, MO The Stomper & Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race & Bob Orton

04/21 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

04/26 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor

04/30 Waterloo, IA Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ

05/01 Centralia, MO Rufus R. Jones & Omar Atlas beat Harley Race & Benny Ramirez

05/04 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Danny Little Bear

05/10 Des Moines, IA Danny Little Bear & The Stomper beat Harley Race & Black Angus

05/11 Kansas City, KS Harley Race no contest with The Stomper

05/12 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Don Curtis

05/16 Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

05/18 Kansas City, KS Danny Little Bear & The Stomper beat Harley Race & Black Angus

05/19 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race no contest with Omar Atlas

05/19 St. Joseph, MO participated in a battle royal

05/20 Waterloo, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race

05/25 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race

05/28 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch

05/29 El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk in a Russian chain match

05/30 Big Spring, TX Harley Race & Dick Murdoch vs. Terry Funk & Alfred Hayes

06/02 St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco, Pat O’Connor & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race, Bill Miller & Pak Song

06/06 Odessa, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a chain match

06/07 Des Moines, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race

06/08 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race by countout

06/10 Jefferson City, MO Harley Race vs. The Stomper

06/14 Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

06/15 Kansas City, KS The Stomper beat Harley Race

06/18 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Terry Funk in a Russian chain match

06/19 El Paso, TX Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race(13:46) via pinfall

06/19 El Paso, TX participated in an 18-man Russian roulette battle royal

06/20 Odessa, TX Dory, Sr. & Terry Funk beat Harley Race & Dick Murdoch

06/20 Odessa, TX participated in a 20-man battle royal

06/28 Des Moines, IA Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones

07/06 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Stomper to win NWA Central States Title

07/09 Jefferson City, MO Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear

07/12 Des Moines, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race

07/13 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Bob Ellis

07/17 Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones in a lumberjack match

07/19 Lemay, ?? Harley Race beat Omar Atlas

07/20 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Ellis by countout

07/22 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. The Stomper in a lumberjack match

07/23 Columbia, MO Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race

07/26 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ

07/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Stomper

07/27 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones & Bob Geigel beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby

08/16 Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear

08/18 St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco beat Harley Race

08/19 Omaha, NE Harley Race double countout with Jerry Miller

08/30 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Bob Ellis

09/08 St. Louis, MO The Stomper, Pat O’Connor & Bob Ellis beat Harley Race, Baron Von Raschke & Pak Song

09/13 Des Moines, IA Baron Von Raschke beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ in a handicap match

09/14 Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Baron Von Raschke

09/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Pak Song to win NWA Missouri Title in tournament final

09/22 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick The Bruiser

09/28 Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Les Thornton

09/29 St. Joseph, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race

09/30 Des Moines, IA Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race

10/02 Moline, IL Harley Race beat Don Muraco

10/05 Kansas City, KS Terry Funk beat Harley Race

10/06 St. Joseph, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race by DQ

10/13 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Pat O'Connor

10/17 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear

10/20 St. Joseph, MO Les Thornton beat Harley Race

10/27 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Les Thornton

10/28 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas

10/28 Waterloo, IA participated in a 10-man battle royal

11/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat The Stomper & Rufus R. Jones to win NWA(Central States) North American Tag Title

11/03 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat The Stomper

11/17 St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco & Johnny Valentine beat Harley Race in a handicap match

11/19 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear

11/21 Chillicothe, MO Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear

11/24 St. Joseph, MO Omar Atlas beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title

12/01 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Guy Mitchell

12/05 Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear & Black Angus

12/11 Moberly, MO Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear

12/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race no contest with Johnny Valentine in match where NWA Missouri Title was held up

12/26 Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Bob Geigel & Danny Little Bear

12/29 Atchison, KS Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas

 

1973    

01/05 St. Louis, MO Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race

01/06 Waterloo, IA Omar Atlas & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ

01/16 Sedalia, MO Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Omar Atlas & Stan Pulaski

01/17 Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Bob Geigel & Stan Pulaski

01/19 St. Louis, MO Johnny Valentine beat Harley Race to win held up NWA Missouri Title

01/20 Waterloo, IA Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race by DQ

01/23 Topeka, KS Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Bob Geigel & Stan Pulaski

01/24 Des Moines, IA Bob Geigel & Stan Pulaski beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby

01/25 Amarillo, TX Ciclon Negro beat Harley Race

01/26 St. Joseph, MO Black Angus beat Harley Race

01/30 Sedalia, MO Stan Pulaski beat Harley Race

02/01 Kansas City, KS Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby to win NWA(Central States) North American Tag Title

02/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jack Pesek

02/07 Honolulu, HI Paul Jones beat Harley Race by DQ

02/10 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Paul Jones beat Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama

02/12 Tateyama, Japan Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma beat Harley Race & El Tapia

02/13 Funabashi, Japan Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada beat Harley Race & Paul Jones

02/15 Sapporo, Japan

02/16 Obihiro, Japan Harley Race & Bruno Sammartino beat Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada

02/19 Muroran, Japan

02/20 Sendai, Japan

02/24 Kawasaki, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race

02/25 Kobe, Japan Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama beat Harley Race & Stan Stasiak

02/26 Otsu, Japan Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma beat Harley Race & Paul Jones

02/27 Tokyo, Japan

02/28 Fujioka, Japan Harley Race & Stan Stasiak beat Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada

02/28 Des Moines, IA Roger Kirby beat Harley Race by DQ

03/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Sonny Myers

03/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Omar Atlas

03/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & The Invader(Dick Murdoch) no contest with Pat O’Connor & Rufus R. Jones

03/14 Lawrence, KS Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas

03/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr.

03/29 Moravia, IA Harley Race vs. ??

04/02 Centralia, MO Harley Race vs. ??

04/04 Chillicothe, MO Harley Race beat Abe Jacobs(25:00) via pinfall

04/05 Kansas City, KS Terry Funk beat Harley Race

04/06 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones

04/14 Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Abe Jacobs

04/27 St. Louis, MO Gene Kiniski beat Harley Race by DQ

05/09 Mexico, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/18 St. Louis, MO Gene Kiniski beat Harley Race

05/24 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr. to win NWA World Title

05/25 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear(17:21)

05/26 Salina, KS Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas

05/27 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race(sub for Dory Funk, Jr.) vs. Danny Little Bear in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/27 ?? Harley Race beat Guy Mitchell

05/28 Savannah, GA Harley Race draw Jack Brisco

05/29 Macon, GA Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ

05/30 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Ron Fuller

05/31 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Tim Woods

06/01 Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Tim Woods

06/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Bob Orton, Jr.

06/02 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Thunderbolt Patterson

06/06 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear

06/07 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bobo Brazil by DQ

06/08 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Jose Lothario

06/11 Vancouver, British Columbia Harley Race beat Sean Regan

06/12 Portland, OR Harley Race beat Dutch Savage

06/15 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Bruno Sammartino(60:00)

06/19 Sedalia, MO Harley Race beat Omar Atlas

06/20 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear

06/21 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bob Brown vs. Terry & Dory Funk, Jr.

06/24 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor

06/25 El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk

06/26 Odessa, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk

06/27 Lubbock, TX Harley Race draw Ricky Romero(60:00)

06/28 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.

06/29 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Ivan Putski

06/30 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.(60:00)

07/01 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.

07/02 Charlotte, NC Harley Race draw Jerry Brisco(60:00)

07/03 Raleigh, NC Harley Race beat Jonathan Boyd

07/04 Asheville, NC Harley Race beat Johnny Weaver

07/05 Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Rip Hawk(40:00)

07/06 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. Klondike Bill

07/07 Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race vs. Klondike Bill

07/09 Taber, Alberta Harley Race vs. Archie Gouldie

07/12 Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Archie Gouldie

07/13 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. Archie Gouldie in a no DQ match

07/14 Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race vs. Archie Gouldie in a no DQ match

07/16 Vancouver, British Columbia Harley Race draw Gene Kiniski

07/17 Portland, OR Harley Race beat Stan Stasiak

07/19 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk

07/20 Houston, TX Jack Brisco beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title

07/22 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

07/23 El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.(60:00)

07/24 Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero

07/25 Lubbock, TX Harley Race double DQ Dory Funk, Jr.

07/26 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/27 Abilene, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race

08/10 Atlanta, GA Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ

08/13 Charlotte, NC Jerry Brisco beat Harley Race

08/16 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Danny Little Bear vs. Roger Kirby & Alfred Hayes

08/17 Tokyo, Japan

08/18 Nagano, Japan

08/19 Toride, Japan

08/21 Sapporo, Japan

08/22 Nayoro, japan

08/23 Monbetsu, Japan

08/25 Sunagawa, Japan

08/26 Ashibetsu, Japan Giant Baba & The Destroyer beat Harley Race & Dan Miller

08/28 Kushiro, Japan

08/29 Nakashibetsu, Japan Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak

08/30 Bihoro, Japan Giant Baba & Matty Suzuki beat Harley Race & Bobo Brazil

09/01 Furano, Japan Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki beat Harley Race & Bobo Brazil

09/03 Omiya, Japan Giant Baba & The Destroyer beat Harley Race & Dan Miller

09/04 Shizuoka, Japan Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak

09/05 Gifu, Japan Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak

09/06 Osaka, Japan Giant Baba & The Destroyer beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak

09/08 Fukuoka, Japan

09/10 Matsuyama, Japan Giant Baba & The Destroyer beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak

09/11 Hiroshima, Japan Dory Funk, Jr. & Harley Race beat Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki

09/12 Handa, Japan

09/13 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/20 Kansas City, KS Jack Brisco draw Harley Race(60:00) in 2 of 3 falls match

09/21 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor

09/22 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown to win NWA Central States Title

09/23 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Bob Brown in a lumberjack match

09/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown

10/05 St. Louis, MO Johnny Valentine & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Bill Miller

10/11 Kansas City, KS Bob Brown beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title

10/13 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Gene Kiniski to win NWA Missouri Title

10/13 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

10/19 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.

10/28 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco

11/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Gene Kiniski

11/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ

11/09 Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco

11/11 Moberly, MO Harley Race beat Bob Brown

11/11 Moberly, MO participated in an 8-man battle royal

11/12 Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Gentleman Ben the Wrestling Bear

11/15 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr.

11/16 St. Louis, MO Dory Funk, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Bill Miller

11/17 Waterloo, IA Bob Brown beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/18 Monticello, IA Harley Race & Danny Little Bear vs. Bob Brown & Bob Orton

11/21 Atchison, KS Harley Race & Danny Little Bear vs. Bob Brown & Baron Scicluna

11/22 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Black Angus beat Bob Orton & Tokyo Joe

11/22 Kansas City, KS participated in and won a 20-man battle royal

11/26 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Mil Mascaras

11/29 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Orton by DQ

11/30 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas

12/03 Lethbridge, Alberta Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas

12/06 Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas

12/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Black Angus

12/07 St. Louis, MO participated in a battle royal

12/10 El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco

12/10 Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Tokyo Joe

12/10 Hutchison, KS participated in a 10-man battle royal

12/13 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Orton in a Texas death match

12/14 Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Jerry Brisco

12/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jim Ledford

12/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Bob Orton beat Bobo Brazil & Pat O’Connor

12/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race, Rufus R. Jones & Mike George beat Alfred Hayes, Roger Kirby & Bob Orton

12/27 Kansas City, KS participated in a battle royal

 

1974

01/02 Fort Scott, KS Harley Race vs. Tokyo Joe

01/03 Kansas City, KS Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby beat Harley Race & Rufus R. Jones

01/04 St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ

01/06 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Darrell Cochran by DQ 

01/06 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race & Hans Schmidt beat Bobo Brazil & Billy Red Lyons

01/07 Fort Worth, TX Jack Brisco beat Harley Race

01/10 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Tokyo Joe

01/10 Kansas City, KS Baron Scicluna, Tokyo, Joe & Bob Orton beat Harley Race, Danny Little Bear & Tiger Conway, Jr.

01/15 Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

01/17 Kansas City, KS Bob Brown beat Harley Race

01/18 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ron Fuller

01/22 ??, Japan

01/23 Nagasaki, Japan

01/24 Hiroshima, Japan Jack Brisco draw Harley Race(60:00) in 2 of 3 falls match

01/27 ??, Japan

01/28 Nagoya, Japan

01/29 Osaka, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/30 Tokyo, Japan

02/01 St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco beat Harley Race

02/08 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear

02/11 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Tom Jones

02/12 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Ron Fuller

02/13 Miami, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ

02/14 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Bob Brown in a Texas death match

02/15 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Billy Robinson

02/18 Junction City, KS Harley Race beat Taro Kobayashi

02/18 El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Ricky Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/20 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ

02/21 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown by DQ

02/22 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Archie Gouldie to win Stampede North American Title

03/01 St. Louis, MO Harley Race no contest with Dick The Bruiser

03/04 Taber, Alberta Harley Race vs. Archie Gouldie

03/07 Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Archie Gouldie

03/08 Calgary, Alberta Archie Gouldie beat Harley Race to win Stampede North American Title

03/11 Lethbridge, Alberta Harley Race vs. Archie Gouldie in a no DQ match

03/14 Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Archie Gouldie in a no hold barred match

03/15 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Terry Funk no contest with Dick The Bruiser & Pat O’Connor

03/17 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Frank Guerrero

03/17 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Rick Luka

03/17 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Ken Dillinger

03/22 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race & Mike George beat The Masked Interns(Jim Starr & Tom Andrews) by DQ

03/23 Salina, KS Harley Race & Bobby Whitlock vs. The Masked Interns

03/28 Kansas City, KS The Masked Interns beat Harley Race & Reggie Parks

03/29 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race & Sonny Myers no contest with The Masked Interns

04/05 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor

04/08 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Bill Watts

04/09 Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Don Muraco

04/10 Miami, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race

04/12 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Bill Watts

04/13 Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ

04/16 Hutchison, KS Harley Race & Pat O’Connor vs. The Masked Interns

04/18 Kansas City, KS The Masked Interns beat Harley Race & Bob Geigel

04/19 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Alfred Hayes no contest with Pat O’Connor & Bobo Brazil

04/22 Wichita, KS Harley Race & Bob Geigel vs. The Masked Interns

04/26 Fennimore, WI Harley Race vs. ??

04/27 Waterloo, IA Harley Race draw Ciclon Negro

05/03 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bob Ellis

05/07 Halifax, Nova Scotia Awarded ESA North American Title

05/07 Halifax, Nova Scotia Leo Burke beat Harley Race by reverse decision

05/14 Halifax, Nova Scotia Leo Burke beat Harley Race to win ESA North American Title

05/18 St. Petersburg, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ

05/24 St. Louis, MO Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race to win NWA Missouri Title

05/27 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Danny Hodge

05/28 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Don Muraco

06/05 Lubbock, TX Harley Race double countout with Dick Murdoch

06/06 Amarillo, TX Harley Race & Jim Dillon beat Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas death & tornado match

06/07 Abilene, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race

06/08 Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race

06/11 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Bob Roop

06/12 Miami, FL Harley Race draw Don Muraco

06/13 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Don Muraco

06/14 St. Louis, MO Pat O’Connor, Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race, Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby

06/21 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Bob Brown

06/22 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Harley Race & Omar Atlas beat Bobby Garcia & Bob Orton

06/26 Kansas City, KS(TV) Harley Race beat Bobby Garcia

06/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Don Fargo by countout to win NWA Central States Title

06/28 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Bob Brown in a chain match

06/?? ?? Don Fargo beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title

07/11 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown to win NWA Central States Title

07/12 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones

07/20 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.(60:00)

07/26 Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.

08/01 Kansas City, KS Bob Brown beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title

08/09 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Bill Miller beat Bob Ellis & Bobo Brazil

08/10 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Don Muraco in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/16 Atlanta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Harley Race(sub for Mr. Wrestling II) & Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) to win NWA(Georgia) Tag Team Title

08/19 Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn

08/20 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Jerry Oates

08/23 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling beat Harley Race in a chain match

08/24 St. Louis, MO Johnny Valentine beat Harley Race

08/26 Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Tom Jones

08/27 Macon, GA Roberto Soto beat Harley Race by DQ

08/29 Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/30 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Bill Dromo

08/31 Griffin, GA Harley Race beat The Professional(Doug Gilbert)

09/03 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Roberto Soto

09/06 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Prince Pullins

09/10 Macon, GA Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race by DQ

09/12 Savannah, GA Jack Brisco beat Harley Race

09/13 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title

09/17 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Bill Watts beat Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco

09/19 Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco draw Harley Race

09/20 Atlanta, GA Jack Brisco beat Harley Race

09/23 Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Mike McCord(Austin Idol)

09/26 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race draw Lou Thesz

09/27 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race by DQ

09/30 Augusta, GA Harley Race & Gene Anderson vs. Mike McCord & Pat Barrett

09/?? NWA Georgia Title vacated

10/01 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Tom Jones

10/08 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Bill Watts beat Jack & Jerry Brisco

10/10 Chattanooga, TN Jerry Lawler beat Harley Race

10/12 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Bob Armstrong

10/15 Tampa, FL Jerry Brisco beat Harley Race in a lights out match

10/18 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race

10/21 Augusta, GA Harley race & Buddy Colt vs. Gene & Ole Anderson

10/22 Macon, GA Bill Dromo beat Harley Race by DQ

10/25 Atlanta, GA Harley Race & Buddy Colt draw Gene & Ole Anderson in a match where NWA Georgia Tag Title was help up

10/28 Augusta, GA Harley Race & Buddy Colt vs. Gene & Ole Anderson

11/01 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race by DQ

11/04 Augusta, GA Harley Race & Buddy Colt vs. Gene & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match

11/05 Macon, GA Bob Armstrong & Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ

11/08 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Mike McCord in a loser leaves town match

11/10 Orlando, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race in a no DQ match

11/11 Augusta, GA Harley Race, Roger Kirby & Bearcat Wright vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Gene & Ole Anderson

11/12 Macon, GA Harley Race & Buddy Colt beat Gene & Ole Anderson to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title

11/15 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race in a lights out match

11/18 Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II

11/22 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II in a chain match

11/23 Griffin, GA Harley Race & The Mighty Yankees vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Gene & Ole Anderson

11/25 Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a lights out match

11/29 Atlanta, GA Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race

12/02 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race

12/03 Macon, GA Rocky Johnson & Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race & Buddy Colt to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title

12/06 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race

12/09 Toyohashi, Japan Harley Race vs. Giant Baba

12/12 Kawasaki, Japan

 

1975

01/01 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race beat Johnny Weaver to win NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title in a fictitious tournament final

01/03 St. Louis, MO Dory Funk, Jr. & Bobo Brazil beat Harley Race & Alfred Hayes

01/11 ??, Japan

01/29 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/01 Kansas City, KS Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby

02/03 Orlando, FL Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race by DQ

02/04 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jos LeDuc

02/05 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Tony Charles

02/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Alfred Hayes beat Bobo Brazil & Pat O’Connor

02/08 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Bob Armstrong

02/08 Jacksonville, FL participated in a 25-man battle royal

02/20 Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Haystacks Calhoun by DQ

02/21 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr. to win NWA Missouri Title

02/26 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Bob Armstrong

02/28 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor

03/02 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Frank Hill

03/03 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Bob Armstrong

03/04 Tampa, FL Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race by DQ

03/05 Miami, FL Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race & Bob Roop

03/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race no contest with Johnny Valentine

03/08 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race & Alfred Hayes beat Tommy Martin & Frank Dalton

03/09 Orlando, FL Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race by reversed decision

03/10 Atlanta, GA Harley Race no contest with Don Muraco

03/11 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver by DQ

03/12 Miami, FL Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race in a lights out match

03/14 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear(sub for Dusty Rhodes)(16:00)

03/15 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race & Alfred Hayes beat Mike George & Frank Guerrero

03/16 Orlando, FL Harley Race, Roger Kirby & Bob Roop beat Dick Slater, Tony Parisi & Johnny Weaver

03/18 Tampa, FL Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby

03/19 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dominic DeNucci

03/20 Kansas City, KS Jack Brisco beat Harley Race                             

03/21 St. Louis, MO Johnny Valentine beat Harley Race

03/21 St. Louis, MO participated in a battle royal

03/28 Fort Lauderdale, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop vs. Dick Slater & Mike Graham

03/29 Sarasota, FL Harley Race vs. Johnny Weaver

03/31 Orlando, FL Harley Race vs. Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match

03/31 Orlando, FL participated in a 20-man battle royal

04/01 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Haystacks Calhoun

04/02 Miami, FL Harley Race, Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon beat Dick Slater, Johnny Weaver & Mike Graham

04/03 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Haystacks Calhoun

04/04 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Bobo Brazil

04/07 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Haystack Calhoun

04/07 West Palm Beach, FL participated in a 20-man battle royal

04/08 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Haystacks Calhoun by countout in a lights out match

04/09 Miami, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby no contest with Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver

04/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL Harley Race vs. Dick Slater

04/12 Sarasota, FL Harley Race, Mongolian Stomper & Roger Kirby vs. Haystacks Calhoun, Johnny Weaver & Bob Armstrong

04/12 Sarasota, FL participated in a 17-man battle royal

04/14 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Pat Barrett

04/15 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Johnny Weaver

04/16 Miami, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver to win NWA Florida Tag Title

04/17 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Dick Slater in a Texas death match

04/18 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Johnny Valentine

04/19 St. Petersburg, FL Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race

04/22 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch

04/23 Miami, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ

04/24 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Dick Slater & Mike Graham

04/25 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Ray Candy

04/28 Orlando, FL Harley Race & Jim Dillon beat Mike & Eddie Graham

04/29 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Mongolian Stomper vs. Terry Funk & Dick Slater

04/30 Miami, FL Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco in a Texas death match

05/01 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Dick Slater & Danny Little Bear

05/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Terry Funk

05/05 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas death match

05/06 Tampa, FL Harley Race double DQ Terry Funk

05/08 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Dick Slater & Danny Little Bear in a no DQ match

05/09 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear & Tiger Conway, Jr.

05/10 Live Oak, FL Bob Backlund & Hiro Matsuda beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ

05/12 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match

05/13 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Terry Funk in a Texas death match

05/14 Miami, FL Terry Funk beat Harley Race

05/15 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

05/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Edouard Carpentier

05/16 St. Louis, MO participated in a battle royal

05/17 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race double countout with Jack Brisco

05/19 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dick Slater in a taped fist, loser leaves town match

05/20 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match

05/21 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race

05/22 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Terry Funk in a lights out match

05/23 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) beat Harley Race

05/24 Sarasota, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Dick Slater & Tiger Conway Jr.

05/27 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a Russian chain match

05/28 Miami, FL Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a lights out match

05/29 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Jr. in a no DQ, no time limit match

05/30 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race & Toru Tanaka

05/31 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race & Ray Stevens beat Akio Sato & Omar Atlas

06/03 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop double DQ Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk

06/04 Miami, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop beat Terry Funk & Dusty Rhodes by DQ

06/06 St. Louis, MO Harley Race double DQ Rocky Johnson

06/10 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

06/11 Miami, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear & Pepper Gomez

06/12 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Bob Backlund & Dick Slater

06/14 St. Petersburg, FL Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race by countout in a no DQ match

06/16 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ

06/17 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop vs. Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk in a lumberjack match

06/18 Miami, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop beat Terry Funk & Dusty Rhodes

06/19 Punta Gorda, FL Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match

06/20 St. Louis, MO Rocky Johnson, Rufus R. Jones & Pat O’Connor beat Harley Race, Bill Miller & Chuck O’Connor

06/23 Orlando, FL Andre the Giant beat Harley Race

06/24 Tampa, FL Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Bob Roop

06/25 Miami, FL Harley Race double countout with Andre the Giant

06/26 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Andre the Giant

06/27 Atlanta, GA Harley Race & Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling I & II

06/28 Sarasota, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ

06/30 Orlando, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr.

07/01 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Cyclone Negro & Tiger Conway Jr.

07/02 Miami, FL Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race

07/03 Greensboro, NC Johnny Valentine beat Harley Race to win NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title

07/07 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a chain match

07/08 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro

07/09 Miami, FL Cyclone Negro & Omar Atlas beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby to win NWA Florida Tag Title

07/17 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ed Wiskowski

07/19 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch

07/21 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match with Pat O’Connor as special referee

07/22 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor

07/24 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Dusty Rhodes & Don Curtis

07/26 Greensboro, NC Johnny Valentine beat Harley Race(51:00)

07/28 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco

07/29 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Tiger Conway Jr.

07/30 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Adnan Kaissey

07/30 Miami, FL Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race(sub for Killer Karl Krupp) & Bob Roop

08/04 Orlando, FL Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race in a taped fist match

08/05 Tampa, FL Omar Atlas & Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby

08/06 Miami, FL Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race & Bob Roop in a Texas tornado match

08/07 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ed Wiskowski by DQ

08/08 St. Louis, MO Rocky Johnson & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Ox Baker

08/09 St. Louis, MO(TV) Andre The Giant & Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Bob Roop

08/09 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson

08/11 West Palm Beach, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race

08/12 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match

08/13 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a lumberjack match

08/14 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop vs. Ole & Gene Anderson

08/15 Atlanta, GA Bob Backlund beat Harley Race

08/16 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race & Bob Roop

08/18 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race double DQ Cyclone Negro

08/19 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rick Gibson & Tony Charles

08/20 Miami, FL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Cyclone Negro & Jos Leduc

08/22 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Rocky Johnson

08/25 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title

08/27 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Mike George

08/28 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson

08/30 Sarasota, FL Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro

09/?? ?? Harley Race beat Luke Graham to win NWA Mid America Title

09/?? ?? Magnificent Zulu beat Harley Race to win NWA Mid America Title

09/01 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Cyclone Negro

09/02 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Cyclone Negro

09/03 Miami, FL Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race by DQ

09/04 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson

09/05 St. Louis, MO Harley Race double DQ Dick the Bruiser

09/08 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco

09/09 Memphis, TN Harley Race beat Magnificent Zulu to win NWA Mid America Title

09/10 Miami, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson

09/11 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson

09/12 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco

09/13 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race & Bob Roop in a Texas tornado match

09/15 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race

09/16 Tampa, FL Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

09/17 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Bob Roop

09/18 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race(22:34) by DQ

09/19 St. Louis, MO Dick the Bruiser beat Harley Race by count out in a Texas death match

09/22 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

09/23 Tampa, FL Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race by DQ

09/24 Miami, FL Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Roger Kirby

09/25 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop vs. Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson

09/25 Jacksonville, FL participated in a 22-man battle royal

09/26 Orlando, FL Andre the Giant & Mark Lewin beat Harley Race & Bob Roop

09/26 Orlando, FL participated in a 16-man battle royal

09/27 Lakeland, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop vs. Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson

09/29 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match

09/30 Tampa, FL Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

10/03 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Dick Murdoch beat Jerry Oates & Pat O’Connor

10/06 Memphis, TN Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race

10/13 Memphis, TN Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race in a no DQ match to win NWA Mid America Title

10/17 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Oates

10/20 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race, Bob Roop & Curtis Iaukea beat Dusty Rhodes, Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin

10/21 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea beat Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin

10/22 Miami, FL Mark Lewin beat Harley Race

10/23 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea vs. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin

10/24 Orlando, FL Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea

10/27 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin beat Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea

10/28 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Mark Lewin

10/29 Miami, FL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin

10/30 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin

10/31 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Mark Lewin

11/?? ??, FL Jerry Brisco beat Harley Race to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title

11/01 Lakeland, FL Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea vs. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin

11/03 West Palm Beach, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race in a no DQ, no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match

11/04 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match

11/05 Miami, FL Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea beat Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson

11/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Red Bastien

11/09 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Tiger Conway Jr. in NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title tournament

11/09 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel in NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title tournament

11/09 Greensboro, NC Paul Jones beat Harley Race in NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title tournament

11/12 Hutchison, KS Harley Race & Danny Little Bear vs. Ron Bass & Dutch Mantell

11/17 Augusta, GA Harley Race draw Dick Slater

11/18 Macon, GA Harley Race draw Dick Slater

11/21 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Art Thomas

11/24 Augusta, GA Dick Slater beat Harley Race

11/25 Macon, GA Dick Slater beat Harley Race

11/27 Atlanta, GA Ernie Ladd & Bobo Brazil beat Harley Race & Ox Baker

11/29 Griffin, GA Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II

12/06 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes via pinfall

12/07 Kawagoe, Japan Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.(30:00)

12/08 Kure, Japan Harley Race double countout with Kintaro Oki

12/09 Fukuoka, Japan Harley Race draw Giant Baba(30:00)

12/10 Gifu, Japan Harley Race double countout with Abdullah the Butcher

 

1976    

01/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones

01/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Oates & Ron Fuller in a handicap match

01/23 Modesto, CA Harley Race vs. Great Fuji in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/24 San Francisco, CA participated in an 18-man battle royal

01/27 Raleigh, NC Paul Jones beat Harley Race

02/02 Omaha, NE Harley Race draw Bob Backlund

02/06 St. Louis, MO Terry Funk beat Harley Race

02/07 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes

02/09 Orlando, FL Harley Race vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

02/10 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro(sub for Billy Robinson)

02/11 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race

02/12 Ocala, FL Harley Race vs. Billy Robinson

02/13 Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Mr. Wrestling II

02/24 Des Moines, IA Harley race vs. Ed Wiskowski

02/27 St. Louis, MO Pat O’Connor & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Jack Lanza

03/08 Wichita, KS Harley Race vs. Ed Wiskowski

03/08 Wichita, KS participated in a pole battle royal

03/12 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Alfred Hayes

03/18 Amarillo, TX Harley Race double countout with Red Bastien(19:30)

03/20 Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Bobby Blaine

03/22 El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero

03/26 St. Louis, MO Bob Backlund beat Harley Race by DQ

03/28 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Otto Von Heller

03/30 Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Mike George vs. Bob Brown & Ed Wiskowski

04/03 Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Jay Strongbow by countout

04/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Mike George beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Bob Brown via pinfall

04/09 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Pat O’Connor

04/14 Abilene, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race

04/15 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race

04/17 Detroit, MI Mark Lewin beat Harley Race

04/20 Tampa, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race

04/21 Miami, FL Billy Robinson beat Harley Race

04/22 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race & Akio Sato vs. Otto Von Heller & Mike York

04/23 St. Louis, MO Bob Backlund beat Harley Race to win NWA Missouri Title

05/01 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer, Motoshi Okuma & Great Kojika beat Harley Race, The Barracuda & The Beast

05/21 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Brisco

06/04 St. Louis, MO Bob Geigel(sub for Harley Race) beat Paul Christy

06/06 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Steve Bolus

06/11 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Bob Brown by DQ

06/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Abdullah the Butcher

07/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown to win NWA Central States Title

07/15 Kansas City, KS Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Harley Race & Pat O’Connor

07/16 St. Joseph, MO The Intern beat Harley Race

07/17 Sedalia, MO Harley Race beat Mr. Sekigawa

07/23 Lubbock, TX Super Destroyer beat Harley Race(sub for The Sheik)

07/26 Memphis, TN Jerry Lawler beat Harley Race(17:15)

08/?? Wichita, KS Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

08/05 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Terry Funk by DQ

08/13 St. Louis, MO Guy Mitchell beat Harley Race by DQ

08/27 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bob Backlund by DQ

08/31 Wichita, KS Bob Brown beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title

09/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown in a chain match

09/04 Fort Scott, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

09/06 Wichita, KS Harley Race & Skip Young vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath

09/09 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown by DQ

09/10 St. Louis, MO Bob Backlund beat Harley Race

09/16 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race

09/17 Lubbock, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race by DQ

09/23 ?? Terry Funk beat Harley Race

09/28 Hutchison, KS Harley Race & Super Intern vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath

09/30 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown by countout

10/12 Great Bend, KS Harley Race & Rick Gibson vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath

10/22 St. Louis, MO Harley Race no contest with Dory Funk Jr.

11/01 Emporia, KS Harley Race & Akio Sato vs. Iron Sheik & Joe Turco

11/05 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dory Funk Jr.

11/05 St. Louis, MO participated in a 14-man battle royal

11/18 Emporia, KS Harley Race & Akio Sato vs. Iron Sheik & Joe Turco

11/23 Shreveport, LA Harley Race vs. Bill Watts

11/26 St. Louis, MO Terry Funk beat Harley Race

11/30 Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

12/05 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Slaughter in a cage match

12/09 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Johnny Weaver(27:02) by DQ

12/28 Fort Scott, KS Harley Race beat Iron Sheik

12/28 Fort Scott, KS Harley Race won 12-man pole battle royal

 

1977    

01/06 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Mitsuo Hata

01/08 Fort Scott, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

01/13 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race

01/14 Lubbock, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race

01/24 Orlando, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
01/25 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race

01/26 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a lights out match

01/28 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Harley Race & Dick Slater

01/31 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Harley Race & Dick Slater

02/01 Columbia, SC Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race

02/02 Columbus, GA Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling I(Tim Woods)

02/04 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race in a Texas death match

02/05 St. Petersburg, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race

02/06 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Terry Funk to win NWA World Title

02/07 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

02/08 Richmond, VA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel

02/08 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

02/09 Miami, FL Mike Graham beat Harley Race by DQ

02/11 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Billy Graham by DQ

02/?? Houston, TX Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

02/13 Charlotte, NC Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by DQ

02/15 Columbia, SC Harley Race double countout with Wahoo McDaniel

??/?? Knoxville, TN Harley Race no contest with Ron Fuller

02/17 Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Paul Jones

02/18 Richmond, VA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel

02/?? Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Bob Armstrong

02/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/25 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Bob Slaughter

02/28 Louisville, KY Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson

03/01 Memphis, TN Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson

03/04 St. Louis, MO Harley Race double countout with Billy Graham

03/05 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race beat Ken Lucas

??/?? ??, CA Harley Race draw Chavo Guerrero

03/07 Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II

03/08 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Moondog Mayne

03/09 San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Moondog Mayne(sub for Black Gordman)

03/10 New Orleans, LA Harley Race beat Bill Watts

03/11 Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes

03/14 Tulsa, OK Harley Race vs. Bill Watts

03/16 Lubbock, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race by DQ

03/17 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Giant Baba

03/22 Evansville, IN Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson

03/25 ??, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller

03/26 ??, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller

03/26 Dothan, AL Harley Race beat Angelo Poffo

04/02 Springfield, MO Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race by DQ

04/03 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race draw Ken Patera

04/06 Los Angeles, CA Harley Race draw Tommy Siegler

04/07 Oxnard, CA Harley Race vs. Victor Rivera

04/11 Greenville, SC Harley Race draw Wahoo McDaniel

04/12 Columbia, SC Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair

04/14 Norfolk, VA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

04/15 Richmond, VA Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race

04/17 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Ken Patera by DQ

04/19 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jos LeDuc

04/20 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ

04/22 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd

04/24 Memphis, TN Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson

04/25 Augusta, GA Paul Jones beat Harley Race by DQ

04/26 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II

04/28 Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Ron Fuller

04/29 Atlanta, GA Harley Race & Dick Slater beat Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling II

??/?? Tulsa, OK Harley Race beat Jerry Oates

05/05 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ted DiBiase

05/06 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Ed Wiskowski

05/08 Salina, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

05/15 Asheville, NC Harley Race vs. Wahoo McDaniel

05/15 Greensboro, NC Harley Race double countout with Ric Flair

05/16 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody

05/17 Dallas, TX Harley Race draw Bruiser Brody

05/21 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes

05/24 Portland, OR Harley Race beat Buddy Rose

05/25 Seattle, WA Dutch Savage beat Harley Race by DQ

05/28 Hampton, VA Harley Race vs. Wahoo McDaniel

05/29 Houston, TX Terry Funk draw Nick Bockwinkel(sub for Harley Race)

05/30 Charlotte, NC Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by countout

05/31 Raleigh, NC Harley Race beat Dino Bravo

06/03 Richmond, VA Harley Race draw Dino Bravo

06/04 Spartanburg, SC Harley Race beat Dino Bravo

06/06 Abilene, TX Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.

06/08 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk

06/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Randy Alls

06/11 Setagaya, Japan Harley Race beat Jumbo Tsuruta

06/12 ??, Japan Harley Race vs. ??

06/14 Matsudo, Japan Harley Race draw Giant Baba(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/17 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jack Brisco by countout

06/20 Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II

06/21 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ, no time limit match

06/22 Columbus, GA Harley Race vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

??/?? St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Billy Graham

06/24 Knoxville, TN Harley race vs. Bob Armstrong

06/25 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

06/28 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Don Muraco

06/29 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

07/01 Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

07/02 Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel

07/03 Asheville, NC Harley Race vs. Dino Bravo

07/04 Greenville, SC Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel

07/08 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. John Quinn

07/11 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat The Sheik by DQ

??/?? ?? Harley Race beat Dutch Savage

??/?? ?? Harley Race beat Buddy Rose

07/15 Calgary, Alberta Andre the Giant beat Harley Race by DQ

07/22 ??, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller

07/23 ??, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller

07/29 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk

07/30 Sarasota, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson

08/03 Miami, FL Harley Race draw Rocky Johnson(60:00)

08/04 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race draw Rocky Johnson

08/10 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch

08/11 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Sweetan

08/12 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.

08/13 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race

08/14 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel

08/15 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race draw David Von Erich

08/16 Dallas, TX Harley Race draw Jimmy Snuka

08/17 San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Jimmy Snuka

08/19 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr.

08/29 Abilene, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race by DQ

09/01 Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

09/06 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat David Von Erich

09/07 San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Al Madril

09/10 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race no contest with Dusty Rhodes

09/13 Portland, OR Harley Race draw Jimmy Snuka

09/14 Seattle, WA Harley Race beat Don Leo Jonathan

09/17 Portland, OR Dutch Savage, Jimmy Snuka & Lonnie Mayne beat Harley Race, Ron Bass & John Anson

09/19 Tulsa, OK Jerry Oates beat Harley Race by DQ

09/22 New Orleans, LA Jerry Oates beat Harley Race by DQ

09/?? Melbourne, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller

??/?? ??, Australia Harley Race beat Rick Martel

??/?? Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd

10/?? Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Tim Brooks

10/02 El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

10/03 Abilene, TX Harley Race beat Brute Bernard by DQ

10/06 Amarillo, TX Harley Race double countout with Brute Bernard(7:32)

10/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr.

10/08 St. Petersburg, FL Pedro Morales beat Harley Race by DQ

10/09 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson

10/10 West Palm Beach, FL Pedro Morales beat Harley Race by DQ

10/11 Tampa, FL Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes

10/12 Miami, FL Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes

10/14 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson

10/15 Seattle, WA Don Leo Jonathan beat Harley Race by DQ

10/18 Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. Al Madril

10/19 San Antonio, TX Harley Race vs. Jose Lothario

10/20 New Orleans, LA Jerry Oates beat Harley Race by DQ

10/21 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Ox Baker

10/?? Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Ron Fuller by DQ

10/25 Garden City, KS Harley Race beat Jerry Blackwell

10/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Buck Robley

10/30 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race draw Chavo Guerrero

11/03 Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Ted DiBiase

11/04 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro

11/09 San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Jimmy Snuka

11/11 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ

11/15 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Buck Robley

11/17 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Buck Robley

11/18 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ivan Koloff

11/22 Raleigh, NC Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat

11/24 Norfolk, VA Harley Race vs. Ricky Steamboat

11/26 Spartanburg, SC Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race by DQ

11/29 Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. Al Madril

11/30 San Antonio, TX Harley Race vs. Al Madril

12/02 Houston, TX Harley Race draw Rocky Johnson

12/03 Oklahoma City, OK Harley Race beat Bill Watts by DQ

??/?? Tulsa, OK Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

12/05 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

12/06 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

12/07 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Pedro Morales

??/?? Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel

12/10 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes

12/11 Memphis, TN Harley Race draw Jerry Lawler(60:00)

12/12 Tulsa, OK Harley Race vs. Dr. X

12/13 Shreveport, LA Harley Race beat  Kurt Von Hess

12/15 New Orleans, LA Harley Race beat Dr. X

12/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn

??/?? Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Sweetan

??/?? ??, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II

12/18 Memphis, TN Harley Race vs. Jerry Lawler

12/28 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

12/30 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Erwin Smith

 

1978    

01/04 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Ivan Putski

01/06 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick The Bruiser by countout

01/10 Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Sweetan

01/12 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Dick Murdoch(60:00)

01/18 Sapporo, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race by DQ

01/20 Obihiro, Japan Harley Race draw Jumbo Tsuruta(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/23 ??, Japan

01/25 Miami, FL Harley Race draw Billy Graham in a NWA World Title vs. WWWF World Title match

01/28 San Francisco, CA Harley Race beat Chavo Guerrero

01/28 San Francisco, CA participated in an 18-man battle royal

01/31 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn

02/01 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Ivan Putski

02/04 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race draw Lanny Poffo

02/13 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes

02/15 Miami, FL Harley Race double DQ Andre the Giant

02/17 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Rocky Johnson

02/22 Jackson, MS Harley Race vs. Randy Tyler

02/23 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race draw Bob Backlund in a NWA World Title vs. WWWF World Title match

02/27 Wellington, New Zealand Harley Race draw Les Thornton

03/01 Christchurch, New Zealand Harley Race draw Les Thornton

03/02 Auckland, New Zealand Harley Race beat Jack Claybourne

03/?? ??, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller

03/?? ??, Australia Harley Race beat Pat Barrett

03/?? ??, Australia Harley Race beat Les Thornton

03/?? ?? Harley Race beat Afi Taogaga

03/17 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Mike George

03/18 Detroit, MI Harley Race no contest with The Sheik

03/20 Wichita, KS Harley Race beat Alexi Smirnoff

03/23 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ken Lucas

03/24 Houston, TX Harley Race draw Wahoo McDaniel

03/29 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Don Slatton in a chain match

03/31 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk

??/?? Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Steve Keirn

??/?? St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Dick The Bruiser

04/?? St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Terry Funk

04/?? Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Jos LeDuc

04/01 New Orleans, LA Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

04/02 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat by countout

04/03 Greenville, SC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat

04/04 Raleigh, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel

04/06 Norfolk, VA Harley Race vs. Ricky Steamboat

04/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Terry Funk

04/09 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes                             

04/09 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

04/10 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

04/11 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

04/?? Knoxville, TN Harley Race draw Ron Fuller

??/?? ?? Harley Race draw David Von Erich

04/21 Mexico City, Mexico Harley Race beat Halcon Ortiz

04/26 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by countout

04/27 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes

04/29 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

04/30 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

??/?? ?? Harley Race draw Al Madril

??/?? Chattanooga, TN Harley Race draw Lanny Poffo

05/03 Baton Rouge, LA Harley Race beat The Assassin

05/10 Abilene, TX Don Slatton beat Harley Race in a chain match

05/11 Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Killer Karl Krupp

05/11 Harlan, KY Ron Garvin beat Harley Race by DQ

05/12 Lubbock, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a Russian chain match

05/16 Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. David Von Erich

05/17 San Antonio, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

05/19 Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

05/22 Tulsa, OK Harley Race beat David Von Erich

05/23 Shreveport, LA Paul Orndorff beat Harley Race by DQ

05/24 Knoxville, TN Harley Race draw Ron Fuller

05/26 Oklahoma City, OK Harley Race no contest with Jose Lothario

05/28 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

05/29 Wichita, KS Harley Race vs. Blue Yankee

06/01 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Buck Robley

06/03 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race double DQ Dory Funk, Jr.

06/04 Orlando, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ

06/06 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

06/07 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

06/12 Greenville, SC Harley Race double countout with Blackjack Mulligan

06/13 Raleigh, NC Harley Race double countout with Blackjack Mulligan

06/15 Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas

06/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch

06/17 Charlotte, NC Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat(60:00)

06/18 Greensboro, NC Blackjack Mulligan, Dick Murdoch & Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race, Ric Flair & Masked Superstar

06/20 Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. David Von Erich

06/23 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel in a Texas death match

06/24 San Francisco, CA Dean Ho beat Harley Race by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/26 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jimmy Garvin

06/27 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

06/28 Roxboro, NC Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods)

06/29 Norfolk, VA Harley Race double DQ Blackjack Mulligan

06/30 Charleston, SC Harley Race vs. Tony Atlas

07/01 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race draw Lou Thesz

07/01 Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat(43:00)

07/02 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch

07/03 Greenville, SC Blackjack Mulligan beat Harley Race by DQ

07/04 Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch

07/07 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr. by count out

07/08 Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race vs. Mr. Sakurada

07/10 Greenville, SC Harley Race beat Blackjack Mulligan

07/13 Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Leo Burke

07/14 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Leo Burke

07/15 Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race vs. Leo Burke

07/18 Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat

07/18 Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson

07/19 San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Al Madril

07/21 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Al Madril in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/24 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson

07/24 Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

07/25 Macon, GA Harley Race draw Stan Hansen(60:00)

07/26 Columbus, GA Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II

07/28 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Thunderbolt Patterson

07/29 Lakeland, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ

??/?? St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch

08/04 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

??/?? St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.

08/06 Florence, TX Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race by DQ

08/07 West Palm Beach, FL Jack Brisco vs. Harley Race in a no DQ match

08/08 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Stan Hansen in a no DQ match

08/09 Miami, FL Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by DQ

08/11 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Dick The Bruiser

08/12 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Jack Brisco(60:00)

??/?? ??, Australia Harley Race beat Pat Barrett

??/?? ??, Australia Harley Race beat Les Thornton

??/?? ??, Australia Harley Race beat Afi Taogaga

08/28 Augusta, GA Harley Race draw Thunderbolt Patterson

08/31 Rome, GA Harley Race vs. Stan Hansen

09/01 Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Thunderbolt Patterson

09/04 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

09/05 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

09/06 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel

09/08 Gainesville, FL Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco

09/10 Sarasota, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco in a no DQ match

09/10 Orlando, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes

??/?? St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd

??/?? Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Paul Jones

??/?? Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Alfred Hayes

??/?? ?? Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat

??/?? Tampa, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ

??/?? Colorado Springs, CO Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.

??/?? Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

??/?? Sarasota, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

10/01 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody

10/06 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair(19:02) by countout in 2 of 3 falls match

10/07 St. Louis, MO(TV) Ted DiBiase & Paul Orndorff vs. Bob Brown & Harley Race

10/07 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Terry Funk

10/08 Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody with David Von Erich as special referee

10/09 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody

10/13 Houston, TX Harley Race double countout with Andre the Giant

10/16 Greenville, SC Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat

10/17 Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Tony Atlas

10/19 Houston, TX(TV) Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody

10/20 Charleston, SC Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race by DQ

10/21 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat

10/22 Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ

10/23 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson

10/24 Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Buck Robley

10/26 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody

10/28 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ

10/29 Orlando, FL Harley Race draw Bob Backlund

10/30 Rome, GA Harley Race beat Blackjack Mulligan by countout

10/30 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Wahoo McDaniel

10/31 Tampa, FL Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by DQ

11/01 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

11/02 Norfolk, VA Harley Race draw Paul Jones

11/04 Spartanburg, SC Harley Race draw Tony Atlas

11/06 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by countout

11/06 Lakeland, FL Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes

11/07 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jos LeDuc

11/09 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr.

11/16 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody

11/20 Greenville, SC Harley race double countout with Ricky Steamboat

11/22 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

11/23 Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Paul Jones

11/24 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ted DiBiase

11/25 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Jos Leduc

11/28 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

11/29 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes in a lumberjack match

??/?? Roanoke, VA Harley Race draw Paul Jones

??/?? Richmond, VA Harley Race draw Dino Bravo

??/?? Richmond, VA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel

??/?? Richmond, VA Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by DQ

12/01 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Thunderbolt Patterson

??/?? Baton Rouge, LA Harley Race beat Masked Assassin

??/?? San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat

??/?? Sarasota, FL Harley Race beat Mike Graham

12/08 St. Louis, MO Dick The Bruiser beat Harley Race in a cage match

12/14 Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch

12/18 New York, NY Harley Race beat Tony Garea

12/22 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Dick Slater

12/26 Topeka, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Sweetan

12/28 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody

12/30 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race vs. Mike Graham

 

1979

01/01 Atlanta, GA Harley Race double countout with Andre the Giant

01/02 Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Terry Funk(60:00)

01/03 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Jos Leduc

01/05 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick The Bruiser

01/07 Houston, TX Harley Race draw Andre the Giant

01/08 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race double countout with Kevin Von Erich

01/14 Toronto, Ontario Ricky Steamboat(sub for Harley Race) beat John Studd(19:31)

01/15 Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones

01/16 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II

01/17 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Mike Graham

01/?? Lakeland, FL Harley Race no contest with Dusty Rhodes

01/27 San Francisco, CA Harley Race no contest with Ron Starr

01/27 San Francisco, CA participated in a 18-man battle royal

01/?? Detroit, MI Harley Race beat The Sheik

02/05 Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

02/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Bob Sweetan

02/10 Lakeland, FL Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson

02/11 Orlando, FL Andre The Giant beat Harley Race by DQ

02/12 Fort Pierce, FL Harley Race draw Jimmy Garvin

02/13 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Garvin beat Harley Race & Sonny King

02/14 Hollywood, FL Harley Race double countout with Andre the Giant

02/16 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

02/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Rick McGraw

02/17 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Mike Graham by DQ

02/19 Knoxville, TN Harley Race Harley Race vs. Ron Garvin

02/20 Johnson City, TN Harley Race beat Ron Garvin

02/23 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair in 2 of 3 falls match

02/?? Wellington, New Zealand Peter Maivia beat Harley Race by DQ

02/27 Auckland, New Zealand Peter Maivia beat Harley Race by DQ

02/28 Honolulu, HI Harley Race beat Peter Maivia

03/?? Greensboro, NC Harley Race no contest with Ric Flair

03/?? St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair

03/11 Dallas, TX Kevin Von Erich beat Harley Race by DQ

03/12 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race & Bruiser Brody beat The Spoiler & Mark Lewin

03/19 Garden City, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

03/20 Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Seigfried Stanke

03/22 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Sweetan

03/23 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody

03/28 Pearl Harbor, HI Harley Race beat Peter Maivia by countout

03/29 Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch

03/30 Houston, TX Harley Race beat The Spoiler

03/31 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes(60:00)

04/?? Houston, TX Harley Race draw Andre The Giant

04/08 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat

04/16 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn

04/17 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jim Garvin by DQ

04/18 Hollywood, FL Harley Race draw Jim Garvin

04/22 Asheville, NC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat

04/22 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Dino Bravo

04/?? Johnson City, TN Harley Race beat Ron Fuller

04/24 Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Tony Atlas

04/26 Norfolk, VA Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat

04/27 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ted DiBiase

04/28 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Jim Garvin

04/30 New York, NY Harley Race beat Steve Travis

05/02 Nagasaki, Japan Harley Race vs. ??

05/03 Oseto, Japan Harley Race vs. ??

05/04 Hondo, Japan Harley Race vs. ??

05/05 Ushibuka, Japan Harley Race vs. ??

05/07 Osaka, Japan Harley Race draw Jumbo Tsuruta

05/08 Chiba, Japan Harley Race draw Dick Murdoch

05/09 Sendai, Japan Harley Race draw Giant Baba

05/10 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & The Destroyer beat Harley Race & Mad Dog Martin

05/10 Tokyo, Japan participated in a Battle royal

05/15 Knoxville, TN Harley Race no contest with Robert Fuller

05/16 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

05/17 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Jim Garvin

05/18 Knoxville, TN Harley Race double DQ Ron Fuller

05/22 Johnson City, TN Harley Race beat Ron Fuller

05/26 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn(18:45) by reverse decision

05/27 Dallas, TX El Halcon beat Harley Race by DQ

05/28 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat The Spoiler by DQ

06/01 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel

06/03 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.

06/?? Dothan, AL Harley Race beat Sterling Golden(Hulk Hogan)

06/09 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Super Destroyer Mark II(Bob Slaughter) by DQ

06/14 Kansas City, KS Dick The Bruiser beat Harley Race by DQ

06/15 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat David Von Erich

06/17 Greensboro, NC Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race by DQ

06/19 Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ

06/21 Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas

06/25 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

06/26 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jim Garvin

06/27 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

??/?? Harlan, KY Ron Garvin beat Harley Race by DQ

07/01 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn by DQ

07/02 Fayetteville, NC Harley Race double DQ Andre The Giant

07/?? Dothan, AL Terry Boulder beat Harley Race by DQ

07/05 Norfolk, VA Harley Race double DQ Ricky Steamboat

07/06 Columbia, SC Harley Race draw Jim Brunzell(60:00)

07/07 Hampton, VA Harley Race draw Jim Brunzell

07/08 Spartanburg, SC Harley Race vs. Jimmy Snuka

07/08 Augusta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by DQ

07/09 Greensboro, NC Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race by DQ

07/12 Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Jake Roberts

07/13 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Jake Roberts

07/13 Calgary, Alberta participated in a 15-man battle royal

07/?? Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race vs. Big Daddy Ritter(Junkyard Dog)

07/?? St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch

07/19 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser

07/22 Dallas, TX Harley Race double DQ Kevin Von Erich

07/23 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Kevin Von Erich

07/23 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race draw David Von Erich

07/26 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody

07/27 Houston, TX Harley Race beat El Halcon

07/28 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Mike Graham by DQ

08/02 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

08/06 Florence, CO Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race by DQ

08/09 Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch

08/10 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch

08/14 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich(22:15)

08/15 Columbus, GA Harley Race vs. ??

08/17 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas

08/20 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn(13:45)

08/21 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title

08/23 Key West, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race

08/25 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race vs. ??

08/26 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. ??

08/26 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA World Title

08/27 Birmingham, AL Harley Race vs. Ken Lucas

08/31 Houston, TX Harley Race beat El Halcon

09/01 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race vs. Dennis Condrey

??/?? Marietta, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich

??/?? Gainesville, GA Harley Race beat Stan Hansen

??/?? Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Dick Slater

??/?? Marietta, GA Harley Race beat Stan Hansen

??/?? Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich

09/11 Hamilton, New Zealand Steve Rickard beat Harley Race by DQ

09/12 Wellington, New Zealand Peter Maivia beat Harley Race by DQ

09/13 Christchurch, New Zealand Harley Race vs. Peter Maivia

09/14 Dunedin, New Zealand Harley Race vs. ??

09/15 Invercargill, New Zealand Harley Race vs. Mr. Fuji

09/16 Palmerstown, New Zealand Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson

09/17 Auckland, New Zealand Peter Maivia beat Harley Race by DQ

09/?? ??, Australia Harley Race vs. Rick Martel

09/19 Honolulu, HI Peter Maivia beat Harley Race by DQ

09/25 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race

09/26 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

09/27 Daytona, FL Harley Race vs. Sweet Brown Sugar

09/29 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn

10/04 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Assassin

10/05 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody

10/08 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat David Von Erich by countout

10/15 Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich by DQ

10/16 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Sweet Brown Sugar

10/18 Marietta, GA Harley Race beat Stan Hansen

10/19 Houston, TX Harley Race draw Bruiser Brody

10/19 St. Louis, MO Harley Race vs. Bruiser Bordy

10/21 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas by DQ

10/26 Matsumoto, Japan Harley Race double countout with Jumbo Tsuruta(30:29)

10/27 Nagano, Japan Harley Race & Don Muraco beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata

10/28 Ryugasaki, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race, Don Muraco & Jerry Blackwell

10/30 Ogaki, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race & Don Muraco

10/31 Nagoya, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race(18:29) via pinfall to win NWA World Title

11/01 Takatsuki, Japan Harley Race & Don Muraco beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akahisa Takachio

11/02 Okayama, Japan Giant Baba, Rocky Hata & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race, Don Muraco & Jerry Blackwell in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/03 Uwajima, Japan Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata

11/05 Kushima, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race(20:38)

11/06 Nobeoka, Japan Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata

11/07 Amagasaki, Japan Harley Race beat Giant Baba(20:58) via pinfall to win NWA World Title

11/08 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race double countout with Abdullah the Butcher(5:08)

11/11 Dallas, TX Harley Race no contest with Bruiser Brody

11/12 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody

11/16 Houston, TX Harley Race draw Bruiser Brody

11/19 Augusta, GA Harley Race double DQ Tommy Rich

11/20 Warner Robins, GA Harley Race no contest with Tommy Rich

11/21 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes(12:36) by DQ

11/22 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

11/23 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Gene Kiniski

11/24 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

11/24 Knoxville, TN  Dick Slater beat Harley Race by DQ

11/26 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn

11/27 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

11/28 Miami, FL Harley Race no contest with Manny Fernandez

11/29 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ

11/30 Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Tommy Rich

12/02 ?? Harley Race vs. Rock Hunter

12/03 ?? Harley Race vs. The Assassin

12/04 ?? Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

12/06 ?? Harley Race vs. The Assassin

12/07 St. Louis, MO David & Kevin Von Erich beat Harley Race & Dick Murdoch

12/11 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody                       

12/12 Miami, FL Harley Race draw Manny Fernandez

12/13 Kansas City, KS The Assassin beat Harley Race by DQ

12/17 New York, NY Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

12/22 Charlotte, NC Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat

12/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Assassin

12/28 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody

12/29 Waterloo, IA Harley Race beat The Assassin

12/30 Cedar Rapids, IA Bob Brown beat Harley Race by DQ

 

1980

01/04 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw David Von Erich

01/07 Vancouver, British Columbia Harley Race beat Roddy Piper

01/08 Portland, OR Rick Martel beat Harley Race by DQ

01/10 Tacoma, WA Harley Race vs. Roddy Piper

01/11 Eugene, OR Harley Race vs. ??

01/14 Portland, OR Harley Race draw Rick Martel

01/14 Portland, OR participated in a battle royal

01/18 Los Angeles, CA Harley Race draw Andre the Giant

01/20 San Bernardino, CA Andre the Giant beat Harley Race by DQ

01/25 Los Angeles, CA Harley Race no contest with Chavo Guerrero

01/26 Los Angeles, CA Harley Race beat Frank Dusek

01/?? Los Angeles, CA Harley Race draw Terry Funk

01/26 San Francisco, CA Harley Race beat Ray Stevens by DQ

01/26 San Francisco, CA participated in a battle royal

02/03 Dallas, TX Kevin Von Erich beat Harley Race by DQ

02/05 Salina, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown

02/06 Topeka, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown

02/07 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Assassin

02/08 Los Angeles, CA Harley Race vs. Andre The Giant

02/08 Houston, TX Mil Mascaras beat Harley Race by DQ

02/09 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Manny Fernandez

02/10 Knoxville, TN Andre The Giant & Dick Slater beat Harley Race & Killer Karl Kox

02/11 Fort Pierce, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes in a Texas death match

02/11 Fort Pierce, FL participated in a 15-man battle royal

02/12 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Harley Race & Bugsy McGraw via pinfall

02/13 Daytona, FL Harley Race vs. Mike Graham

02/14 Ocala, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Harley Race & Bugsy McGraw

02/15 Hollywood, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a cage match

02/16 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race double countout with Andre the Giant

02/17 Fort Myers, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes in a lights out match

02/17 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ

02/20 Columbus, GA Harley Race beat Steve Travis

02/21 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown

02/22 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Kevin Von Erich

02/23 Columbus, GA Harley Race beat Steve Travis

02/24 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race by DQ

02/26 Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Dick Slater

02/27 Columbus, GA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by countout

03/02 Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Dick Slater

03/06 Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody with Lou Thesz as special referee

03/13 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody

03/14 Houston, TX Harley Race draw Tony Atlas with Lou Thesz as special referee

03/15 Fort Pierce, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by reverse decision DQ

03/16 Dallas, TX Harley Race no contest with Bruiser Brody

03/21 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. Leo Burke

03/22 Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Leo Burke

03/22 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race vs. Manny Fernandez

03/25 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Manny Fernandez

03/26 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn

03/27 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Manny Fernandez

03/28 St. Louis, MO Ric Flair double countout with Harley Race(28:27) in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/30 Fort Myers, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes

03/30 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ

04/04 Knoxville, TN Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ

04/06 Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Mr. Wrestling II

04/08 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas

04/09 Columbus, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ

04/10 Rome, GA Harley Race vs. Tommy Rich

04/12 Key West, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes in a no DQ match

04/13 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race draw Dewey Robertson

04/14 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ

04/16 Miami, FL Harley Race draw Manny Fernandez

04/17 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes

04/18 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn

04/19 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ in a cage match

04/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Dick Murdoch(60:00)

04/25 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/28 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race draw David Von Erich

05/04 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Austin Idol

05/04 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race in a lights out match

05/05 Tulsa, OK Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody

05/06 Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Frank Williams

05/06 Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Steve King

05/06 Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Angelo Gomez

05/17 ?? Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.

05/17 Chillicothe, MO Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race by DQ

05/23 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Black Terror(Tank Patton)

05/24 Kyoto, Japan Harley Race beat Rocky Hata

05/25 Tokorozawa, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Toguchi beat Harley Race & Buck Zumhofe

05/27 Akita, Japan Harley Race beat Tiger Toguchi

05/28 Sapporo, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta draw Harley Race(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/31 St. Petersburg, FL Manny Fernandez beat Harley Race(15:38) by DQ

06/08 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II

06/12 Kansas City, KS Harley Race, Bob Brown & Dick Murdoch beat Skandor Akbar, Pak Song & Takachio

06/13 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson

06/16 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody

06/18 Springfield, MO Harley Race beat Steve Lawler

06/20 ?? Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson

06/21 Paris, TX Harley Race vs. David Von Erich

06/22 Houston, TX Harley Race draw Mil Mascaras

06/23 Augusta, GA Harley Race double DQ Tommy Rich

06/24 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II

06/25 Columbus, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich

06/25 ?? Harley Race beat Steve Lawler

06/27 Knoxville, TN Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II

06/30 Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody

07/04 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Hercules Ayala

07/06 Atlanta, GA Harley Race no contest with Tommy Rich

07/08 Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Hercules Ayala

07/11 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race double countout with Archie Gouldie

07/17 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race by DQ

07/20 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich with Lou Thesz as special referee

07/21 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ

07/22 Raleigh, NC Harley Race beat Ric Flair by countout

07/23 Columbus, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich with Lou Thesz as special referee

07/24 Knoxville, TN Harley Race vs. Tommy Rich with Lou Thesz as special referee

07/26 Spartanburg, SC Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Harley Race & Greg Valentine

07/26 Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Sweet Ebony Diamond(Rocky Johnson)

07/27 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat El Halcon

07/28 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race double countout with Fritz Von Erich

07/28 Fort Worth, TX Kerry Von Erich beat Harley Race

07/29 Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Paul Figeroua

07/29 Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Kid Sharkey

07/29 Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Rick McGraw

08/01 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Tony Atlas with Lou Thesz as special referee

08/03 Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match with Fritz Von Erich as special referee

08/08 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ken Patera with Lou Thesz as special referee

08/11 Charlotte, NC Harley Race vs. Ric Flair

08/16 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Bill White

08/22 Augusta, GA Harley Race draw Tommy Rich

08/25 Greenville, SC Harley Race beat Ric Flair by countout

08/28 Mizunami, Japan

08/29 Osaka, Japan

08/31 Kushikino, Japan

09/01 Kanoya, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta double countout with Harley Race(15:35)

09/02 Nakatane, Japan

09/04 Saga, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title

09/05 Kumamoto, Japan

09/06 Oita, Japan

09/07 Shonai, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Mil Mascaras beat Harley Race, Austin Idol & Karl Von Steiger

09/10 Otsu, Japan Harley Race beat Giant Baba to win NWA World Title

09/12 Ichinomiya, Japan Harley Race double countout with Mil Mascaras

09/13 Shinshiro, Japan

09/15 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Bobo Brazil by DQ

09/16 Tampa, FL Bugsy McGraw beat Harley Race by DQ

09/17 Miami, FL Harley Race draw Dick Murdoch(60:00)

09/18 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch

09/19 Ocala, FL Barry Windham beat Harley Race by DQ

09/20 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Bugsy McGraw

09/22 New York, NY Bob Backlund beat Harley Race by DQ

09/25 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dick The Bruiser

09/26 Atchison, KS Harley Race vs. Mike George

09/27 ?? Harley Race beat Akio Sato

09/28 Dallas, TX Harley Race double DQ Gino Hernandez

09/29 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race double countout with Kerry Von Erich

10/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones

10/03 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat David Von Erich

10/?? Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Dick Slater

10/09 Rome, GA Harley Race vs. Stan Hansen

10/10 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Dick Slater

10/11 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Stan Hansen

10/12 Pensacola, FL Harley Race vs. Ron Fuller with Mario Galento as special referee

10/?? Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody

10/29 Auckland, New Zealand Harley Race draw Mark Lewin

10/30 Wellington, New Zealand Harley Race draw Mark Lewin

11/01 Dunedin, New Zealand Mark Lewin beat Harley Race by DQ

11/02 Christchurch, New Zealand Harley Race draw Mark Lewin

11/03 Auckland, New Zealand Harley Race beat Mark Lewin

11/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bob Backlund by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/09 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody

11/09 Chillicothe, MO Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody

11/09 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Al Madril

11/10 Greenville, SC Ric Flair draw Harley Race(60:00)

11/11 Columbus, OH Harley Race vs. Ole Anderson

11/14 Richmond, VA Harley Race beat Ric Flair by countout

11/15 Spartanburg, SC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat

11/16 Toronto, Ontario Ric Flair double countout with Harley Race(15:00)

11/17 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Scott McGhee(11:30)

11/18 Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Manny Fernandez

11/19 Fort Myers, FL Mike Graham beat Harley Race by DQ

11/20 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Bugsy McGraw

11/21 Hollywood, FL Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/22 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody

11/23 Orlando, FL Harley Race draw Barry Windham

11/24 Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Jim Brunzell

11/26 Columbus, GA Harley Race no contest with Mr. Wrestling II

11/27 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas

11/29 St. Petersburg, FL Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race

12/05 St. Louis, MO Ken Patera & Dick The Bruiser beat Harley Race in a handicap match

12/13 Lakeland, FL Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch in a no DQ match

12/14 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Barry Windham

12/20 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dick Murdoch

12/27 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Jimmy Jones

12/28 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II

12/30 Topeka, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown

 

1981

01/01 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double DQ Bruiser Brody

01/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ken Patera

01/05 San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. Carlos Colon

01/06 Hato Rey, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. Carlos Colon

01/07 Hollywood, FL Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.

01/10 Spartanburg, SC Ricky Steamboat & Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race & Roddy Piper

01/11 Asheville, NC Harley Race beat Ric Flair by countout

01/11 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Ric Flair

01/15 Topeka, KS Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody

01/16 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas beat Harley Race & Ole Anderson

01/19 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Kerry Von Erich

01/22 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody in a no DQ match

01/24 San Francisco, CA Harley Race beat Pat Patterson by countout

01/24 San Francisco, CA participated in a battle royal

02/06 St. Louis, MO Ted DiBiase beat Harley Race by DQ

02/07 St. Louis, MO(TV) Ted DiBiase & Spike Huber vs. James J Dillon & Harley Race(sub for Benny Romero)

02/07 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race by DQ

02/08 Atlanta, GA Harley Race double DQ Tony Atlas

02/11 Nagareyma, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Killer Karl Kox

02/12 Tsu, Japan Harley Race double countout with Dick Murdoch

02/13 Wakayama, Japan

02/14 Omihachiman, Japan

02/15 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/22 Dallas, TX Harley Race draw Kerry Von Erich

02/26 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dick The Bruiser by countout

02/27 Houston, TX Harley Race draw Wahoo McDaniel

03/01 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas in a steel cage match

03/02 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco

03/03 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Manny Fernandez

03/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham

03/05 Sebring, FL Harley Race double countout with Bugsy McGraw

03/06 Orlando, FL Harley Race draw Barry Windham

03/07 Fort Myers, FL Mike Graham beat Harley Race by DQ

03/08 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II via pinfall

03/08 Marietta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II

03/09 Birmingham, AL Harley Race vs. Ken Lucas

03/15 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II

03/15 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Barry Windham(14:00) via pinfall

03/16 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham

03/17 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II

03/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL Harley Race beat Manny Fernandez

03/20 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick The Bruiser

03/21 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Ted DiBiase

03/22 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Great Kabuki by DQ

03/26 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Sweetan(17:30) by DQ

03/27 Houston, TX Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race

03/29 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II

03/29 Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Ric Flair

03/30 Cincinnati, OH Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat(15:08) via pinfall

03/31 Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat

04/01 San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. Carlos Colon

04/03 Richmond, VA Harley Race double DQ Roddy Piper

04/04 Greensboro, NC Harley Race double countout with Blackjack Mulligan

04/05 Roanoke, VA Harley Race beat Ric Flair

04/05 Savannah, GA Harley Race vs. Blackjack Mulligan

04/12 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race double countout with Angelo Mosca(12:13)

04/13 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Great Kabuki

04/15 Miami, FL Harley Race draw Bugsy McGraw

04/16 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Sweetan

04/18 San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. Carlos Colon

04/20 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. El Gran Apollo & Scott McGhee in a handicap match

04/21 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Bugsy McGraw beat Harley Race, Mr. Pogo & R.T. Tyler

04/22 Miami, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes

04/24 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Ric Flair(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/25 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas death match

04/26 Atlanta, GA Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ

04/27 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title

04/28 Macon, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race

04/29 Columbus, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race

04/30 Rome, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race

05/01 Gainesville, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich to win NWA World Title

05/02 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race vs. Nikolai Volkoff  

05/13 Springfield, MO Mike George beat Harley Race

05/24 Columbus, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ

05/25 Huntington, WV Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ

05/26 Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.

05/27 Miami, FL Harley Race double countout with Dory Funk, Jr.

05/28 Gainesville, FL Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn

05/29 Orlando, FL Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn

05/30 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Ted DiBiase

05/31 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Ted DiBIase

05/31 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ

06/02 Huntington, WV Harley Race beat Tommy Rich

06/06 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase beat Harley Race & French Angel

06/08 Greenville, SC Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race

06/12 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ted DiBiase

06/13 Spartanburg, SC Harley Race & Ivan Koloff no contest with Ric Flair & Mr. wrestling II(sub for Masked Superstar)

06/14 Asheville, NC Jay Youngblood beat Harley Race

06/15 West Palm Beach, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ

06/16 Tampa, FL Harley Race no contest with Charlie Cook

06/17 Miami, FL Charlie Cook beat Harley Race by DQ

06/18 Jacksonville, FL Charlie Cook beat Harley Race by DQ

06/19 Orlando, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ

06/20 Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Leroy Dargin

06/20 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Charlie Cook

06/21 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title

06/29 Columbus, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race

07/26 Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes

08/17 Tulsa, OK Harley Race double DQ Dusty Rhodes

08/20 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

09/08 Tampa, FL Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes(20:00)

09/09 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ

09/11 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Kerry Von Erich

09/12 Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Rick Thor

09/12 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ

09/17 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Sgt. Slaughter

09/18 Des Moines, IA Harley Race draw Ric Flair

10/01 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Sgt. Slaughter in a Texas death match

10/02 St. Louis, MO Ric Flair draw Harley Race(60:00)

10/06 Sendai, Japan

10/07 Yokohama, Japan Dory Funk, Jr. & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Jimmy Snuka

10/08 Utsunomiya, Japan Giant Baba & Bruno Sammartino beat Harley Race & Buck Robley

10/09 Tokyo, Japan Terry Funk, Ashura Hara & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race, Domenic DeNucci & Mr. X

10/11 Kasama, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Mil Mascaras beat Harley Race & Alexis Smirnoff

10/12 Chichibu, Japan Harley Race & Alexis Smirnoff beat Rocky Hata & Kintaro Oki

10/13 Sano, Japan Harley Race & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ashura Hara & Mighty Inoue

10/14 Kumamoto, Japan

10/15 Niage, Japan Terry Funk & Akio Sato beat Harley Race & Buck Robley

10/16 Takanabe, Japan

10/17 Hyuga, Japan

10/18 Yatsushiro, Japan

10/19 Owate, Japan

10/22 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes in a Texas death match

10/24 San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. Carlos Colon

10/26 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. David Sierra

10/27 Tampa, FL Ric Flair beat Harley Race(25:01)

10/28 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Harley Race & The Assassin

11/05 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Buzz Tyler beat Gene Lewis, Bob Sweetan & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match

11/06 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson

11/15 Toronto, Ontario Ric Flair beat Harley Race(24:03)

11/19 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Buzz Tyler beat Dusty Rhodes & Gene Lewis

11/27 Tokyo, Japan Bruiser Brody double countout with Harley Race
11/28 Nagano, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

11/29 Komatsu, Japan Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

11/30 Nagoya, Japan Harley Race beat Tiger Jeet Singh by DQ

12/01 Hamamatsu, Japan Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Jimmy Snuka beat Giant Baba, Mighty Inoue & Akio Sato

12/02 Otsu, Japan

12/03 Osaka, Japan Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

12/04 Kochi, Japan

12/06 Fuzen, Japan Harley Race double countout with Terry Funk

12/07 Kumamoto, Japan Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Mr. Okuma & Great Kojika

12/08 Akita, Japan Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Baron Von Raschke & Karl Krupp

12/09 Sapporo, Japan Terry & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

12/10 Asahikawa, Japan Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ashura Hara & Genichiro Tenryu

12/11 Obihiro, Japan

12/12 Yokosuka, Japan

12/13 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Sheik & Mark Lewin by DQ

12/13 Joplin, MO Ric Flair draw Harley Race

 

1982

01/01 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Greg Valentine draw David Von Erich & Rufus R. Jones

01/12 Wichita, KS Ric Flair beat Ric Flair

01/14 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double countout with Ric Flair

01/22 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat David Von Erich

02/07 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ

02/08 Greenville, SC Ric Flair beat Harley Race

02/13 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Max Blue

02/13 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race no contest with Bobo Brazil in match where WWA(Indianapolis) World Title was held up

02/18 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double DQ Bruiser Brody

02/19 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell double DQ Andre The Giant & Terry Funk

02/19 St. Louis, MO participated in an 18-man battle royal

02/21 Columbus, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race

02/28 Atlanta, GA Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair

03/04 Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race

03/05 Quincy, IL Ric Flair vs. Harley Race

03/09 Lansing, MI Harley Race beat Michael Hayes

03/10 Grand Rapids, MI Tommy Rich beat Harley Race

03/11 Toledo, OH Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Harley Race & Super Destroyer

03/12 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Kerry Von Erich

03/14 Atlanta, GA Ric Flair beat Harley Race

03/21 Orlando, FL Ric Flair double DQ Harley Race

04/01 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ric Flair in a Texas death match

04/02 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race by countout

04/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Superfly

04/11 Tsuyama, Japan

04/12 Imabari, Japan
04/13 Uwajima, Japan
04/16 Fukuoka, Japan

04/17 Oita, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Terry Funk beat Harley Race & Buck Robley

04/18 Tokuyama, Japan

04/19 Hiroshima, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta double countout with Harley Race(22:43)
04/20 Nagoya, Japan

04/21 Osaka, Japan Stan Hansen & Harley Race double countout with Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta

04/22 Tokyo, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race(13:06)

04/24 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Bobby Golden

04/24 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Bobo Brazil to win held up WWA(Indianapolis) World Title

04/25 Toronto, Ontario Ric Flair double DQ Harley Race(19:58)

04/27 St. Joseph, MO Roger Kirby beat Harley Race

04/29 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ric Flair

04/30 St. Louis, MO Dick The Bruiser beat Harley Race by countout

05/01 New Orleans, LA Harley Race & Crusher Broomfield(One Man Gang) beat Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch by DQ

05/06 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Superfly in a cage match

05/20 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

05/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Dewey Robertson beat Dusty Rhodes & Superfly

05/28 Knoxville, TN Ric Flair beat Harley Race

06/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Superfly & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match

06/04 Irving, TX Kerry Von Erich beat Harley Race

06/05 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Jose Elizia

06/05 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones

06/06    Irving, TX Kerry Von Erich beat Harley Race

06/10 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Great Kabuki

06/12 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Dick Murdoch double countout with Dusty Rhodes & Ted DiBiase

06/19 Indianapolis, IN Rufus R. Jones beat Jerry Valiant(sub for Harley Race) by DQ

06/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ

06/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Oliver Humperdink

06/27 Orlando, FL Butch Reed beat Harley Race

06/29 Tampa, FL Harley Race, Dusty Rhodes & David Von Erich vs. Stan Hansen, Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in a bunkhouse match

06/30 Miami, FL Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes beat Terry & Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ

07/10 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Bobby Bold Eagle

07/10 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race double DQ Dick the Bruiser

07/?? WWA(Indianapolis) World Title vacated

07/13 Miyazu, Japan

07/14 Obama, Japan

07/15 Takoka, Japan

07/16 Toyama, Japan

07/17 Nanao, Japan

07/19 Kashihara, Japan

07/21 Nachikatsuura, Japan

07/22 Matsumoto, Japan Harley Race & Tor Kamata beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta

07/23 Matsuzaka, Japan

07/24 Tokorozawa, Japan

07/25 Futtsu, Japan

07/27 Yokohama, Japan

07/28 Ota, Japan

07/29 Tokyo, Japan

07/30 Kawasaki, Japan Harley Race & Ted Oates beat Mighty Inoue & Ashura Hara

08/01 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race beat Jumbo Tsuruta(15:29) to win NWA(All Japan) United National Title

08/06 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell double DQ Dewey Robertson in a handicap match

08/12 Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ

08/15 Dallas, TX Harley Race double countout with King Kong Bundy

08/26 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

08/27 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Dick The Bruiser

09/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double countout with Ray(Hercules) Hernandez

09/09 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ray Hernandez

09/12 Atlanta, GA Paul Orndorff beat Harley Race by DQ

09/16 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Mark Romero double DQ Dewey Robertson & Ray Hernandez

09/17 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser to win NWA Missouri Title in a steel cage match

09/23 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Mark Romero beat Dewey Robertson & Ray Hernandez

10/01 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Sgt. Slaughter in a Texas death match

10/08 St. Louis, MO Ric Flair draw Harley Race(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/14 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Kim Duk

10/17 Sagamihara, Japan
10/19 Omagari, Japan

10/20 Aomori, Japan

10/21 Takanosu, Japan

10/22 Noshiro, Japan Harley Race & Jimmy Snuka beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara

10/24 Kitami, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race(20:14) to win NWA(All Japan) United National Title

10/25 Daiyu, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta, Giant Baba & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Gypsy Joe, Nicoli Volkoff & Harley Race

10/26 Obihiro, Japan Harley Race beat Giant Baba(12:45) via pinfall to win PWF(All Japan) Title

10/27 Nemuro, Japan Harley Race & Jimmy Snuka beat Giant Baba & Ashura Hara

10/28 Kushiro, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Gypsy Joe

10/29 Furano, Japan

10/30 Hakodate, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race & Jimmy Snuka

10/30 Hakodate, Japan participated in a 17-man battle royal

11/02 Nagoya, Japan Giant Baba double DQ Harley Race(12:41)

11/03 Ueda, Japan

11/04 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Jimmy Snuka beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta

11/05 St. Louis, MO Butch Reed beat Harley Race by DQ

11/11 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ric Flair

11/17 Decatur, IL Ric Flair vs. Harley Race

11/18 Kansas City, KS Ric Flair draw Harley Race(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/26 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma

11/27 Maebashi, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater draw Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
11/28 Akita, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta double countout with Harley Race & Dick Slater
11/29 Morioka, Japan
Bruiser Brody double countout with Harley Race
11/30 Niigata, Japan
Harley Race & Dick Slater beat Super Destroyer & Umanosuke Ueda
12/01 Toyama, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater double countout with Super Destroyer & Umanosuke Ueda

12/02 Osaka, Japan Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen beat Harley Race & Dick Slater by DQ
12/04 Kobayashi, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater beat Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara

12/05 Kurume, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater draw Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

12/06 Kumamoto, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater beat Super Destroyer & Umanosuke Ueda
12/07 Fukuoka, Japan Harley Race vs. ??

12/08 Asahikawa, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater beat Super Destroyer & Umanosuke Ueda

12/09 Sapporo, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater draw Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk

12/10 Chiba, Japan Harley Race beat Giant Baba by countout

12/11 Matsumoto, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater draw Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk

12/12 Shizuoka, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

12/13 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Dick Slater

12/16 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double countout with Hercules Ayala

12/30 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Hercules Ayala

 

1983

01/01 St. Louis, MO Kerry Von Erich beat Harley Race by DQ

01/06 Kansas City, KS Bruiser Brody beat Harley Race

01/13 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Manny Fernandez beat Ox Baker & Kim Duk by DQ

01/17 Wichita, KS Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair

01/18 Joplin, MO Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair

01/19 Decatur, IL Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ

01/20 Kansas City, KS Kim Duk beat Harley Race

01/21 St. Louis, MO Kerry Von Erich beat Harley Race by DQ to win NWA Missouri Title

01/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Kim Duk in a chain match

02/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Kim Duk & Gary Royal in a handicap match

02/11 St. Louis, MO Giant Baba beat Harley Race to win PWF(All Japan) Title

02/20 Kearney, MO Harley Race beat Kim Duk & Gary Royal in a handicap match

02/24    Kansas City, KS Harley Race double DQ Dewey Robertson

02/25 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Greg Valentine double DQ Dick The Bruiser & Bruiser Brody

02/25 St. Louis, MO participated in a 12-man battle royal

03/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dewey Robertson

03/08 Joplin, MO Harley Race double DQ Dewey Robertson

03/10 Kansas City, KS Dewey Robertson beat Harley Race by DQ

03/11 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Rick Martel

03/17 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dewey Robertson by DQ

03/18 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race double countout with Dewey Robertson

03/21 Wichita, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race

03/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bob Brown beat Kim Duk & Yasu Fuji by DQ

03/25 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Greg Valentine double countout with Bruiser Brody & David Von Erich

03/29 ??, Japan

03/31 ??, Japan

04/03 Sanjo, Japan

04/07 Miyagi, Japan

04/11 Hiroshima, Japan

04/12 Matsuyama, Japan

04/15 Tsu, Japan
04/16 Nagoya, Japan

04/17 Nagasaki, Japan

04/18 Niage, Japan

04/20 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba double countout with Harley Race(11:24)

04/21 Kushiro, Japan

04/22 Sapporo, Japan

04/23 Yokosuka, Japan

04/24 Omiya, Japan
04/25 Suwa, Japan

04/26 Toyama, Japan
04/27 Nisiwaki, Japan
04/28 Kyoto, Japan

04/29 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat David Von Erich

05/05 Kansas City, KS participated in and won a battle royal

05/13 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Blackwell to win NWA Missouri Title

05/19 Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race

06/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dewey Robertson to win NWA Central States Title

06/10 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair via pinfall to win NWA World Title

06/10 NWA Missouri Title vacated when Harley Race won NWA World Title

06/10 NWA Central States Title vacated when Harley Race won NWA World Title

06/16 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dewey Robertson

06/17 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Kevin Von Erich(14:00) by DQ

06/19 Gainesville, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham

06/19 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

06/21 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Scott McGhee(30:00)

06/22 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by countout

06/24 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ

06/25 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Barry Windham

06/30 Cleveland, OH Harley Race beat Stan Hansen by countout

07/01 Dayton, OH Harley Race double countout with Stan Hansen

07/02 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ

07/03 Savannah, GA Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ

07/04 Greenville, SC Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair

07/05 Raleigh, NC Harley Race double countout with Ric Flair

07/06 Sumter, SC Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair

07/06 Greenville, SC Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ

07/07 Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel

07/08 Richmond, VA Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ

07/09 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ

07/10 Asheville, NC Harley Race no contest with Ric Flair

07/10 Toronto, Ontario Ric Flair beat Harley Race(17:21) by DQ

07/14 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair

07/17 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ

07/20 Winston-Salem, NC Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ

07/21 Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Bob Orton, Jr.

07/22 Richmond, VA Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ with Sandy Scott as special referee

07/23 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ with Sandy Scott as special referee

07/24 Asheville, NC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat

07/24 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Ric Flair(16:42) by DQ with Johnny Weaver as special referee

07/30 San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. El Gran Apolo

07/31 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

08/02 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes

08/03 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Barry Windham by DQ

08/05 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/06 Fort Pierce, FL Harley Race vs. Blackjack Mulligan

08/07 Asheville, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

08/07 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Bob Orton, Jr.

08/11 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Super Destroyer

08/16 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes

08/17 Sunrise, FL Harley Race vs. Mike Graham

08/19 Richmond, VA Ric Flair beat Harley Race(21:30) by DQ

08/20 Sarasota, FL Harley Race beat Barry Windham(21:04) by DQ

08/24 Miami, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes

08/25 Fort Myers, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham

08/25 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Super Destroyer

08/27 Richmond, VA Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ

09/?? Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Iceman Parsons by DQ

09/?? St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes

09/04 Ocala, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham

09/06 Tampa, FL Blackjack Mulligan beat Harley Race

09/07 Miami, FL Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ

09/09 Daytona, FL Harley Race vs. Angelo Mosca

09/10 Lakeland, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/17 San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race draw Carlos Colon

09/17 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Kevin Von Erich

09/18 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Mike Rotundo

09/22 Kansas City, KS Ted DiBiase beat Harley Race by DQ

09/27 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Ron Bass vs. Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan

09/28 Miami, FL Barry Windham beat Harley Race by DQ

09/30 Ocala, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham

10/01 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes(20:05)

10/02 San Antonio, TX Kevin Von Erich beat Harley Race by DQ

10/03 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Kimala by DQ

10/05 Lawton, OK David Von Erich beat Harley Race

10/07 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat King Parsons by DQ

10/08 St. Louis, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race by DQ

10/09 Ocala, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/13 Kansas City, MO Harley Race no contest with Hulk Hogan

10/16 Centralia, WA Harley Race double DQ Billy Jack Haynes

10/17 Yakima, WA Harley Race beat Billy Jack Haynes

10/19 Seattle, WA Billy Jack Haynes beat Harley Race by DQ

10/20 Salem, OR Harley Race draw Billy Jack Haynes

10/21 Eugene, OR Harley Race beat Billy Jack Haynes

10/22 Portland, OR Billy Jack Haynes beat Harley Race by DQ

10/24 Kitami, Japan Harley Race vs. Jumbo Tsuruta

10/26 Morioka, Japan Harley Race draw Jumbo Tsuruta

10/31 Wakamatsu, Japan Harley Race beat Ted DiBiase

11/13 Ocala, FL Harley Race vs. Mike Rotundo                                      

11/13 Orlando, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes

11/15 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Mike Rotundo

11/16 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Mike Rotundo(22:12) by DQ

11/24 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair beat Harley Race(23:49) via pinfall to win NWA World Title in a steel cage match with Gene Kiniski as special referee

12/09 St. Louis, MO Harley Race vs. David Von Erich

 

1984

01/06 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat David Von Erich to win NWA Missouri Title

01/26 Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race

01/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat ??

02/03 St. Louis, MO Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race

02/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Kenny Jay

02/05 Denver, CO Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan beat Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel

02/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Julio Rodriguez

02/12 Toronto, Ontario Ric Flair beat Harley Race in a steel cage match

02/17 St. Louis, MO Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by DQ

02/26 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Blackjack Lanza

02/26 Denver, CO Harley Race beat Blackjack Lanza

02/27 Phoenix, AZ Harley Race beat Steve Olsonoski

03/01 Winnipeg, Manitoba Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza beat Harley Race & Ken Patera

03/04 Kansas City, MO Harley Race draw Ric Flair(60:00)

03/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ric Flair

03/10 St. Louis, MO Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race in an Indian strap match

03/11 Green Bay, WI Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza beat Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel

03/21 Wellington, New Zealand Harley Race beat Ric Flair to win NWA World Title

03/22 Auckland, New Zealand Harley Race beat Ric Flair

03/23 Kallang, Singapore Ric Flair beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title

03/30 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel in a no DQ match

04/13 St. Louis, MO Ric Flair beat Harley Race

04/28 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Stormy Granzig by DQ

04/29 Chicago, IL Harley Race double countout with Jim Brunzell

05/03 Kansas City, KS The Grapplers beat Harley Race & Bob Brown

05/10 Kansas City, KS The Grapplers beat Harley Race & Ron Ritchie

05/11 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Stan Hansen(sub for Jerry Blackwell) beat Wahoo McDaniel & Barry Windham

05/18 Nagareyma, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race & Buzz Tyler

05/20 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba, King Tonga & Rocky Hata beat Harley Race, Buzz Tyler & Bobby Heenan

05/22 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race beat Ric Flair

05/24 Yokosuka, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race & Bobby Heenan(14:36) via pinfall

05/25 Funabashi, Japan Ric Flair double DQ Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/27 Mizusawa, Japan Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race & Buzz Tyler

05/29 Takasu, Japan Harley Race beat Takahashi Ishikawa

06/01 Obihiro, Japan

06/03 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Kamala by DQ

06/06 Raleigh, NC Harley Race no contest with Ric Flair in a steel cage match

06/07 Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.

06/08 Richmond, VA Ric Flair beat Harley Race in a steel cage match

06/09 Baltimore, MD Harley Race draw Wahoo McDaniel

06/14 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Luke Graham by DQ

06/21 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Tug Taylor

06/22 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Curt Hennig

06/23 Kansas City, MO Harley Race & Ted Oates beat Luke Graham & Man Eating Beast

06/23 Kansas City, MO participated in a 2-ring battle royal

07/05 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Luke Graham & Sheik Abdullah in a handicap match

07/07 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Blackwell in a chain match

07/11 Lincoln, NE Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ

07/12 Springfield, IL Harley Race vs. Ric Flair

07/13 St. Louis, MO Harley Race double countout with Wahoo McDaniel

07/19 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ

07/26 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Missing Link

08/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ted Oates by DQ

08/03 St. Louis, MO King Parsons beat Harley Race by DQ

08/11 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ

08/13 Wichita, KS Harley Race & Buzz Tyler beat The Grapplers by DQ

08/15 Lincoln, NE Harley Race & Buzz Tyler beat The Grapplers

08/16 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Buzz Tyler beat The Grapplers by DQ

08/24 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat King Parsons by countout

08/30 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Grappler

09/09 St. Paul, MN Curt Hennig beat Harley Race by DQ

09/12 Lincoln, NE Harley Race beat Hacksaw Higgins

09/12 Lincoln, NE participated in a battle royal

09/14 St. Louis, MO Ric Flair beat Harley Race

09/18 Memphis, TN Harley Race beat Dutch Mantell

09/18 Memphis, TN Harley Race & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tracy Smothers & Mark Ragin

09/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Craig Carson beat Harley Race by DQ

09/25 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Mike Graham double DQ Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr

09/26 Gainesville, FL Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr beat Harley Race & Mike Graham

09/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat T.G. Stone

10/06 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Crusher Blackwell in a cage match

10/07 Bethalto, MO Harley Race beat Roger Kirby

10/11 Baltimore, MD Ric Flair beat Harley Race via pinfall in a cage match

10/14 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race, Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu

10/15 Yokohama, Japan

10/16 Toyama, Japan Giant Baba & Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race & Buddy Roberts

10/17 Kanazawa, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki & Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race, Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy

10/18 Takasago, Japan

10/20 Shimonoseki, Japan

10/21 Arao, Japan Harley Race beat Takahashi Ishikawa

10/22 Nagasaki, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Buzz Sawyer

10/23 Saga, Japan Harley Race & Michael Hayes beat Ricky Steamboat & Magic Dragon

10/25 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Hacksaw Higgins to win NWA Central States Title

10/26 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Rick Martel(60:00)

11/01 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Hacksaw Higgins in a Texas death match

11/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Sheik Abdullah & Hacksaw Higgins in a handicap match

11/14 Lincoln, NE Harley Race beat Hacksaw Higgins

11/15 Sumter, SC Harley Race beat Mike Davis

11/15 Sumter, SC Harley Race beat Tommy Lane

11/16 St. Louis, MO Jerry Blackwell beat Harley Race to win NWA Missouri Title

11/22 Matsuda, Japan Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel beat Motoshi Okuma & Great Kojika

11/23 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel draw Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen

11/24 Sapporo, Japan Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel beat One Man Gang & Goro Tsurumi

11/25 Nagoya, Japan
11/26 Niigata, Japan

11/27 Nagaoka, Japan

11/28 Sapporo, Japan
11/29 Hakodate, Japan

11/30 Hirosaki, Japan
12/01 Morioka, Japan

12/02 Tokyo, Japan
12/03 Chiba, Japan

12/04 Fukuoka, Japan
12/05 Kumamoto, Japan
12/06 Niage, Japan

12/08 Aichi, Japan
12/09 Himeji, Japan

12/10 Okayama, Japan
12/11 Osaka, Japan

12/12 Yokohama, Japan Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk draw Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel(30:00)

 

1985

01/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Mr. Pogo by DQ

01/04 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Bob Sweetan

01/06 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair beat Harley Race(33:00)

01/06 Greensboro, NC participated in a 20-man battle royal

01/07 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Harley Race

01/09 Raleigh, NC Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes

01/10 Kansas City, KS Mr. Pogo beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title

01/13 Charlotte, NC Harley Race draw Magnum T.A.

01/17 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Mr. Pogo in a Texas death match

01/23 Lincoln, NE Harley Race beat Mr. Pogo by DQ

01/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bruiser Brody beat Kimala & Mr. Pogo by DQ

02/15 St. Louis, MO Harley Race double DQ Jerry Blackwell

02/24 East Rutherford, NJ Ric Flair beat Harley Race(25:00) via pinfall

02/28 Katsuta, Japan

03/01 Koshigaya, Japan

03/02 Kashima, Japan

03/03 Fukushima, Japan

03/04 Shiraishi, Japan

03/05 Kohriyama, Japan

03/06 Otawara, Japan Harley Race, Rusher Kimura & Killer Tim Brooks beat Giant Baba, Motoshi Okuma & Great Kojika(9:25) via pinfall

03/07 Hitachi, Japan

03/08 Funabashi, Japan
03/09 Tokyo, Japan

03/10 Yokosuka, Japan

03/11 Himeji, Japan
03/12 Yokkaichi, Japan

03/13 Ogaki, Japan
03/14 Nagoya, Japan

03/29 St. Louis, MO Harley Race vs. Johnny Mantell

04/18 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Mr. Pogo

04/19 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Butch Reed

04/25 Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Mr. Pogo in a falls count anywhere match

05/23 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bob Brown vs. Ric Flair & Mr. Pogo

06/20 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bobby Duncum by DQ

06/20 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bob Brown beat Mr. Pogo & Super Destroyer in a chain match

06/21 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bobby Duncum by countout

06/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bobby Duncum in a cage match

07/11 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match

07/?? ??, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Harley Race, Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi

07/27 ??, Japan

07/30 Fukuoka, Japan

08/?? ??, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Motoshi Okuma vs. Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell

08/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Blackwell to win NWA Missouri Title

08/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race vs. Ric Flair

08/05 Memphis, TN Phil Hickerson beat Harley Race by countout

08/06 Louisville, KY Harley Race no contest with Phil Hickerson

08/08 Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race with Bob Brown as special referee

08/10 Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race vs. Jim Jeffers

08/12 Memphis, TN Phil Hickerson beat Harley Race by countout

08/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race vs. George South

08/29 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double countout with Bob Brown

09/02 Tampa, FL The Road Warriors double countout with Harley Race & Stan Hansen(10:00)

09/?? ??, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Harley Race & Tor Kamata

09/19 Tokyo, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta double countout with Harley Race(16:12)

09/20 St. Louis, MO Ric Flair beat Harley Race

09/26 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Marty Jannetty beat Bob Brown & Edcar Thomas by DQ

09/28 Chicago, IL Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race, Bill & Scott Irwin(10:57) via pinfall

10/07 Memphis, TN Harley Race beat Koko Ware to win CWA Mid America Title

10/10 Kansas City, KS participated in and won a battle royal

10/11 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race draw Bob Brown

10/14 Memphis, TN Harley Race beat Koko Ware via pinfall

10/24 Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race(22:00)

10/31 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Barbarian

11/07 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Edcar Thomas

11/14 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Marty Jannetty beat Kamala & Edcar Thomas by DQ

11/17 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Ric Flair

11/24 Noshiro, Japan Harley Race & Jesse Barr draw Rusher Kimura & Ashura Hara

11/25 Aomori, Japan

11/26 Obihiro, Japan

11/27 Sapporo, Japan Harley Race & Jesse Barr draw Giant Baba & Dory Funk, Jr.(45:00)

11/29 Hakkodate, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race & Jesse Barr by countout

11/30 Yokohama, Japan Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase beat Harley Race & Jesse Barr

12/02 Osaka, Japan

12/03 Nagoya, Japan

12/04 Fukuoka, Japan

12/07 Yamagata, Japan Harley Race & Jesse Barr beat Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu by DQ

12/09 Niigata, Japan

12/11 Maebashi, Japan Harley Race & Jesse Barr beat Nick Bockwinkel & Curt Hennig by countout

12/12 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Jesse Barr double countout with Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

 

1986    

01/01 St. Louis, MO Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair

01/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ric Flair

01/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Tony Zane

01/04 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Magnum T.A.

01/09 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Edcar Thomas

01/12 Orlando, FL Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race

01/13 Fort Pierce, FL Harley Race vs. ??

01/14 Tampa, FL Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by countout

01/23 Kansas City, KS Kevin The Magnificent beat Harley Race by DQ

02/?? NWA Missouri Title retired

02/06 Kansas City, KS Bob Brown beat Harley Race by DQ

02/08 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair(22:46) in a steel cage match

02/13 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Marty Jannetty beat Bob Brown & Kevin The Magnificent

02/22 Toba, Japan Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell double DQ Killer Khan & Takahashi Ishikawa

02/23 Hitchiota, Japan Harley Race, Jerry Blackwell & One Man Gang beat Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi

02/25 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & One Man Gang beat Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma

02/28 Odate, Japan Harley Race & One Man Gang beat Killer Khan & Masanobu Kurisu

03/01 Akita, Japan Harley Race, Jerry Blackwell & One Man Gang beat Giant Baba, Takahashi Ishikawa & Motoshi Okuma

03/02 Takada, Japan Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race, Jerry Blackwell & One Man Gang

03/04 Osaka, Japan One Man Gang & Harley Race beat Motoshi Okuma & Giant Baba

03/05 Matsuzaka, Japan Harley Race beat Rocky Hata

03/05 Matsuzaka, Japan Harley Race, Jerry Blackwell & One Man Gang draw Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta

03/06 Kamagori, Japan Harley Race, Terry Gordy & Great Kabuki draw Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu

03/07 Hamakita, Japan Harley Race, Terry Gordy & Great Kabuki beat Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Motoshi Okuma

03/10 Sendai, Japan Harley Race, Great Kabuki & Rusher Kimura beat Giant Baba, Motoshi Okuma & Great Kojika

03/12 Sakashita, Japan Harley Race, Terry Gordy & Great Kabuki beat Giant Baba, Motoshi Okuma & Takahashi Ishikawa

03/13 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell no contest with One Man Gang & Tiger Jeet Singh

03/20 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bruiser Brody beat Ric Flair & Bob Brown via pinfall in a steel cage match with Pat O'Connor as special referee

03/23 Lincoln, NE Harley Race beat Bob Brown by DQ

03/24 Wichita, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown by DQ

03/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown

04/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double DQ Bob Brown

04/10 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown in a lumberjack match

04/17 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Kamala by DQ

04/20 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race double countout with Rick Martel

04/21 Wichita, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown

04/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Magnificent Kevin by DQ

05/01 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown in a baseball bat match

05/04 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat S.D. Jones

05/05 Brantford, Ontario Harley Race beat ?

05/05 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Black Bart

05/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double DQ Bob Brown

05/12 Poughkeepsie, NY Harley Race beat John Centeno

05/15 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Black Bart

05/18 Tokyo, Japan

05/19 Nagoya, Japan

05/20 Toyooka, Japan

05/21 Kameoka, Japan

05/22 Saga, Japan

05/23 Oyama, Japan Harley Race beat Motoshi Okuma

05/24 Numazu, Japan Harley Race draw Jumbo Tsuruta

05/25 Kamakura, Japan Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race, Terry Gordy & Goro Tsurumi

05/27 Kuji, Japan

05/28 Matsu, Japan Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu beat Harley Race & Goro Tsurumi

05/30 Sapporo, Japan

05/31 Chitose, Japan Shunji Takano beat Harley Race

06/01 Asahikawa, Japan Harley Race & Ashura Hara draw Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask II

06/03 Tsuchiura, Japan Harley Race & Shunji Takano draw Animal Hamaguchi & Yoshiaki Yatsu

06/04 Gifu, Japan Harley Race & Ashura Hara beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shinichi Nakano

06/05 Osaka, Japan Harley Race & Ashura Hara beat Rocky Hata & Great Kojika

06/06 Kochi, Japan Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race, Goro Tsurumi & Ashura Hara

06/07 Takamatsu, Japan Harley Race & Shunji Takano beat Norio Honaga & Masanobu Kurisu

06/08 Kyoto, Japan Harley Race & Ashura Hara beat Haru Sonoda & Tiger Mask II

06/09 Otsu, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask II beat Harley Race & Ashura Hara

06/11 Funabashi, Japan Harley Race beat Rocky Hata

06/12 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race, Mil Mascaras & Shunji Takano beat Tiger Mask II, Mighty Inoue & Rocky Hata

06/14 New York, NY Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo

06/15 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo

06/22 East Rutherford, NJ Harley Race double DQ King Tonga

06/23 ?? Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo

06/24 Poughkeepsie, NY Harley Race beat Steve Johnson

06/27 Boston, MA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas

06/28 Philadelphia, PA Harley Race beat George Wells

06/30 Long Island, NY Harley Race beat Mario Mancini

07/02 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Brickhouse Brown

07/07 Brantford, Ontario Harley Race beat Mario Mancini

07/10 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Jim Brunzell

07/11 Rosemont, IL Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo

07/12 New York, NY Harley Race beat Tony Garea

07/12 New York, NY participated in a 22-man battle royal

07/13 Hamilton, Ontario Harley Race beat Tony Atlas

07/13 Hamilton, Ontario participated in a 20-man battle royal

07/14 Foxboro, MA Harley Race beat George Steele

07/14 Foxboro, MA Harley Race beat Billy Jack Haynes

07/14 Foxboro, MA Harley Race beat Pedro Morales to win King of the Ring tournament

07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY Harley Race beat Chris Duffy

07/17 East Rutherford, NJ Harley Race beat Tito Santana

07/18 Richfield, OH Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo

07/19 Pontiac, MI Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo

07/20 Landover, MD Harley Race beat Tony Atlas

07/26 Philadelphia, PA Harley Race beat Cousin Luke

07/27 Scranton, PA Harley Race draw Tito Santana

07/28 Brantford, Ontario Harley Race beat Frankie Laine

07/29 Newmarket, Ontario Harley Race beat Scott McGhee

07/30 Kitchener, Ontario Harley Race beat Johnny K-9

08/01 Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Cousin Luke

08/02 Altoona, PA Harley Race beat Jim Brunzell

08/03 Buffalo, NY Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo

08/04 East Rutherford, NJ Harley Race beat Cpl. Kirchner

08/07 Dayton, OH Harley Race beat Paul Roma

08/09 Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race beat Brickhouse Brown

08/18 Montreal, Quebec Harley Race beat Cousin Luke

08/24 Landover, MD Harley Race beat S.D. Jones

08/28 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Pedro Morales

08/29 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat B. Brian Blair

08/29 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog

08/29 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat to win Sam Muchnick Memorial tournament

08/30 Chicago, IL Harley Race vs. King Tonga

09/05 Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race beat Siva Afi

09/06 Boston, MA Harley Race beat Cpl. Kirchner

09/15 Albany, NY Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo

09/16 Baltimore, MD Harley Race beat Mike Kelly(Shane Douglas)

09/17 Salisbury, MD Harley Race beat Allen Martin

09/20 Philadelphia, PA Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo

09/22 New York, NY Harley Race beat Tito Santana

09/23 Sacramento, CA Harley Race draw Tito Santana

09/26 Los Angeles, CA Harley Race beat George Steele by DQ

09/27 St. Louis, MO Harley Race vs. Tito Santana

09/28 Kansas City, MO Harley Race vs. ??

10/04 Boston, MA Tito Santana beat Harley Race

10/06 Syracuse, NY Harley Race beat Jose Luis Rivera

10/08 Warren, OH Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo

10/10 Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race beat Cpl. Kirchner

10/12 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog

10/13 East Rutherford, NJ Koko Ware beat Harley Race

10/14 Lowell, MA Billy Jack Haynes beat Harley Race by DQ

10/21 Montreal, Quebec King Tonga beat Harley Race

10/22 Tampa, FL Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race by DQ

10/23 Miami, FL Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race

10/25 Richfield, OH Harley Race no contest with Hillbilly Jim

10/26 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat

10/27 London, Ontario Harley Race beat Hillbilly Jim

10/29 Glens Falls, NY Harley Race beat Cpl. Kirchner

10/31 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Junkyard Dog

11/02 Springfield, MA Billy Graham beat Harley Race by DQ

11/03 Kansas City, MO Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race by DQ

11/07 Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race draw Koko B. Ware

11/08 Philadelphia, PA Harley Race vs. George Steele

11/14 Davenport, IA Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race by DQ

11/16 Birmingham, AL Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race by DQ

11/19 South Bend, IN Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo

11/20 Rockford, IL Harley Race beat Paul Roma

11/22 Omaha, NE Harley Race double countout with Jake Roberts

11/23 Salt Lake City, UT Harley Race beat Nick Kiniski

11/24 New York, NY Hulk Hogan & Roddy Piper beat Harley Race & Paul Orndorff

11/26 Providence, RI Hillbilly Jim beat Harley Race by DQ

11/27 Springfield, MA Hillbilly Jim beat Harley Race by DQ

11/28 Richfield, OH Harley Race beat Hillbilly Jim by DQ

11/29 Kansas City, KS Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race by DQ

11/30 St. Louis, MO Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid beat Harley Race & King Kong Bundy

12/01 Long Island, NY Harley Race beat Hillbilly Jim      

12/02 Oshawa, Ontario Harley Race beat George Steele by DQ

12/03 Quebec City, Quebec Harley Race beat George Steele by DQ

12/04 Buffalo, NY Harley Race & King Kong Bundy beat Haku & Tama

12/05 Portland, ME Harley Race & King Kong Bundy beat Haku & Tama

12/06 Boston, MA Harley Race beat Pedro Morales

12/09 Phoenix, AZ Harley Race beat Sivi Afi

12/10 Tucson, AZ Hulk Hogan & Roddy Piper beat Harley Race & Paul Orndorff

12/10 Tucson, AZ Harley Race beat Jerry Monti

12/12 Hershey, PA Harley Race beat Pedro Morales

12/13 Philadelphia, PA Harley Race double countout with Junkyard Dog

12/14 Hartford, CT Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race by DQ

12/25 Detroit, MI Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race by DQ

 

1987    

01/02 Santa Barbara, CA Tito Santana beat Harley Race

01/05 East Rutherford, NJ Harley Race beat Greg Vance

01/05 East Rutherford, NJ Billy Jack Haynes beat Harley Race

01/06 Hershey, PA Harley Race beat Koko B. Ware

01/07 Salisbury, MD Harley Race beat Koko B. Ware

01/08 New Haven, CT Harley Race beat Koko B. Ware

01/09 Montreal, Quebec Koko B. Ware beat Harley Race

01/12 London, Ontario Billy Jack Haynes beat Harley Race by DQ

01/16 Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race double countout with Junkyard Dog

01/18 Landover, MD Harley Race double countout with Junkyard Dog

01/19 New York, NY Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race by countout

01/26 Tampa, FL Harley Race double DQ Junkyard Dog

01/26 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Salvatore Bellomo

01/27 Ft. Myers, FL Harley Race beat Moondog Spot

01/29 Providence, RI Harley Race beat Tony Garea

01/30 Buffalo, NY Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog

01/30 Uniondale, NY Harley Race beat Sivi Afi

01/31 Hammond, IN Harley Race vs. Junkyard Dog

02/07 Los Angeles, CA Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog

02/08 Fresno, CA Harley Race & Paul Orndorff vs. George Steele & Junkyard Dog

02/09 San Diego, CA Harley Race & Bob Orton, Jr. beat George Steele & Junkyard Dog

02/10 Portland, OR Harley Race & Bob Orton, Jr. beat George Steele & Junkyard Dog

02/10 Portland, OR participated in a stampede battle royal

02/11 Oakland, CA Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog

02/13 Tacoma, WA Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog

02/15 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog

02/16 New Haven, CT Harley Race beat Don Driggers

02/17 Springfield, MA Harley Race beat Mario Mancini

02/18 Lansing, MI Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog by countout

02/20 Rosemont, IL Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog

02/22 La Crosse, WI Harley Race vs. ??

02/23 New York, NY Roddy Piper, Junkyard Dog & Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race, Adrian Adonis & Randy Savage

02/28 St. Louis, MO Roddy Piper, Junkyard Dog & Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race, Adrian Adonis & Randy Savage

03/01 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Adrian Adonis vs. Roddy Piper & Junkyard Dog

03/02 Peoria, IL Harley Race & Adrian Adonis vs. Roddy Piper & Junkyard Dog

03/03 Tulsa, OK Roddy Piper & Jake Roberts beat Harley Race & Adrian Adonis

03/08 South Bend, IN Roddy Piper, Junkyard     Dog & Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race, Adrian Adonis & Randy Savage

03/10 Dayton, OH Harley Race beat Jerry Allen

03/10 Dayton, OH Harley Race beat Don Driggers

03/11 Columbus, OH Harley Race beat Rick Hunter

03/13 Worcester, MA Roddy Piper beat Harley Race

03/15 Richfield, OH Roddy Piper, Ricky Steamboat & George Steele beat Harley Race, Adrian Adonis & Randy Savage

03/16 Los Angeles, CA Roddy Piper, Ricky Steamboat, Tito Santana & Blackjack Mulligan beat Harley Race, Adrian Adonis, Randy Savage & Butch Reed

03/18 Milwaukee, WI Jake Roberts, Rick Martel & The Crusher beat Harley Race, Adrian Adonis & Honky Tonk Man

03/19 Chicago, IL Jake Roberts, George Steele & Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race, Paul Orndorff & Honky Tonk Man

03/20 Omaha, NE Jake Roberts, George Steele & The Crusher beat Harley Race, Paul Orndorff & Honky Tonk Man

03/21 Las Vegas, NV Ricky Steamboat, Jake Roberts & Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race, Randy Savage & Adrian Adonis

03/21 Las Vegas, NV Harley Race beat Billy Anderson

03/22 Phoenix, AZ Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race

03/22 Phoenix, AZ Harley Race beat Jim Young                                     

03/29 Pontiac, MI Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog

04/15 Rimouski, Quebec participated in and won a Battle royal

04/24 New Haven, CT Hulk Hogan, Jake Roberts & Tito Santana beat Harley Race, Butch Reed & Honky Tonk Man

04/24 New Haven, CT Harley Race beat Nelson Veilleux

04/28 Rochester, NY Harley Race draw Billy Jack Haynes

05/01 Long Island, NY Harley Race beat Sivi Afi

05/02 Boston, MA Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race

05/08 Richfield, OH Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race

05/09 Philadelphia, PA Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race

05/12 Anaheim, CA Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race

05/12 Anaheim, CA Harley Race beat Joe Mirto

05/13 San Diego, CA Harley Race beat Jerry Monti

05/15 Sacramento, CA Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race

05/16 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Cpl. Kirchner

05/17 Toronto, Ontario Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race

05/18 New York, NY Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race

05/29 Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race beat Jerry Allen

05/30 Baltimore, MD Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race

05/31 Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Koko B. Ware

06/02 Buffalo, NY Harley Race, Paul Orndorff, Hercules Hernandez & King Kong Bundy beat Jim Powers, Paul Roma, Mario Mancini, & Don Driggers

06/03 Rochester, NY Harley Race, Hercules Hernandez & Paul Orndorff beat ??, ?? & ??

06/04 Omaha, NE Ken Patera beat Harley Race

06/05 Chicago, IL Ken Patera beat Harley Race

06/06 Boston, MA Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race in a Texas death match

06/07 Toronto, Ontario Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race in a Texas death match

06/12 Kansas City, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race

06/13 St. Louis, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race

06/14 New York, NY Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race in a Texas death match

06/20 Philadelphia, PA Hulk Hogan & Ken Patera beat Harley Race & Hercules Hernandez

06/21 Columbus, OH Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race in a Texas death match

06/22 Kansas City, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race in a cage match

06/23 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race, Hercules Hernandez & King Kong Bundy beat Paul Roma, Jim Evans & Mario Mancini

06/23 Indianapolis, IN Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race

06/24 Louisville, KY Hulk Hogan & Ken Patera beat Harley Race & Hercules Hernandez

06/26 Houston, TX Harley Race vs. ??

06/28 Scranton, PA Harley Race vs. ??

07/11 St. Louis, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race

07/12 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double countout with Hulk Hogan

07/15 Glens Falls, NY Harley Race, Hercules Hernandez & Rick Rude beat Mario Mancini, Ricky Hunter & Jerry Allen

07/19 Denver, CO Harley Race beat Tito Santana

07/20 Albuquerque, NM Tito Santana beat Harley Race

07/21 Oklahoma City, OK Harley Race vs. Tito Santana

07/22 Kitchener, Ontario Randy Savage beat Harley Race

07/26 Los Angeles, LA Harley Race beat Steve Gatorwolf

07/27 Phoenix, AZ Harley Race vs. Tito Santana

07/29 Sacramento, CA Harley Race beat Tito Santana

07/31 Las Vegas, NV Tito Santana beat Harley Race

08/01 East Rutherford, NJ Don Muraco beat Harley Race

08/02 Springfield, MA Billy Graham beat Harley Race by DQ

08/04 Madison, WI Harley Race, Hercules Hernandez & Rick Rude beat Pete Sanchez, Rick Gantner, & Frankie DeFalco

08/05 La Crosse, WI Harley Race beat Brutus Beefcake

08/05 La Crosse, WI Harley Race & Hercules Hernandez beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma

08/07 Omaha, NE Baron Von Raschke beat Harley Race by DQ

08/08 Chicago, IL Harley Race beat Scott Casey

08/14 Topeka, KS Harley Race vs. Junkyard Dog

08/16 Denver, CO Billy Jack Haynes beat Harley Race

08/18 Utica, NY Randy Savage beat Harley Race by DQ

08/19 Little Silver, NJ Harley Race vs. Billy Jack Haynes

08/20 Wildwood, NJ Harley Race draw Davey Boy Smith

08/22 Atlanta, GA Paul Orndorff beat Harley Race

08/23 Phoenix, AZ Harley Race vs. Ken Patera

08/25 San Francisco, CA Harley Race, Hercules Hernandez, Rick Rude, & King Kong Bundy beat Brady Boone, Dusty Wolfe, Rudy Ryder, & S.D. Jones

08/28 Salt Lake City, UT Billy Graham beat Harley Race

08/29 Los Angeles, CA Billy Graham beat Harley Race in a whipping match

08/30 Seattle, WA Billy Graham beat Harley Race

08/31 Portland, OR Harley Race beat Billy Graham

09/01 Vancouver, British Columbia Harley Race & Rick Rude vs. Billy Graham & Billy Jack Haynes

09/12 Boston, MA George Steele beat Harley Race

09/13 Long Island, NY George Steele beat Harley Race by DQ

09/14 New Haven, CT Harley Race draw Brutus Beefcake

09/15 Peoria, IL Harley Race beat Arthur Washington

09/16 Rockford, IL George Steele beat Harley Race by DQ

09/16 Rockford, IL Harley Race, Hercules Hernandez & King Kong Bundy beat Scott Casey, Brady Boone & Chris Curtis

09/17 Kansas City, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race in a cage match

09/18 Philadelphia, PA Randy Savage beat Harley Race

09/20 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race draw Koko B. Ware

09/21 New York, NY Harley Race beat Hillbilly Jim

09/26 Nashville, TN Randy Savage beat Harley Race

09/27 Huntsville, AL Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race

09/29 Oakland, CA Randy Savage beat Harley Race

10/01 Salt Lake City, UT Randy Savage beat Harley Race

10/02 Omaha, NE Randy Savage beat Harley Race

10/03 Dallas, TX Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race

10/06 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race beat Frankie DeFalco

10/10 Providence, RI Harley Race beat Paul Orndorff

10/11 Springfield, MA Bam Bam Bigelow beat Harley Race

10/16 Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog

10/17 Toledo, OH Brutus Beefcake beat Harley Race

10/18 Los Angeles, CA Randy Savage beat Harley Race

10/19 Portland, OR Randy Savage beat Harley Race

10/23 Paris, France Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog

10/24 Milan, Italy Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race

10/31 Worcester, MA Harley Race double countout with Jim Duggan

11/01 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog

11/03 Tucson, AZ Harley Race & Rick Rude vs. Paul Orndorff & Jim Duggan

11/06 Houston, TX Jim Duggan beat Harley Race

11/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race double countout with Jim Duggan

11/08 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race double DQ Jim Duggan

11/10 Vancouver, British Columbia Hulk Hogan, Randy Savage & Jim Duggan beat Harley Race, Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy

11/11 Seattle, WA Harley Race draw Jim Duggan

11/12 Portland, OR Harley Race double countout with Jim Duggan

11/16 East Rutherford, NJ Randy Savage beat Harley Race

11/16 East Rutherford, NJ participated in a battle royal

11/17 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Scott Casey

11/17 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Jim Duggan

11/18 Omaha, NE Harley Race beat Jerry Allen

11/21 London, Ontario Harley Race beat Jim Duggan

11/22 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Jim Duggan by DQ

11/22 Hartford, CT Harley Race beat Jim Duggan

11/23 Worcester, MA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race

11/26 Richfield, OH Randy Savage, Brutus Beefcake, Jim Duggan, Jake Roberts & Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race, Danny Davis, Hercules Hernandez, ?? & Ron Bass

11/29 Chicago, IL Jim Duggan beat Harley Race

12/04 Pittsburgh, PA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race by countout

12/05 San Francisco, CA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race

12/06 Sacramento, CA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race

12/07 Landover, MD Jim Duggan beat Harley Race

12/09 Fort Myers, FL Harley Race beat Jim Evans

12/12 Boston, MA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race

12/13 Youngstown, OH Harley Race double countout with Jim Duggan               

12/13 East Rutherford, NJ Jim Duggan beat Harley Race

12/26 Buffalo, NY Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race

12/27 London, Ontario Jim Duggan beat Harley Race

12/29 Hamilton, Ontario Jim Duggan beat Harley Race

 

1988

01/04 Montreal, Quebec Jim Duggan beat Harley Race

01/05 Huntsville, AL Harley Race, Rick Rude & Hercules Hernandez beat Jerry Allen, Scott Casey & Lanny Poffo(2:25) by submission

01/06 Nashville, TN Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera beat Harley Race & Hercules Hernandez(15:05) by DQ

01/12 Fort Wayne, IN Harley Race vs. Jim Duggan

01/13 Rockford, IL Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via pinfall

01/14 Waterloo, IA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via pinfall

01/15 Milwaukee, WI Jim Duggan beat Harley Race

01/16 Peoria, IL Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via pinfall

01/16 Chicago, IL Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race(2:58) via pinfall

01/17 East Rutherford, NJ Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall

01/18 Hartford, CT Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall

01/?? Buffalo, NY participated in a 30-man bunkhouse battle royal

01/22 Rochester, NY Jake Roberts beat Harley Race via pinfall

01/23 Landover, MD Jake Roberts beat Harley Race

01/23 Landover, MD participated in a 30-man bunkhouse battle royal                  

01/24 Hamilton, Ontario participated in the Royal Rumble battle royal

01/25 New York, NY Jim Duggan beat Harley Race(10:50) via pinfall

01/26 Hershey, PA Harley Race & Hercules Hernandez beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid(9:06) by countout

01/26 Hershey, PA Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race(1:40) by DQ

01/27 Salisbury, MD Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via pinfall

01/29 Las Vegas, NV Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via pinfall

01/30 San Francisco, CA Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall

01/31 Phoenix, AZ Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall

02/04 Muskegon, MI Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via pinfall

02/05 Indianapolis, IN Jake Roberts beat Harley Race

02/06 Lansing, MI Harley Race vs. ??

02/15 Omaha, NE Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via pinfall

02/16 Wichita, KS Harley Race, Rick Rude & Hercules Hernandez beat S.D. Jones, Sonny Rogers & Scott Casey(1:23) by submission

02/18 East Rutherford, NJ Harley Race beat Outback Jack via pinfall

02/19 Worcester, MA Bam Bam Bigelow beat Harley Race via pinfall

02/20 Pittsburgh, PA Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall

02/21 Providence, RI Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall

02/22 New York, NY Jacques & Raymond Rougeau beat Harley Race & Mike Sharpe(sub for Hercules Hernandez)(9:26) via pinfall

03/04 Toledo, OH Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall

03/05 Boston, MA Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race(4:54) via pinfall

03/06 Methuen, MA Harley Race vs. ??

03/07 Nashville, TN Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race(6:37) via pinfall

03/08 Bristol, TN Harley Race beat Jim Evans(1:14) via pinfall

03/10 Colorado Springs, CO Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race by forfeit

03/13 Albuquerque, NM Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall

03/14 Clovis, NM Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall

03/15 Lubbock, TX Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race(6:13) via pinfall

03/16 Wichita Falls, TX Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall

03/17 Tyler, TX Harley Race vs. ??

03/18 Little Rock, AR Harley Race vs. ??

03/19 Lake Charles, LA Harley Race vs. George Steele

03/20 Lafayette, LA George Steele beat Harley Race

03/27 Atlantic City, NJ participated in a 20-man battle royal                                

Injured from 03/28 to 11/03-Hernia Surgery

11/04 Denver, CO Harley Race beat Scott Casey

11/11 Albuquerque, NM Tito Santana beat Harley Race via pinfall

11/12 San Bernardino, CA Tito Santana beat Harley Race by DQ

11/13 Bakersfield, CA Harley Race beat Louie Spicolli

11/15 San Francisco, CA Harley Race beat Jim Gorman(1:46) via pinfall

11/16 Sacramento, CA Harley Race beat Alex Knight(3:44) via pinfall

11/20 Fayetteville, NC Harley Race beat Mike Sharpe via pinfall

11/24 Richfield, OH Jim Duggan, Scott Casey(sub for Brian Blair), Jake Roberts & Ken Patera beat Harley Race, Andre the Giant, Rick Rude & Dino Bravo in an elimination match

12/02 Providence, RI Harley Race beat S.D. Jones

12/03 Moncton, New Brunswick Harley Race beat Richard Charland

12/04 Montreal, Quebec Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo(sub for Ron Garvin)

12/17 Philadelphia, PA Harley Race beat Danny Davis(3:14) via pinfall

12/26 Kitchener, Ontario Haku beat Harley Race via pinfall

12/26 Toronto, Ontario Haku beat Harley Race via pinfall

12/27 Worcester, MA Haku beat Harley Race via pinfall

12/28 Lincoln, NE Haku beat Harley Race via pinfall

 

1989

01/05 Nashville, TN Harley Race vs. Haku

01/15 Houston, TX Haku beat Harley Race(9:03) via pinfall

03/24 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Ron Ritchie

03/25 Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race beat Beef Wellington

03/27 Tokyo, Japan

03/28 Iwaki, Japan
03/29 Tokyo, Japan

03/30 Koriyama, Japan

03/31 Sanjo, Japan

04/01 Toyama, Japan
04/02 Hakui, Japan
04/04 Yokohama, Japan

04/05 Matsuzaka, Japan

04/06 Tokuyama, Japan
04/07 Kumamoto, Japan Harley Race beat Akira Taue

04/08 Ebino, Japan Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura beat Harley Race & Joel Deaton
04/09 Nichinan, Japan Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura           & Shunji Takano beat Harley Race, Dustin Rhodes & Joel Deaton

04/10 Beppu, Japan Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura & Kenta Kobashi beat Harley Race, Dustin Rhodes & Joel Deaton

04/11 Onomichi, Japan Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura & Great Kabuki beat Harley Race, Tom Zenk & Joel Deaton
04/12 Marugame, Japan Harley Race beat Akira Taue

04/13 Kochi, Japan Harley Race, Dan Kroffat & Joel Deaton beat Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura & Kenta Kobashi
04/16 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race, Phil Lafon & Joel Deaton beat Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura & Kenta Kobashi

04/17 Karasuyama, Japan Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura beat Harley Race & Joel Deaton

04/18 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Dustin Rhodes beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shinichi Nakano

04/19 Okazaki, Japan Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura beat Harley Race & Joel Deaton

04/20 Osaka, Japan Harley Race & Dustin Rhodes beat Great Kabuki & Masanori Fuchi

09/16 Kansas City, MO Ric Flair beat Dick Slater with Harley Race as special referee

 

1990

01/06 San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race beat Miguel Perez, Jr. to win WWC Caribbean Title

02/02 Humacao, Puerto Rico Carlos Colon & Invader I beat Harley Race & Leo Burke

02/03 Bayamon, Puerto Rico Harley Race beat Invader I by DQ

02/09 Caguas, Puerto Rico Invader I beat Harley Race by DQ

03/04 Mayaguez, Puerto Rico Invader I beat Harley Race to win WWC Caribbean Title

07/07 Baltimore, MD Harley Race beat Tommy Rich(6:33) via pinfall

07/08 Asbury Park, NJ Tom Zenk beat Harley Race by DQ

07/14 St. Louis, MO Sting & Lex Luger beat Harley Race(sub for Ric Flair) & Barry Windham by DQ

07/15 Atlanta, GA Sting, Junkyard Dog & Paul Orndorff beat Harley Race, Barry Windham & Arn Anderson

07/20 Augusta, GA Sting & Lex Luger beat Harley Race & Barry Windham

07/21 St. Petersburg, FL Sting & Lex Luger beat Harley Race & Barry Windham

07/22 Miami, FL Sting & Lex Luger beat Harley Race & Barry Windham

08/26 Chicago, IL Terry Taylor(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Harley Race by DQ

08/31 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ

09/01 Greensboro, NC Tommy Rich beat Harley Race via pinfall

09/07 Jackson, MS Brian Pillman beat Harley Race by DQ

09/08 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Wendell Cooley

09/27 Hampton, VA Harley Race, Ric Flair & Arn Anderson beat Junkyard Dog, El Gigante & Brian Pillman

09/30 Sunrise, FL Lex Luger beat Harley Race

10/05 Greensboro, NC Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race

10/06 Washington, DC Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race

10/07 Charlottesville, VA Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race

11/15 Kansas City, MO Lex Luger beat Harley Race via pinfall

11/18 Tulsa, OK Lex Luger beat Harley Race

12/05 Omaha, NE Michael Wallstreet beat Harley Race

12/06 Sioux City, IA Michael Wallstreet beat Harley Race

 

1991

06/14 St. Louis, MO Brian Pillman & El Gigante beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham in a steel cage match with Harley Race as special referee

 

1992

10/25 Philadelphia, PA Rick Rude beat Masahiro Chono by DQ in a match with Harley Race & Kensuke Sasaki as special referees

 

1993

11/26 Davie, FL Ric Flair beat Harley Race

11/27 Orlando, FL Ric Flair beat Harley Race

11/28 Jacksonville, FL Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ

 

With help from the research files of Graham Cawthon, Barry Rose, Ron Widmar & Jim Zordani


Copyright © 2010 Mid-Atlantic Gateway

Research © David Baker

Originally posted 1/15/10